Weybridge Ladies Regatta
Sunday 9th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Reading RC
6) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
126) Walton RC (Drew/Look)────────┐ Walton RC (Drew/Look)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
127) Walbrook (Warrington/Manuel)─┘ easily │ Walbrook (Youd/Janss Lafond)
├──────────────────────────────────
128) Walbrook (Youd/Janss Lafond)─┐ Walbrook (Youd/Janss Lafond) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
129) Reading (Potter/Blunt)───────┘ 3 1/4 lengths
8) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)
136) Henley RC (Erbolat/Taylor)────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford (Curtis/Booth)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
137) Guildford (Curtis/Booth)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Guildford (Curtis/Booth)
├─────────────────────────────────
138) Guildford (Pellowe/Morris)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths
│ Reading (Lazenby/Threlfall) │
139) Reading (Lazenby/Threlfall)─┐ Reading (Lazenby/Threlfall) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
140) Walton RC (Arun/Casey)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
12) Women's Junior 13 Sculls (Group A)
154) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
155) Reading (Roofthooft)─────────┘ Row Over │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
156) Guildford (McFarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)
├──────────────────────────────────
157) Lady Eleanor Holles (Yuan)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Kaye) │
158) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kaye)───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Kaye) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
159) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ladwa)──┘ 5 lengths
13) Women's Junior 13 Sculls (Group B)
160) Reading (Smith)─────────────────┐ Reading (Smith)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cox)───────┘ 4 lengths │ Reading (Smith)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
162) Lady Eleanor Holles (James)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)
├─────────────────────────────────────
163) Lady Eleanor Holles (Manimohan)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar) │
164) Guildford (Howie)───────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
165) Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)───┘ Not Rowed Out
20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group A)
229) Guildford (Howie/Bentley)─────────────┐ Henley RC (Hunter/Merritt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
230) Henley RC (Hunter/Merritt)────────────┘ easily │ Henley RC (Hunter/Merritt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
231) Lady Eleanor Holles (Coovadia/Pirrie)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Henley RC (Hunter/Merritt)
232) Reading (Roofthooft/Smith)────────────┐ Reading (Roofthooft/Smith) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 1/2 lengths
233) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chen/Patel)──────┘ easily │ Reading (Roofthooft/Smith) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
234) Guildford (Reddy/Leslie)──────────────┐ Guildford (Reddy/Leslie) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Dodd/Khanna)─────┘ easily
22) Junior 15 Sculls (Group A)
242) Reading (May)─────────────────────────────────┐ Reading (May)
├─────────────────────────┐
243) Walton RC (Zeghibe)───────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Reading (Hutchins)
├─────────────────────────
244) Walbrook (Hedley)─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Reading (Hutchins) │
245) Walbrook (Lever)────┐ Reading (Hutchins) ├─────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
246) Reading (Hutchins)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths
23) Junior 15 Sculls (Group B)
247) Reading (Roofthooft)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading (Roofthooft)
├────────────────────────────────┐
248) Guildford (Bentley)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Burway RC (Finlayson)
├────────────────────────────────
249) Burway RC (Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Burway RC (Finlayson) │
250) Radnor House Sch (Siviter)─┐ Burway RC (Finlayson) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ easily
251) Burway RC (Finlayson)──────┘ Row Over
25) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group B)
258) Reading (Maleham)───────────┐ Reading (Maleham)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
259) Sir William Perkins (Leigh)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Reading (Maleham)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
260) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd)────┐ Reading (Webb) │ 2/3 length │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
261) Reading (Webb)──────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Guildford (Morland)
├─────────────────────────────────
262) Reading (Thaw)──────────────┐ Guildford (Morland) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
263) Guildford (Morland)─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Guildford (Morland) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
264) Weybridge RC (Pauwels)──────┐ Guildford (Oakey) │ 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
265) Guildford (Oakey)───────────┘ Row Over
26) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group C)
266) Twickenham (Tomlinson)─────────┐ Burway RC (Wood)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
267) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────┘ Row Over │ Radnor House Sch (Parker Elms)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
268) Radnor House Sch (Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Reading (Bates)
├────────────────────────────────────
269) Reading (Bates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Reading (Bates) │
270) Reading (Greenway)─────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Atwal) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
271) Sir William Perkins (Atwal)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
36) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)
337) Twickenham (Hagerty/Ginnelly)────────┐ Guildford (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
338) Guildford (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)────┘ 5 lengths │ Reading (Maleham/Bates)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
339) Reading (Maleham/Bates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Reading (Maleham/Bates)
340) Reading (Webb/Thaw)──────────────────┐ Reading (Webb/Thaw) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
341) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd/Parker─Elms)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Reading (Webb/Thaw) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
342) Guildford (Williams/Anderson)────────┐ Guildford (Williams/Anderson) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
343) Walbrook (Fern/Tachibana)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
37) Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)
344) Henley RC (Swinburne─Johnson)─┐ Reading (Hutchins)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
345) Reading (Hutchins)────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Reading (Hutchins)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
346) Radnor House Sch (Skaane)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Reading (Hutchins)
347) Guildford (Gilbert)───────────┐ Walton RC (Staadecker) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
348) Walton RC (Staadecker)────────┘ 1/2 length │ Walbrook (Finnigan) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
349) Guildford (Summerfield)───────┐ Walbrook (Finnigan) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
350) Walbrook (Finnigan)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
38) Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)
351) Reading (Ramsden)─────────┐ Radnor House Sch (Brooks)
├───────────────────────────────┐
352) Radnor House Sch (Brooks)─┘ 4 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Manzi)
├───────────────────────────────┐
353) Weybridge RC (Manzi)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Weybridge RC (Manzi)
354) Henley RC (O'Shea─James)──┐ Henley RC (O'Shea James) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
355) Guildford (Kingerlee)─────┘ Row Over │ Henley RC (O'Shea James) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
356) Weybridge RC (Chandler)───┐ Weybridge RC (Chandler) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
357) Guildford (Hanin)─────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
40) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
362) Walbrook (Youd)───────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Youd)
├─────────────────────────┐
363) Reading (Potter)──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Twickenham (Wilson)
├─────────────────────────
364) Twickenham (Wilson)───────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Twickenham (Wilson) │
365) Reading (Blunt)─────┐ Reading (Blunt) ├─────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
366) Reading (Lazenby)───┘ Row Over
42) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)
371) Reading (Threlfall)────┐ Guildford (Rawlinson)
├────────────────────────────┐
372) Guildford (Rawlinson)──┘ Row Over │ Reading (Lazenby)
├────────────────────────────┐
373) Reading (Lazenby)───────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Guildford (Curtis)
374) Maidenhead RC (Hunter)─┐ Walton RC (Casey) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
375) Walton RC (Casey)──────┘ Row Over │ Guildford (Curtis) │
├────────────────────────────┘
376) Weybridge RC (Evans)───┐ Guildford (Curtis) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
377) Guildford (Curtis)─────┘ 5 lengths