Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Maidenhead RC

2) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 103) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Maidenhead RC (Gomersall)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 105) Sir William Perkins (David)───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)       │
 106) Sir William Perkins (Mayne)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)       ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      
 107) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   

7) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 130) Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)──┐ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Weybridge RC (Foulkes/Briody)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Guildford RC (Young/Wells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                         │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 133) Maidenhead RC (Potdukhe/Evans)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 2 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        │
 134) Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)────┐ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                          
 135) Henley RC (Swinburn/Marston)───┘ 5 lengths                          

14) Women's Quads

 201) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Shire)           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Maidenhead RC (Shire)───────┘ easily                          │ Weybridge RC (Armelin)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 203) Weybridge RC (Armelin)──────┐ Weybridge RC (Armelin)          │ 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 204) Guildford RC (Merryweather)─┘ easily                          

17) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 212) Maidenhead RC (Rayner)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Harkin)             
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 213) Henley RC (Harkin)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                      │ Henley RC (Jones)              
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 214) Walbrook RC (Frigé)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                  │ Henley RC (Jones)              │
 215) Henley RC (Jones)──────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)              ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  
 216) Guildford RC (Cameron)─────┘ 5 lengths                      

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 217) Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)──────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Walbrook RC (Sura)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 219) Walbrook RC (Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1/2 length                     
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       │
 220) Maidenhead RC (Templing)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                  
 221) Walton RC (Salt)───────────┘ 5 lengths                      

24) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group A)

 252) Maidenhead RC (Jones)────────┐ Guildford RC (Boddington)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Guildford RC (Boddington)────┘ 3/4 length                       │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)        
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 255) Maidenhead RC (Jaminson)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ easily                           
                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Thomas)     │
 256) Maidenhead RC (Roberts)──────┐ Sir William Perkins (Thomas)     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                         
 257) Sir William Perkins (Thomas)─┘ Row Over                         

28) Women's Masters C/D Quads

 303) Staines BC (Wood =D)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Harker =C)      
 304) Guildford RC (Townsend =D)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Harker =C)      ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ easily                         
 305) Maidenhead RC (Harker =C)──┘ 3 lengths                      

29) Women's Masters E/F Quads

 306) Tideway Scullers School (Al─Janabi =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ Tideway Scullers School (Al Janabi =F)     
 307) MAA/TRC/TSS (Toch =E)──────────────────┐ MAA/TRC/TSS (Toch =E)                      ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                  
 308) Maidenhead RC (Sneller =E)─────────────┘ Row Over                                   

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)

 331) Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell─Arregi)────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell Arregi)            
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 332) Sir William Perkins (Illsley/Postlethwaite)─┘ 1 length                                        │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 333) Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 334) Maidenhead RC (Thompson/Stockdale)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3 lengths                                       
                                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         │
 335) Walbrook RC (Aggarwal/Kemp)─────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                   
 336) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)─────┘ easily                                          

41) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 367) Guildford RC (Wells)──┐ Guildford RC (Wells)      
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 368) Maidenhead RC (Evans)─┘ easily                    │ Walbrook RC (Cowell)      
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 369) Walbrook RC (Cowell)──┐ Walbrook RC (Cowell)      │ 2 1/2 lengths             
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 370) Guildford RC (Booth)──┘ 3 lengths                 

42) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)

 371) Reading RC (Threlfall)───┐ Guildford RC (Rawlinson)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 372) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)─┘ Row Over                     │ Reading RC (Lazenby)         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 373) Reading RC (Lazenby)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                       │
                                                                                             │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        
 374) Maidenhead RC (Hunter)───┐ Walton RC (Casey)                                           ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 2 1/2 lengths                
 375) Walton RC (Casey)────────┘ Row Over                     │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 376) Weybridge RC (Evans)─────┐ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │ 1 1/2 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 377) Guildford RC (Curtis)────┘ 5 lengths