Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Open Coxed Fours
For the Centenary Cup
1) St George's College (Lees)─────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Twickenham─────────────────────┘ Race 78 11:51 │
├────────────────
3) St George's College (Harrison)─┐ │ Race 116 13:25
├────────────────┘
4) Walton RC──────────────────────┘ Race 79 11:54
2) Women's Coxed Fours
For the Parry Hollom Cup
5) Reading (Papavergos)──────────────────┐
│
6) Surbiton High School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 107 13:01
7) Reading (Austin)─────┘ Race 68 11:25
3) Open Coxless Fours
For the Jack Jarvis Shield
8) Guildford RC─────────────────────────┐
│
9) St George's College─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 115 13:22
10) Walton RC──────────┘ Race 77 11:48
4) Masters D/E Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
11) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─┐
├────────────────┐
12) Kingston (=D)───────┘ Race 66 11:19 │
├────────────────
13) Walbrook (Davis =E)─┐ │ Race 106 12:58
├────────────────┘
14) Weybridge RC (=D)───┘ Race 67 11:22
5) Junior 16 Quads
For the Sabin Challenge Cup
15) Staines─────────────┐
├────────────────
16) St George's College─┘ Race 114 13:19
6) Women's Quads
For the Wilton Challenge Trophy
17) Walton RC─────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
18) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:42 │
├────────────────
19) Reading───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 113 13:16
│ │
20) Guildford RC─────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 76 11:45
21) Barnes Bridge Ladies─┘ Race 25 09:40
7) Women's Masters C Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
22) Weybridge RC (Gates)─────────────────────┐
│
23) Weybridge RC (Leewragg)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 112 13:13
24) Walbrook────────────────┘ Race 74 11:39
8) Women's Masters D Quads
Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians
25) Staines─────────────────────────┐
│
26) Bewl Bridge RC─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 111 13:10
27) Guildford RC───┘ Race 73 11:36
9) Women's Masters F/G Quads
Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians
28) Walbrook (=F)──┐
├────────────────
29) Marlow RC (=G)─┘ Race 97 12:31
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)
Sponsored by Graham Pointer
30) Kingston────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
31) St George's College (Lepone)────┘ Race 14 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
32) Guildford RC (Summerfield)───────────────────────┘ Race 62 11:07 │
├────────────────
33) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 103 12:50
│ │
34) St George's College (Von Speyr)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 63 11:11
35) Guildford RC (Hanin)────────────┘ Race 15 09:18
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Graham Pointer
36) Windsor Boys School (Cook)─────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
37) St George's College (Wareham)──────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:59 │
├────────────────
38) Whitgift School BC─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 102 12:46
│ │
39) St George's College (Michaelides)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:03
40) Windsor Boys School (Leeson)──────┘ Race 13 09:10
12) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)
Sponsored by John Burnett
41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)─┐
├────────────────┐
42) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)────┘ Race 9 08:54 │
├────────────────┐
43) Barn Elms RC─────────────────────┐ │ Race 58 10:51 │
├────────────────┘ │
44) Lea──────────────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:58 │
├────────────────
45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Crocker)────┐ │ Race 101 12:42
├────────────────┐ │
46) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┘ Race 11 09:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
47) Guildford RC (Wells)─────────────┐ │ Race 59 10:55
├────────────────┘
48) Surbiton High School (Jones)─────┘ Race 12 09:06
13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Locker 27
49) Walton RC─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38 │
├────────────────┐
51) Guildford RC (Cameron)────────┐ │ Race 56 10:43 │
├────────────────┘ │
52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42 │
├────────────────
53) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────┐ │ Race 100 12:38
├────────────────┐ │
54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46 │ │
├────────────────┘
55) Weybridge RC──────────────────┐ │ Race 57 10:47
├────────────────┘
56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50
14) Junior 18 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Locker 27
57) Windsor Boys School (Liddell)───────┐
├────────────────┐
58) Walton RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 49 10:29 │
├────────────────┐
59) Whitgift School BC───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 95 12:27 │
│
60) Charterhouse────────────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 123 13:40
61) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy─Hunt)─┘ Race 50 10:31 │ │
├────────────────┘
62) Eastbourne College BC───────────────┐ │ Race 96 12:29
├────────────────┘
63) Windsor Boys School (Delaney)───────┘ Race 51 10:33
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
For the Charles George Challenge Cup
64) St George's College──┐
├────────────────┐
65) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─┘ Race 45 10:21 │
├────────────────┐
66) Whitgift School BC───┐ │ Race 93 12:23 │
├────────────────┘ │
67) Abingdon─────────────┘ Race 46 10:23 │
├────────────────
68) Christchurch─────────┐ │ Race 109 13:06
├────────────────┐ │
69) Charterhouse─────────┘ Race 47 10:25 │ │
├────────────────┘
70) Walton RC────────────┐ │ Race 94 12:25
├────────────────┘
71) Burway RC────────────┘ Race 48 10:27
16) Junior 13 Double Sculls
Sponsored by PAL Security
72) Reading────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
73) Barn Elms RC (Lawrie)──────────────────┘ Race 91 12:19 │
├────────────────
74) Weybridge RC───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 122 13:38
│ │
75) Walton RC─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 92 12:21
76) Barn Elms RC (Forbes)─┘ Race 44 10:19
17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Locker 27
77) GRD/STN─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
78) Eton Excelsior RC───┘ Race 42 10:15 │
├────────────────┐
79) Reading──────────────────────────────┘ Race 89 12:15 │
├────────────────
80) Walton RC────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 121 13:36
│ │
81) St George's College─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:17
82) Maidenhead RC───────┘ Race 43 10:17
18) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup
83) Guildford RC──────────┐
├────────────────┐
84) Staines───────────────┘ Race 38 10:07 │
├────────────────┐
85) Abingdon──────────────┐ │ Race 87 12:11 │
├────────────────┘ │
86) Christchurch──────────┘ Race 39 10:09 │
├────────────────
87) Eton Excelsior RC─────┐ │ Race 105 12:56
├────────────────┐ │
88) Reading───────────────┘ Race 40 10:11 │ │
├────────────────┘
89) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 90 │ Race 88 12:13
├────────────────┘
90) Lea───────────────────┘ Race 41 10:13
19) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
91) Reading───────────────────────┐
│
92) Kingston─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 120 13:34
93) Weybridge RC─┘ Race 86 12:09
20) Open Sculls
For the Secretary's Cup
94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)───────────┐ Crew 94
├────────────────┐
95) Walbrook (D Gallagher)─────────────┘ Race 1 08:30 │
├────────────────┐
96) Walton RC (J Swedlow)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:32 │
├────────────────┐
97) Walton RC (N George)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 11:32 │
├────────────────┘ │
98) Weybridge RC (S Pauwels)────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:34 │
├────────────────
99) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 110 13:08
├────────────────┐ │
100) Weybridge RC (L McLeod)────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:36 │ │
├────────────────┘
101) St George's College (H Flowerdew)──────────────────┐ │ Race 72 11:34
├────────────────┘
102) Walton RC (C Knill)───────────────┐ Crew 103 │ Race 24 09:38
├────────────────┘
103) Weybridge RC (J Benton)───────────┘ Race 2 08:32
21) Masters D/E Sculls
104) Tideway Scullers School (B Bridger =E)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
105) Fulham Reach RC (P Macdonald =E)──────────────────────────┘ Race 64 11:15 │
├────────────────
106) Kingston (E Young =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 12:54
│ │
107) Barn Elms RC (M Livingstone =D)──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 65 11:17
108) Tideway Scullers School (N McChesney =E)─┘ Race 16 09:22
22) Junior 16 Sculls (Thames)
Sponsored by John Burnett
109) Christchurch (W Tate)─────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
110) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)─────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:39 │
├────────────────
111) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)──────────────────┐ │ Race 99 12:36
│ │
112) Kingston (J Greiner)─────────────────┐ Crew 112 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 55 10:41
113) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)───┘ Race 4 08:36
23) Junior 16 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle
114) St George's College (M Gover)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
115) Weybridge RC (O Smith)─────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:35 │
├────────────────
116) Kingston (L Bryan)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 98 12:34
│ │
117) Christchurch (B Ingrem)───────┐ Crew 118 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 53 10:37
118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty)──────┘ Race 3 08:34
24) Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by St. George's College
119) St George's College (A Clinton)───┐ Crew 119
├────────────────┐
120) St George's College (S Croft)─────┘ Race 34 09:59 │
├────────────────┐
121) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Pitman)─┐ │ Race 84 12:05 │
├────────────────┘ │
122) Reading (G Hutchins)──────────────┘ Race 35 10:01 │
├────────────────
123) Notts County RA (B Richards)──────┐ │ Race 119 13:32
├────────────────┐ │
124) St George's College (T Bailey)────┘ Race 36 10:03 │ │
├────────────────┘
125) Walton RC (H Zeghibe)─────────────┐ │ Race 85 12:07
├────────────────┘
126) Weybridge RC (J Manzi)────────────┘ Race 37 10:05
25) Women's Sculls
For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl
127) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)──────┐
├────────────────┐
128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)──┘ Race 17 09:24 │
├────────────────┐
129) Walton RC (S Keating)──────────────┐ │ Race 69 11:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
130) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)────────────┘ Race 18 09:26 │
├────────────────
131) Reading (A Dixon)──────────────────┐ │ Race 108 13:04
├────────────────┐ │
132) Guildford RC (S Bailey)────────────┘ Race 19 09:28 │ │
├────────────────┘
133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)─┐ │ Race 70 11:30
├────────────────┘
134) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones)────────┘ Race 20 09:30
26) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
135) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
136) Maidenhead RC (C Scott)──────────────────────┘ Race 30 09:51 │
├────────────────┐
137) Burway RC (T Beard)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 82 12:01 │
├────────────────┘ │
138) Kingston Grammar School (G Bergmann─Chornik)─┘ Race 31 09:53 │
├────────────────
139) Maidenhead RC (E Hollis)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 118 13:30
├────────────────┐ │
140) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)──────────┘ Race 32 09:55 │ │
├────────────────┘
141) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 83 12:03
├────────────────┘
142) Lea (H Paterson)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 09:57
27) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by St. George's College
143) Reading (S Lazenby)─────────────────┐ Crew 143
├────────────────┐
144) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)─────┘ Race 26 09:43 │
├────────────────┐
145) St George's College (O Moczarski)───┐ │ Race 80 11:57 │
├────────────────┘ │
146) Guildford RC (E Young)──────────────┘ Race 27 09:45 │
├────────────────
147) Reading (O Threlfall)───────────────┐ │ Race 117 13:28
├────────────────┐ │
148) Lady Eleanor Holles (A Bhosale)─────┘ Race 28 09:47 │ │
├────────────────┘
149) St George's College (J Halliday)────┐ │ Race 81 11:59
├────────────────┘
150) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Grainger)─┘ Race 29 09:49
28) Women's Eights
For the Walton Eights Challenge Cup
201) Surbiton High School─┐
├────────────────
202) Reading──────────────┘ Race 256 18:27
29) Junior 14 Octuples
For the Miskin Challenge Cup
203) Hampton School──────────────────────┐
│
204) Whitgift School BC─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 254 18:19
205) Walton RC──────────┘ Race 227 17:07
30) Women's Junior 14 Octuples
For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup
206) Surbiton High School─┐
├────────────────
207) Lady Eleanor Holles──┘ Race 255 18:23
31) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle
208) Kings College School (Lovering)──────────────────┐
│
209) Whitgift School BC──────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 241 17:45
210) Kings College School (Long)─────┘ Race 206 16:14
32) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours
Sponsored by Locker 27
211) Weybridge RC──────────┐ Crew 212
├────────────────┐
212) Surbiton High School──┘ Race 161 14:24 │
├────────────────┐
213) Lea────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 209 16:21 │
├────────────────
214) Staines────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 244 17:53
│ Crew 215 │
215) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 215 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 210 16:24
216) Lady Eleanor Holles───┘ Race 162 14:27
33) Masters D/E Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians
217) Kingston (=D)────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
218) Eton Excelsior RC (=D)───────┘ Race 204 16:08 │
├────────────────
219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┐ │ Race 238 17:37
├────────────────┘
220) Guildford RC (=D)────────────┘ Race 205 16:11
34) Junior 18 Quads
221) Whitgift School BC──┐
├────────────────
222) Windsor Boys School─┘ Race 240 17:42
35) Women's Junior 18 Quads
Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club
223) Kingston Grammar School─┐
├────────────────
224) Walton RC───────────────┘ Race 252 18:12
36) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Thames)
For the Georgian Cup
225) Windsor Boys School (Macklin)──────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
226) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)──────────────────┘ Race 197 15:50 │
├────────────────
227) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)───────────────────┐ │ Race 233 17:23
│ │
228) Kings College School (Oldroyd)────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 198 15:54
229) Windsor Boys School (McCulley)────┘ Race 158 14:16
37) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
230) Kings College School (Quant)─────────┐ Crew 230
├────────────────┐
231) Kingston Grammar School (Samarasena)─┘ Race 195 15:42 │
├────────────────
232) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─────────────────┐ │ Race 232 17:19
├────────────────┘
233) Kings College School (Ludlow)────────┘ Race 196 15:46
38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
234) Guildford RC (Reddy)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
235) Barn Elms RC (Forbes)───────────────────┘ Race 223 16:51 │
├────────────────
236) Guildford RC (Kennedy)──────────────────┐ │ Race 251 18:08
│ │
237) Guildford RC (Oakey)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 224 16:55
238) Barn Elms RC (Martin)──┘ Race 183 15:10
39) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Quads
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
239) Walbrook (=D)─────────────┐
├────────────────
240) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=C)─┘ Race 237 17:33
40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup
241) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
242) Wimbledon High School─────────────┘ Race 184 15:14 │
├────────────────┐
243) Christchurch───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 225 16:59 │
│
244) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 253 18:15
245) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─┘ Race 185 15:18 │ │
├────────────────┘
246) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────┐ Crew 247 │ Race 226 17:03
├────────────────┘
247) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────┘ Race 186 15:22
41) Women's Coxless Pairs
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
248) Eton Excelsior RC─┐
├────────────────
249) Reading───────────┘ Race 243 17:50
42) Open Double Sculls
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
250) Weybridge RC (Benton)───┐
├────────────────
251) Weybridge RC (Wagstaff)─┘ Race 239 17:40
43) Masters C/D Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club
252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)──┐
├────────────────┐
253) Kingston (Bishop =D)─┘ Race 202 14:49 │
├────────────────
254) Walton RC (=C)───────┐ │ Race 236 17:31
├────────────────┘
255) Kingston (Tjarks =C)─┘ Race 203 16:06
44) Junior 16 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
256) Weybridge RC (McNulty)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon)──┘ Race 179 15:02 │
├────────────────┐
258) Kingston───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 221 16:47 │
├────────────────┘ │
259) Staines (Froggatt)─────────────────┘ Race 180 15:04 │
├────────────────
260) Christchurch───────────────────────┐ │ Race 250 18:06
├────────────────┐ │
261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)─┘ Race 181 15:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
262) Weybridge RC (Newton)──────────────┐ │ Race 222 16:49
├────────────────┘
263) Staines (Geczy)────────────────────┘ Race 182 15:08
45) Junior 14 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
264) Charterhouse─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
265) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)─┘ Race 177 14:58 │
├────────────────┐
266) Magdalen Coll Sch BC──────────────────────┘ Race 219 16:43 │
├────────────────
267) Bournemouth Collegiate────────────────────┐ │ Race 249 18:04
│ │
268) Kingston─────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 220 16:45
269) Guildford RC (Guest)─────┘ Race 178 15:00
46) Women's Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
270) Twickenham─────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
271) Guildford RC (Marshall)────────────────────┘ Race 207 16:17 │
├────────────────
272) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)──────────────────┐ │ Race 242 17:48
│ │
273) Weybridge RC──────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 208 16:19
274) Guildford RC (Bailey)─────┘ Race 160 14:22
47) Women's Masters B/C/D Double Sculls
Sponsored by PAL Security
275) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)────────────────────────┐
│
276) Eton Excelsior RC (=B)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 235 17:29
277) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=C)─┘ Race 201 16:02
48) Women's Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
278) Twickenham (=G)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
279) Weybridge RC (=F)──────────────────────────┘ Race 199 15:58 │
├────────────────
280) Falcon (=E)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 234 17:27
│ │
281) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=E)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 200 16:00
282) CAB/PTR (=E)──────────────┘ Race 159 14:20
49) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
283) Reading (Milhofer)──────┐
├────────────────┐
284) Walton RC───────────────┘ Race 173 14:50 │
├────────────────┐
285) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Crew 286 │ Race 217 16:39 │
├────────────────┘ │
286) Kingston────────────────┘ Race 174 14:52 │
├────────────────
287) Burway RC───────────────┐ │ Race 248 18:02
├────────────────┐ │
288) Maidenhead RC───────────┘ Race 175 14:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
289) Reading (Blunt)─────────┐ │ Race 218 16:41
├────────────────┘
290) Lea─────────────────────┘ Race 176 14:56
50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
291) Surbiton High School─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
292) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┘ Race 169 14:42 │
├────────────────┐
296) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 171 14:46 │
├────────────────┐
297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────────────────┐ Crew 298 │ Race 247 18:00 │
├────────────────┘ │
298) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 14:48 │ W09
├────────────────
Winner of Race 169──────────────────┐ │ H09
├────────────────┐ │
Winner of Race 170──────────────────┘ Race 215 16:35 │ W08│
├────────────────┘
Winner of Race 171──────────────────┐ │ H08
├────────────────┘
293) Reading──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 216 16:37
├────────────────┘
294) Weybridge RC─────────────────────┘ Race 170 14:44
51) Junior 18 Sculls
For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup
299) Charterhouse (E Emeny)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
300) Eton Excelsior RC (J Thuo)─────┘ Race 167 14:38 │
├────────────────┐
301) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:31 │
├────────────────
302) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 246 17:58
│ │
303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 214 16:33
304) Burway RC (M Bassani)──────────┘ Race 168 14:40
52) Junior 15 Sculls (Thames)
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
305) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)────┐
├────────────────┐
306) Kings College School (A Forbes)────┘ Race 156 14:12 │
├────────────────┐
307) Barn Elms RC (J Hunter)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 193 15:38 │
├────────────────
308) Walton RC (R Hawes)─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 231 17:17
│ │
309) Reading (G Hutchins)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 194 15:40
310) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)─┘ Race 157 14:14
53) Junior 15 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
311) Christchurch (J Brangan)───┐
├────────────────┐
312) Abingdon (L Tucker)────────┘ Race 154 14:08 │
├────────────────┐
313) Charterhouse (R Henderson)──────────────────┘ Race 191 15:34 │
├────────────────
314) Burway RC (N Dawson)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 230 17:15
│ │
315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 192 15:36
316) Guildford RC (J Bentley)───┘ Race 155 14:10
54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
For the Snake Higgins Cup
317) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton)─┘ Race 163 14:30 │
├────────────────┐
319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)─────────┐ │ Race 211 16:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
320) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)──────────┘ Race 164 14:32 │
├────────────────
321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)─┐ │ Race 245 17:56
├────────────────┐ │
322) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────┘ Race 165 14:34 │ │
├────────────────┘
323) Maidenhead RC (T White)──────────┐ │ Race 212 16:29
├────────────────┘
324) Reading (A Kemsley)──────────────┘ Race 166 14:36
55) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Thames)
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
325) Weybridge RC (E Pauwels)────────┐
├────────────────┐
326) Reading (M Thaw)────────────────┘ Race 152 14:04 │
├────────────────┐
327) Guildford RC (F Morland)─────────────────────────┘ Race 189 15:30 │
├────────────────
328) Surbiton High School (E Haynes)──────────────────┐ │ Race 229 17:13
│ │
329) Reading (S Maleham)─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 190 15:32
330) Guildford RC (R Boddington)─────┘ Race 153 14:06
56) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
331) Weybridge RC (T Class─Kirtley)───┐
├────────────────┐
332) Abingdon (K Perkins)─────────────┘ Race 150 14:00 │
├────────────────┐
333) Wimbledon High School (S Corben)──────────────────┘ Race 187 15:26 │
├────────────────
334) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 228 17:11
│ │
335) Reading (E Nelmes)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 188 15:28
336) Christchurch (A Donaldson)───────┘ Race 151 14:02