Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
4) Masters D/E Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
11) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─┐
├────────────────┐
12) Kingston (=D)───────┘ Race 66 11:19 │
├────────────────
13) Walbrook (Davis =E)─┐ │ Race 106 12:58
├────────────────┘
14) Weybridge RC (=D)───┘ Race 67 11:22
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)
Sponsored by Graham Pointer
30) Kingston────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
31) St George's College (Lepone)────┘ Race 14 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
32) Guildford RC (Summerfield)───────────────────────┘ Race 62 11:07 │
├────────────────
33) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 103 12:50
│ │
34) St George's College (Von Speyr)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 63 11:11
35) Guildford RC (Hanin)────────────┘ Race 15 09:18
12) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)
Sponsored by John Burnett
41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)─┐
├────────────────┐
42) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)────┘ Race 9 08:54 │
├────────────────┐
43) Barn Elms RC─────────────────────┐ │ Race 58 10:51 │
├────────────────┘ │
44) Lea RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:58 │
├────────────────
45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Crocker)────┐ │ Race 101 12:42
├────────────────┐ │
46) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┘ Race 11 09:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
47) Guildford RC (Wells)─────────────┐ │ Race 59 10:55
├────────────────┘
48) Surbiton High School (Jones)─────┘ Race 12 09:06
13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Locker 27
49) Walton RC─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38 │
├────────────────┐
51) Guildford RC (Cameron)────────┐ │ Race 56 10:43 │
├────────────────┘ │
52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42 │
├────────────────
53) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────┐ │ Race 100 12:38
├────────────────┐ │
54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46 │ │
├────────────────┘
55) Weybridge RC──────────────────┐ │ Race 57 10:47
├────────────────┘
56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50
19) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
91) Reading RC────────────────────┐
│
92) Kingston─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 120 13:34
93) Weybridge RC─┘ Race 86 12:09
21) Masters D/E Sculls
104) Tideway Scullers School (B Bridger =E)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
105) Fulham Reach RC (P Macdonald =E)──────────────────────────┘ Race 64 11:15 │
├────────────────
106) Kingston (E Young =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 12:54
│ │
107) Barn Elms RC (M Livingstone =D)──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 65 11:17
108) Tideway Scullers School (N McChesney =E)─┘ Race 16 09:22
22) Junior 16 Sculls (Thames)
Sponsored by John Burnett
109) Christchurch (W Tate)─────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
110) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)─────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:39 │
├────────────────
111) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)──────────────────┐ │ Race 99 12:36
│ │
112) Kingston (J Greiner)─────────────────┐ Crew 112 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 55 10:41
113) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)───┘ Race 4 08:36
23) Junior 16 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle
114) St George's College (M Gover)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
115) Weybridge RC (O Smith)─────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:35 │
├────────────────
116) Kingston (L Bryan)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 98 12:34
│ │
117) Christchurch (B Ingrem)───────┐ Crew 118 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 53 10:37
118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty)──────┘ Race 3 08:34
33) Masters D/E Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians
217) Kingston (=D)────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
218) Eton Excelsior RC (=D)───────┘ Race 204 16:08 │
├────────────────
219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┐ │ Race 238 17:37
├────────────────┘
220) Guildford RC (=D)────────────┘ Race 205 16:11
43) Masters C/D Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club
252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)──┐
├────────────────┐
253) Kingston (Bishop =D)─┘ Race 202 14:49 │
├────────────────
254) Walton RC (=C)───────┐ │ Race 236 17:31
├────────────────┘
255) Kingston (Tjarks =C)─┘ Race 203 16:06
44) Junior 16 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
256) Weybridge RC (McNulty)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon)──┘ Race 179 15:02 │
├────────────────┐
258) Kingston───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 221 16:47 │
├────────────────┘ │
259) Staines (Froggatt)─────────────────┘ Race 180 15:04 │
├────────────────
260) Christchurch───────────────────────┐ │ Race 250 18:06
├────────────────┐ │
261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)─┘ Race 181 15:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
262) Weybridge RC (Newton)──────────────┐ │ Race 222 16:49
├────────────────┘
263) Staines (Geczy)────────────────────┘ Race 182 15:08
45) Junior 14 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
264) Charterhouse─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
265) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)─┘ Race 177 14:58 │
├────────────────┐
266) Magdalen Coll Sch BC──────────────────────┘ Race 219 16:43 │
├────────────────
267) Bournemouth Collegiate────────────────────┐ │ Race 249 18:04
│ │
268) Kingston─────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 220 16:45
269) Guildford RC (Guest)─────┘ Race 178 15:00
49) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
283) Reading RC (Milhofer)───┐
├────────────────┐
284) Walton RC───────────────┘ Race 173 14:50 │
├────────────────┐
285) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Crew 286 │ Race 217 16:39 │
├────────────────┘ │
286) Kingston────────────────┘ Race 174 14:52 │
├────────────────
287) Burway RC───────────────┐ │ Race 248 18:02
├────────────────┐ │
288) Maidenhead RC───────────┘ Race 175 14:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
289) Reading RC (Blunt)──────┐ │ Race 218 16:41
├────────────────┘
290) Lea RC──────────────────┘ Race 176 14:56
50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
291) Surbiton High School─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
292) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┘ Race 169 14:42 │
├────────────────┐
296) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 171 14:46 │
├────────────────┐
297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────────────────┐ Crew 298 │ Race 247 18:00 │
├────────────────┘ │
298) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 14:48 │ W09
├────────────────
Winner of Race 169──────────────────┐ │ H09
├────────────────┐ │
Winner of Race 170──────────────────┘ Race 215 16:35 │ W08│
├────────────────┘
Winner of Race 171──────────────────┐ │ H08
├────────────────┘
293) Reading RC───────────────────────┐ │ Race 216 16:37
├────────────────┘
294) Weybridge RC─────────────────────┘ Race 170 14:44