Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

2) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 103) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Maidenhead RC (Gomersall)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 105) Sir William Perkins (David)───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)       │
 106) Sir William Perkins (Mayne)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)       ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      
 107) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   

3) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 108) Walton RC (Roberts)───────────┐ St George's College (Lees)        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 109) St George's College (Lees)────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Walbrook RC (Janss Lafond)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 111) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)       │
 112) Sir William Perkins (Alam)────┐ St George's College (Roberts)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                     
 113) St George's College (Roberts)─┘ 5 lengths                         

24) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group A)

 252) Maidenhead RC (Jones)────────┐ Guildford RC (Boddington)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Guildford RC (Boddington)────┘ 3/4 length                       │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter)        
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 255) Maidenhead RC (Jaminson)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ easily                           
                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Thomas)     │
 256) Maidenhead RC (Roberts)──────┐ Sir William Perkins (Thomas)     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                         
 257) Sir William Perkins (Thomas)─┘ Row Over                         

25) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group B)

 258) Reading RC (Maleham)────────┐ Reading RC (Maleham)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 259) Sir William Perkins (Leigh)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Reading RC (Maleham)            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd)────┐ Reading RC (Webb)               │ 2/3 length                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 261) Reading RC (Webb)───────────┘ 5 lengths                                                         │ Guildford RC (Morland)          
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 262) Reading RC (Thaw)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Morland)                                            │ 4 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 263) Guildford RC (Morland)──────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Guildford RC (Morland)          │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 264) Weybridge RC (Pauwels)──────┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)            │ 5 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────┘ Row Over                        

26) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group C)

 266) Twickenham RC (Tomlinson)──────┐ Burway RC (Wood)                   
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────┘ Row Over                           │ Radnor House Sch (Parker Elms)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 268) Radnor House Sch (Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                          │ Reading RC (Bates)                 
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 269) Reading RC (Bates)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ easily                             
                                                                          │ Reading RC (Bates)                 │
 270) Reading RC (Greenway)──────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Atwal)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                             
 271) Sir William Perkins (Atwal)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                      

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)

 331) Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell─Arregi)────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Jones/Parcell Arregi)            
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 332) Sir William Perkins (Illsley/Postlethwaite)─┘ 1 length                                        │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 333) Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Carpenter/Hall)                  
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 334) Maidenhead RC (Thompson/Stockdale)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3 lengths                                       
                                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         │
 335) Walbrook RC (Aggarwal/Kemp)─────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                   
 336) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell/Nearcou)─────┘ easily