Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Walton RC

3) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 108) Walton RC (Roberts)───────────┐ St George's College (Lees)        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 109) St George's College (Lees)────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 111) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       │
 112) Sir William Perkins (Alam)────┐ St George's College (Roberts)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                     
 113) St George's College (Roberts)─┘ 5 lengths                         

6) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 126) Walton RC (Drew/Look)───────────┐ Walton RC (Drew/Look)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Walbrook RC (Warrington/Manuel)─┘ easily                              │ Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 128) Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)─┐ Walbrook RC (Youd/Janss Lafond)     │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (Potter/Blunt)───────┘ 3 1/4 lengths                       

8) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)

 136) Henley RC (Erbolat/Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Curtis/Booth)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Guildford RC (Curtis/Booth)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Curtis/Booth)        
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 138) Guildford RC (Pellowe/Morris)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 1 1/4 lengths                      
                                                                          │ Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)     │
 139) Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)─┐ Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 140) Walton RC (Arun/Casey)─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      

10) Junior 13 Sculls

 147) Weybridge RC (Hall)─────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Hall)        
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 148) Walton RC (Richardson)──────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                  │ Walton RC (Springett)      
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 149) Weybridge RC (McNulty)──────────────────────────────┐                            │ Not Rowed Out              
                                                          │ Walton RC (Springett)      │
 150) Henley RC (Giret)──────┐ Walton RC (Springett)      ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ easily                     
 151) Walton RC (Springett)──┘ 5 lengths                  

11) Women's Masters A Sculls

 152) Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 153) Walton RC (Keating)─────────┘ Not Rowed Out                   

16) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 207) Walbrook RC (Bridge)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)              
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Guildford RC (Hanin)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                         │ Walton RC (Dachtler)              
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 209) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                        │ Walton RC (Dachtler)              │
 210) Walton RC (Dachtler)──────────┐ Walton RC (Dachtler)              ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                        
 211) Henley RC (Swinburne─Johnson)─┘ 2 lengths                         

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 217) Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)──────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Walbrook RC (Sura)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Weybridge RC (Carballeiro)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 219) Walbrook RC (Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1/2 length                     
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       │
 220) Maidenhead RC (Templing)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Templing)       ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                  
 221) Walton RC (Salt)───────────┘ 5 lengths                      

19) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 222) Guildford RC (Pendred/White)────┐ Guildford RC (Pendred/White)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Walton RC (Richardson/Jackson)──┘ 5 lengths                           │ Guildford RC (Pendred/White)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) Henley RC (Szweda/Giret)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Pendred/White)        
 225) Walton RC (Schioldan/Goldfinch)─┐ Walton RC (Schioldan/Goldfinch)                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4 1/2 lengths                       
 226) Guildford RC (Oakey/Herschel)───┘ 5 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Lowe/Reineke)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Henley RC (Lowe/Reineke)────────┐ Henley RC (Lowe/Reineke)            │ Not Rowed Out                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Guildford RC (Forwood/Smoothy)──┘ 5 lengths                           

22) Junior 15 Sculls (Group A)

 242) Reading RC (May)──────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (May)          
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 243) Walton RC (Zeghibe)───────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths             │ Reading RC (Hutchins)     
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 244) Walbrook RC (Hedley)──────────────────────────────┐                           │ 3 1/2 lengths             
                                                        │ Reading RC (Hutchins)     │
 245) Walbrook RC (Lever)───┐ Reading RC (Hutchins)     ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths             
 246) Reading RC (Hutchins)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths             

30) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 309) Henley RC (Reineke)────────┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 310) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Walton RC (Springett)          
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 311) Walton RC (Springett)──────┐ Walton RC (Springett)          │ 4 lengths                      
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 312) Guildford RC (Verny White)─┘ easily                         

33) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 324) Weybridge RC (McNulty/Smith)───┐ Walton RC (Varoujian/Nigrelli)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 325) Walton RC (Varoujian/Nigrelli)─┘ 1 length                           

37) Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 344) Henley RC (Swinburne─Johnson)─┐ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 345) Reading RC (Hutchins)─────────┘ 4 lengths                         │ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 346) Radnor House Sch (Skaane)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (Hutchins)             
 347) Guildford RC (Gilbert)────────┐ Walton RC (Staadecker)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ easily                            
 348) Walton RC (Staadecker)────────┘ 1/2 length                        │ Walbrook RC (Finnigan)            │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 349) Guildford RC (Summerfield)────┐ Walbrook RC (Finnigan)            │ 2 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 350) Walbrook RC (Finnigan)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     

42) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)

 371) Reading RC (Threlfall)───┐ Guildford RC (Rawlinson)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 372) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)─┘ Row Over                     │ Reading RC (Lazenby)         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 373) Reading RC (Lazenby)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                       │
                                                                                             │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        
 374) Maidenhead RC (Hunter)───┐ Walton RC (Casey)                                           ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 2 1/2 lengths                
 375) Walton RC (Casey)────────┘ Row Over                     │ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 376) Weybridge RC (Evans)─────┐ Guildford RC (Curtis)        │ 1 1/2 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 377) Guildford RC (Curtis)────┘ 5 lengths