Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Twickenham RC
1) Open Coxed Fours
For the Centenary Cup
1) St George's College (Lees)─────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Twickenham─────────────────────┘ Race 78 11:51 │
├────────────────
3) St George's College (Harrison)─┐ │ Race 116 13:25
├────────────────┘
4) Walton RC──────────────────────┘ Race 79 11:54
25) Women's Sculls
For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl
127) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)──────┐
├────────────────┐
128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)──┘ Race 17 09:24 │
├────────────────┐
129) Walton RC (S Keating)──────────────┐ │ Race 69 11:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
130) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)────────────┘ Race 18 09:26 │
├────────────────
131) Reading RC (A Dixon)───────────────┐ │ Race 108 13:04
├────────────────┐ │
132) Guildford RC (S Bailey)────────────┘ Race 19 09:28 │ │
├────────────────┘
133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)─┐ │ Race 70 11:30
├────────────────┘
134) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones)────────┘ Race 20 09:30
46) Women's Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
270) Twickenham─────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
271) Guildford RC (Marshall)────────────────────┘ Race 207 16:17 │
├────────────────
272) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)──────────────────┐ │ Race 242 17:48
│ │
273) Weybridge RC──────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 208 16:19
274) Guildford RC (Bailey)─────┘ Race 160 14:22
48) Women's Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
278) Twickenham (=G)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
279) Weybridge RC (=F)──────────────────────────┘ Race 199 15:58 │
├────────────────
280) Falcon RC (=E)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 234 17:27
│ │
281) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=E)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 200 16:00
282) CAB/PTR (=E)──────────────┘ Race 159 14:20
54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
For the Snake Higgins Cup
317) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton)─┘ Race 163 14:30 │
├────────────────┐
319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)─────────┐ │ Race 211 16:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
320) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)──────────┘ Race 164 14:32 │
├────────────────
321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)─┐ │ Race 245 17:56
├────────────────┐ │
322) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────┘ Race 165 14:34 │ │
├────────────────┘
323) Maidenhead RC (T White)──────────┐ │ Race 212 16:29
├────────────────┘
324) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────┘ Race 166 14:36