Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Weybridge RC
4) Masters D/E Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
11) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─┐
├────────────────┐
12) Kingston (=D)───────┘ Race 66 11:19 │
├────────────────
13) Walbrook (Davis =E)─┐ │ Race 106 12:58
├────────────────┘
14) Weybridge RC (=D)───┘ Race 67 11:22
7) Women's Masters C Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
22) Weybridge RC (Gates)─────────────────────┐
│
23) Weybridge RC (Leewragg)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 112 13:13
24) Walbrook────────────────┘ Race 74 11:39
13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Locker 27
49) Walton RC─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38 │
├────────────────┐
51) Guildford RC (Cameron)────────┐ │ Race 56 10:43 │
├────────────────┘ │
52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42 │
├────────────────
53) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────┐ │ Race 100 12:38
├────────────────┐ │
54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46 │ │
├────────────────┘
55) Weybridge RC──────────────────┐ │ Race 57 10:47
├────────────────┘
56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50
16) Junior 13 Double Sculls
Sponsored by PAL Security
72) Reading RC─────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
73) Barn Elms RC (Lawrie)──────────────────┘ Race 91 12:19 │
├────────────────
74) Weybridge RC───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 122 13:38
│ │
75) Walton RC─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 92 12:21
76) Barn Elms RC (Forbes)─┘ Race 44 10:19
19) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
91) Reading RC────────────────────┐
│
92) Kingston─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 120 13:34
93) Weybridge RC─┘ Race 86 12:09
20) Open Sculls
For the Secretary's Cup
94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)───────────┐ Crew 94
├────────────────┐
95) Walbrook (D Gallagher)─────────────┘ Race 1 08:30 │
├────────────────┐
96) Walton RC (J Swedlow)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:32 │
├────────────────┐
97) Walton RC (N George)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 11:32 │
├────────────────┘ │
98) Weybridge RC (S Pauwels)────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:34 │
├────────────────
99) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 110 13:08
├────────────────┐ │
100) Weybridge RC (L McLeod)────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:36 │ │
├────────────────┘
101) St George's College (H Flowerdew)──────────────────┐ │ Race 72 11:34
├────────────────┘
102) Walton RC (C Knill)───────────────┐ Crew 103 │ Race 24 09:38
├────────────────┘
103) Weybridge RC (J Benton)───────────┘ Race 2 08:32
23) Junior 16 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle
114) St George's College (M Gover)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
115) Weybridge RC (O Smith)─────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:35 │
├────────────────
116) Kingston (L Bryan)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 98 12:34
│ │
117) Christchurch (B Ingrem)───────┐ Crew 118 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 53 10:37
118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty)──────┘ Race 3 08:34
24) Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by St. George's College
119) St George's College (A Clinton)───┐ Crew 119
├────────────────┐
120) St George's College (S Croft)─────┘ Race 34 09:59 │
├────────────────┐
121) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Pitman)─┐ │ Race 84 12:05 │
├────────────────┘ │
122) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ Race 35 10:01 │
├────────────────
123) Notts County RA (B Richards)──────┐ │ Race 119 13:32
├────────────────┐ │
124) St George's College (T Bailey)────┘ Race 36 10:03 │ │
├────────────────┘
125) Walton RC (H Zeghibe)─────────────┐ │ Race 85 12:07
├────────────────┘
126) Weybridge RC (J Manzi)────────────┘ Race 37 10:05
32) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours
Sponsored by Locker 27
211) Weybridge RC──────────┐ Crew 212
├────────────────┐
212) Surbiton High School──┘ Race 161 14:24 │
├────────────────┐
213) Lea RC─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 209 16:21 │
├────────────────
214) Staines────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 244 17:53
│ Crew 215 │
215) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 215 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 210 16:24
216) Lady Eleanor Holles───┘ Race 162 14:27
42) Open Double Sculls
Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK
250) Weybridge RC (Benton)───┐
├────────────────
251) Weybridge RC (Wagstaff)─┘ Race 239 17:40
44) Junior 16 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
256) Weybridge RC (McNulty)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon)──┘ Race 179 15:02 │
├────────────────┐
258) Kingston───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 221 16:47 │
├────────────────┘ │
259) Staines (Froggatt)─────────────────┘ Race 180 15:04 │
├────────────────
260) Christchurch───────────────────────┐ │ Race 250 18:06
├────────────────┐ │
261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)─┘ Race 181 15:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
262) Weybridge RC (Newton)──────────────┐ │ Race 222 16:49
├────────────────┘
263) Staines (Geczy)────────────────────┘ Race 182 15:08
46) Women's Double Sculls
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
270) Twickenham─────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
271) Guildford RC (Marshall)────────────────────┘ Race 207 16:17 │
├────────────────
272) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)──────────────────┐ │ Race 242 17:48
│ │
273) Weybridge RC──────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 208 16:19
274) Guildford RC (Bailey)─────┘ Race 160 14:22
48) Women's Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
278) Twickenham (=G)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
279) Weybridge RC (=F)──────────────────────────┘ Race 199 15:58 │
├────────────────
280) Falcon RC (=E)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 234 17:27
│ │
281) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=E)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 200 16:00
282) CAB/PTR (=E)──────────────┘ Race 159 14:20
50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
291) Surbiton High School─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
292) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┘ Race 169 14:42 │
├────────────────┐
296) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 171 14:46 │
├────────────────┐
297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────────────────┐ Crew 298 │ Race 247 18:00 │
├────────────────┘ │
298) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 14:48 │ W09
├────────────────
Winner of Race 169──────────────────┐ │ H09
├────────────────┐ │
Winner of Race 170──────────────────┘ Race 215 16:35 │ W08│
├────────────────┘
Winner of Race 171──────────────────┐ │ H08
├────────────────┘
293) Reading RC───────────────────────┐ │ Race 216 16:37
├────────────────┘
294) Weybridge RC─────────────────────┘ Race 170 14:44
53) Junior 15 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
311) Christchurch (J Brangan)───┐
├────────────────┐
312) Abingdon RC (L Tucker)─────┘ Race 154 14:08 │
├────────────────┐
313) Charterhouse (R Henderson)──────────────────┘ Race 191 15:34 │
├────────────────
314) Burway RC (N Dawson)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 230 17:15
│ │
315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 192 15:36
316) Guildford RC (J Bentley)───┘ Race 155 14:10
54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
For the Snake Higgins Cup
317) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton)─┘ Race 163 14:30 │
├────────────────┐
319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)─────────┐ │ Race 211 16:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
320) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)──────────┘ Race 164 14:32 │
├────────────────
321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)─┐ │ Race 245 17:56
├────────────────┐ │
322) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────┘ Race 165 14:34 │ │
├────────────────┘
323) Maidenhead RC (T White)──────────┐ │ Race 212 16:29
├────────────────┘
324) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────┘ Race 166 14:36
55) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Thames)
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
325) Weybridge RC (E Pauwels)────────┐
├────────────────┐
326) Reading RC (M Thaw)─────────────┘ Race 152 14:04 │
├────────────────┐
327) Guildford RC (F Morland)─────────────────────────┘ Race 189 15:30 │
├────────────────
328) Surbiton High School (E Haynes)──────────────────┐ │ Race 229 17:13
│ │
329) Reading RC (S Maleham)──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 190 15:32
330) Guildford RC (R Boddington)─────┘ Race 153 14:06
56) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
331) Weybridge RC (T Class─Kirtley)───┐
├────────────────┐
332) Abingdon RC (K Perkins)──────────┘ Race 150 14:00 │
├────────────────┐
333) Wimbledon High School (S Corben)──────────────────┘ Race 187 15:26 │
├────────────────
334) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 228 17:11
│ │
335) Reading RC (E Nelmes)────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 188 15:28
336) Christchurch (A Donaldson)───────┘ Race 151 14:02