Weybridge Ladies Regatta
Sunday 9th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Twickenham RC
9) Junior 16 Sculls
141) Twickenham (Hunt)───────────┐ Twickenham (Hunt)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
142) Twickenham (Holman)─────────┘ 1 length │ Twickenham (Hunt)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
143) Weybridge RC (Porter)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Twickenham (Humphrey)
├─────────────────────────────────
144) Twickenham (Humphrey)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Twickenham (Humphrey) │
145) Radnor House Sch (Williams)─┐ Radnor House Sch (Williams) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
146) Twickenham (Adams)──────────┘ Row Over
26) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Group C)
266) Twickenham (Tomlinson)─────────┐ Burway RC (Wood)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
267) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────┘ Row Over │ Radnor House Sch (Parker Elms)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
268) Radnor House Sch (Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Reading (Bates)
├────────────────────────────────────
269) Reading (Bates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Reading (Bates) │
270) Reading (Greenway)─────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Atwal) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
271) Sir William Perkins (Atwal)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
34) Junior 15 Double Sculls
326) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Norton/Plastow)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
327) Twickenham (Norton/Plastow)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)
├──────────────────────────────────────
328) Walbrook (Hedley/Lever)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 1/2 lengths
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │
329) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)─────┐ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
330) Weybridge RC (Newton/Edwards)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
36) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)
337) Twickenham (Hagerty/Ginnelly)────────┐ Guildford RC (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
338) Guildford RC (Newenham/Harrop Lopez)─┘ 5 lengths │ Reading (Maleham/Bates)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
339) Reading (Maleham/Bates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Reading (Maleham/Bates)
340) Reading (Webb/Thaw)──────────────────┐ Reading (Webb/Thaw) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
341) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd/Parker─Elms)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Reading (Webb/Thaw) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
342) Guildford RC (Williams/Anderson)─────┐ Guildford RC (Williams/Anderson) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
343) Walbrook (Fern/Tachibana)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
40) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
362) Walbrook (Youd)───────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Youd)
├─────────────────────────┐
363) Reading (Potter)──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Twickenham (Wilson)
├─────────────────────────
364) Twickenham (Wilson)───────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Twickenham (Wilson) │
365) Reading (Blunt)─────┐ Reading (Blunt) ├─────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
366) Reading (Lazenby)───┘ Row Over