Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Walbrook RC

3) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 108) Walton RC (Roberts)───────────┐ St George's College (Lees)        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 109) St George's College (Lees)────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 111) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       │
 112) Sir William Perkins (Alam)────┐ St George's College (Roberts)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                     
 113) St George's College (Roberts)─┘ 5 lengths                         

4) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 114) Henley RC (Edwards/Drennan)────────────┐ Guildford RC (Gilbert/Mais   Harding)      
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Guildford RC (Gilbert/Mais ─ Harding)──┘ 4 1/2 lengths                              │ Guildford RC (Gilbert/Mais   Harding)      
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Henley RC (Provoost/Swinburne─Johnson)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                                  │ Guildford RC (Isherwood/Summerfield)       
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 117) Guildford RC (Isherwood/Summerfield)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4 1/2 lengths                              
                                                                                          │ Guildford RC (Isherwood/Summerfield)       │
 118) Walbrook RC (Stephens/Bunkall)─────────┐ Walbrook RC (Stephens/Bunkall)             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              
 119) Guildford RC (Hanin/Taylorson)─────────┘ 5 lengths                                  

6) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 126) Walton RC (Drew/Look)───────────┐ Walton RC (Drew/Look)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Walbrook RC (Warrington/Manuel)─┘ easily                              │ Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 128) Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)─┐ Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)     │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (Potter/Blunt)───────┘ 3 1/4 lengths                       

7) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 130) Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)──┐ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Weybridge RC (Foulkes/Briody)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Guildford RC (Young/Wells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                         │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 133) Maidenhead RC (Potdukhe/Evans)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 2 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        │
 134) Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)────┐ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                          
 135) Henley RC (Swinburn/Marston)───┘ 5 lengths                          

15) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 205) Walbrook RC (Manuel)─┐ Walbrook RC (Manuel)     
                           ├──────────────────────────
 206) Weybridge RC (Vargo)─┘ 2/3 length               

16) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 207) Walbrook RC (Bridge)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)              
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Guildford RC (Hanin)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                         │ Walton RC (Dachtler)              
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 209) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                        │ Walton RC (Dachtler)              │
 210) Walton RC (Dachtler)──────────┐ Walton RC (Dachtler)              ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                        
 211) Henley RC (Swinburne─Johnson)─┘ 2 lengths                         

17) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 212) Maidenhead RC (Rayner)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Harkin)             
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 213) Henley RC (Harkin)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                      │ Henley RC (Jones)              
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 214) Walbrook RC (Frigé)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                  │ Henley RC (Jones)              │
 215) Henley RC (Jones)──────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)              ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  
 216) Guildford RC (Cameron)─────┘ 5 lengths                      

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 217) Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)──────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Walbrook RC (Sura)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 219) Walbrook RC (Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1/2 length                     
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       │
 220) Maidenhead RC (Templing)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                  
 221) Walton RC (Salt)───────────┘ 5 lengths                      

21) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group B)

 236) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chung/Bass)───┐ Henley RC (Bell/Presswell)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 237) Henley RC (Bell/Presswell)─────────┘ 3 lengths                              │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell/Chan)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 238) Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell/Chan)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/3 lengths                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell/Chan)     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 239) Walbrook RC (Merrick Lewis/Tynan)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ easily                                 
                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Pickering/Lloyd)         │
 240) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kaye/Bublik)──┐ Guildford RC (Pickering/Lloyd)         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                              
 241) Guildford RC (Pickering/Lloyd)─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                          

22) Junior 15 Sculls (Group A)

 242) Reading RC (May)──────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (May)          
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 243) Walton RC (Zeghibe)───────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths             │ Reading RC (Hutchins)     
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 244) Walbrook RC (Hedley)──────────────────────────────┐                           │ 3 1/2 lengths             
                                                        │ Reading RC (Hutchins)     │
 245) Walbrook RC (Lever)───┐ Reading RC (Hutchins)     ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths             
 246) Reading RC (Hutchins)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths             

34) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 326) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Norton/Plastow)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 327) Twickenham RC (Norton/Plastow)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                             │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 328) Walbrook RC (Hedley/Lever)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                              │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         │
 329) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)─────┐ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                        
 330) Weybridge RC (Newton/Edwards)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)

 331) Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell─Arregi)────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell Arregi)            
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 332) Sir William Perkins (Illsley/Postlethwaite)─┘ 1 length                                        │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 333) Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 334) Maidenhead RC (Thompson/Stockdale)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3 lengths                                       
                                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         │
 335) Walbrook RC (Aggarwal/Kemp)─────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                   
 336) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)─────┘ easily                                          

36) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)

 337) Twickenham RC (Hagerty/Ginnelly)─────┐ Guildford RC (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 338) Guildford RC (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)─┘ 5 lengths                                │ Reading RC (Maleham/Bates)               
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 339) Reading RC (Maleham/Bates)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                            │
                                                                                                                                 │ Reading RC (Maleham/Bates)               
 340) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 3 lengths                                
 341) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd/Parker─Elms)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                   │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 342) Guildford RC (Williams/Anderson)─────┐ Guildford RC (Williams/Anderson)         │ easily                                   
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 343) Walbrook RC (Fern/Tachibana)─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                            

37) Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 344) Henley RC (Swinburne─Johnson)─┐ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 345) Reading RC (Hutchins)─────────┘ 4 lengths                         │ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 346) Radnor House Sch (Skaane)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
 347) Guildford RC (Gilbert)────────┐ Walton RC (Staadecker)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ easily                            
 348) Walton RC (Staadecker)────────┘ 1/2 length                        │ Walbrook RC (Finnigan)            │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 349) Guildford RC (Summerfield)────┐ Walbrook RC (Finnigan)            │ 2 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 350) Walbrook RC (Finnigan)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     

40) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 362) Walbrook RC (Youd)──────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Youd)         
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 363) Reading RC (Potter)─────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                  │ Twickenham RC (Wilson)     
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 364) Twickenham RC (Wilson)──────────────────────────────┐                            │ 1 length                   
                                                          │ Twickenham RC (Wilson)     │
 365) Reading RC (Blunt)─────┐ Reading RC (Blunt)         ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                  
 366) Reading RC (Lazenby)───┘ Row Over                   

41) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 367) Guildford RC (Wells)──┐ Guildford RC (Wells)      
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 368) Maidenhead RC (Evans)─┘ easily                    │ Walbrook RC (Cowell)      
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 369) Walbrook RC (Cowell)──┐ Walbrook RC (Cowell)      │ 2 1/2 lengths             
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 370) Guildford RC (Booth)──┘ 3 lengths