Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Weybridge RC

5) Women's Double Sculls

 120) BTC Southampton (Hiscock/Jackson─Jones)─┐ BTC Southampton (Hiscock/Jackson Jones)     
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Eton Excelsior RC (Clegg/Wincomb)───────┘ 4 lengths                                   │ BTC Southampton (Hiscock/Jackson Jones)     
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Erith RC (Twynam/Barksby)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                               │ BTC Southampton (Hiscock/Jackson Jones)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 123) Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 1 length                                    
                                                                                            │ Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)               │
 124) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Foulkes)────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Cowie/Foulkes)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                               
 125) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowen/Tillotson)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                               

7) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 130) Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)──┐ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Weybridge RC (Foulkes/Briody)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Rayner)      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Guildford RC (Young/Wells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                         │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 133) Maidenhead RC (Potdukhe/Evans)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 2 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        │
 134) Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)────┐ Walbrook RC (Cowell/Abbott)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                          
 135) Henley RC (Swinburn/Marston)───┘ 5 lengths                          

9) Junior 16 Sculls

 141) Twickenham RC (Hunt)────────┐ Twickenham RC (Hunt)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Twickenham RC (Holman)──────┘ 1 length                        │ Twickenham RC (Hunt)            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 143) Weybridge RC (Porter)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                          │ Twickenham RC (Humphrey)        
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 144) Twickenham RC (Humphrey)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 2 lengths                       
                                                                    │ Twickenham RC (Humphrey)        │
 145) Radnor House Sch (Williams)─┐ Radnor House Sch (Williams)     ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                       
 146) Twickenham RC (Adams)───────┘ Row Over                        

10) Junior 13 Sculls

 147) Weybridge RC (Hall)─────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Hall)        
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 148) Walton RC (Richardson)──────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                  │ Walton RC (Springett)      
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 149) Weybridge RC (McNulty)──────────────────────────────┐                            │ Not Rowed Out              
                                                          │ Walton RC (Springett)      │
 150) Henley RC (Giret)──────┐ Walton RC (Springett)      ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ easily                     
 151) Walton RC (Springett)──┘ 5 lengths                  

14) Women's Quads

 201) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Shire)           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Maidenhead RC (Shire)───────┘ easily                          │ Weybridge RC (Armelin)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 203) Weybridge RC (Armelin)──────┐ Weybridge RC (Armelin)          │ 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 204) Guildford RC (Merryweather)─┘ easily                          

15) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 205) Walbrook RC (Manuel)─┐ Walbrook RC (Manuel)     
                           ├──────────────────────────
 206) Weybridge RC (Vargo)─┘ 2/3 length               

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 217) Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)──────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Walbrook RC (Sura)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 219) Walbrook RC (Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1/2 length                     
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       │
 220) Maidenhead RC (Templing)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                  
 221) Walton RC (Salt)───────────┘ 5 lengths                      

25) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group B)

 258) Reading RC (Maleham)────────┐ Reading RC (Maleham)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 259) Sir William Perkins (Leigh)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Reading RC (Maleham)            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd)────┐ Reading RC (Webb)               │ 2/3 length                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 261) Reading RC (Webb)───────────┘ 5 lengths                                                         │ Guildford RC (Morland)          
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 262) Reading RC (Thaw)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Morland)                                            │ 4 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 263) Guildford RC (Morland)──────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Guildford RC (Morland)          │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 264) Weybridge RC (Pauwels)──────┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)            │ 5 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────┘ Row Over                        

32) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 319) Henley RC (Janes)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Janes)                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 320) Lady Eleanor Holles (Forbes)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Weybridge RC (Goodman)           
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 321) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ho)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 3 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Weybridge RC (Goodman)           │
 322) Weybridge RC (Goodman)───────┐ Weybridge RC (Goodman)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                    
 323) Guildford RC (Vasanthan)─────┘ 2 feet                           

33) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 324) Weybridge RC (McNulty/Smith)───┐ Walton RC (Varoujian/Nigrelli)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 325) Walton RC (Varoujian/Nigrelli)─┘ 1 length                           

34) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 326) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Norton/Plastow)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 327) Twickenham RC (Norton/Plastow)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                             │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 328) Walbrook RC (Hedley/Lever)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                              │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         │
 329) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)─────┐ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                        
 330) Weybridge RC (Newton/Edwards)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        

38) Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)

 351) Reading RC (Ramsden)──────┐ Radnor House Sch (Brooks)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 352) Radnor House Sch (Brooks)─┘ 4 lengths                     │ Weybridge RC (Manzi)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 353) Weybridge RC (Manzi)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                     │
                                                                                                │ Weybridge RC (Manzi)          
 354) Henley RC (O'Shea─James)──┐ Henley RC (O'Shea James)                                      ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ 5 lengths                     
 355) Guildford RC (Kingerlee)──┘ Row Over                      │ Henley RC (O'Shea James)      │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 356) Weybridge RC (Chandler)───┐ Weybridge RC (Chandler)       │ 2 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 357) Guildford RC (Hanin)──────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                 

39) Women's Sculls

 358) Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 359) Weybridge RC (Armelin)──────┘ 3 lengths                       │ BTC Southampton (Hiscock)       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 360) BTC Southampton (Hiscock)───┐ BTC Southampton (Hiscock)       │ 5 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 361) Weybridge RC (Lovatt)───────┘ 4 lengths                       

42) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)

 371) Reading RC (Threlfall)───┐ Guildford RC (Rawlinson)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 372) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)─┘ Row Over                     │ Reading RC (Lazenby)         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 373) Reading RC (Lazenby)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                       │
                                                                                             │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        
 374) Maidenhead RC (Hunter)───┐ Walton RC (Casey)                                           ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 2 1/2 lengths                
 375) Walton RC (Casey)────────┘ Row Over                     │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 376) Weybridge RC (Evans)─────┐ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │ 1 1/2 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 377) Guildford RC (Curtis)────┘ 5 lengths