Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)─┐
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)   
 2) 1863 Club (Forrest)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1:41 1 1/2 lengths              │
 3) Monmouth School BC (McCoy)────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 4) Bedford School (Iles)─────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Norwich School (Cooper)         │ Norwich School (Cooper)         
 5) Norwich School (Cooper)───────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:36 1 1/4 lengths              │ NTT 3 feet                      
 6) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 7) Canford School (Downing)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Kings School Chester (Crees)    │
 8) The Oratory School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 1:42 4 lengths                  
 9) Kings School Chester (Crees)──┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 34) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┐
                                        │ St George's College (Vandermeulen)    
 35) Canford School (Herrington)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:49 2 1/2 lengths                    │
 36) St George's College (Vandermeulen)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │ St George's College (Barry)           
 37) Canford School (Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:43 1 1/2 lengths                    
 38) 1863 Club (Rodgers)────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ St George's College (Barry)           │
 39) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:45 2 lengths                        
 40) St George's College (Barry)────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 41) St George's College (Keane)─────────┐
                                         │ St George's College (Keane)            
 42) Dulwich College (Graham)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:47 1 length                          │
 43) Twickenham RC (Hunt)────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 44) Monmouth School BC (Lawson)─────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Monmouth School BC (Lawson)            │ St George's College (Keane)            
 46) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                     │ NTT 1/3 length                         
 45) Bedford School (Norris)─────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 47) St George's College (Reid)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford School (Sticker)               │
 48) Reading Blue Coat School (Burghart)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          
 49) Bedford School (Sticker)────────────┘

9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 54) RGS High Wycombe (Bignell)────────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 55) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:50 1 length                        │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 57) Bedford School (Karavaggelis)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        
 58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)    │
 59) Latymer Upper School (Orton)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:50 4 lengths                       
 60) Kings School Rochester BC (Hunt)──┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 219) 1863 Club (Rodgers)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │
 220) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐                                  │
                                   │ St George's College (Wilson)     │ St George's College (Wilson)     
 221) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)───┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 1:33 1 length                    │ 1:34 3 lengths                   
 222) St George's College (Wilson)─┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 223) Canford School (Bulstrode)──────────────────────────────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 224) Monmouth School BC (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 225) St George's College (Harrowell)─┐ Bedford School (Norris)             │ Monmouth School BC (Baker)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
 226) Bedford School (Norris)─────────┘ 1:44 1/3 length                     │ 1:37 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 227) Dulwich College (Bird)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 228) St George's College (Scott)───────┐
                                        │ Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)        
 229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:53 3/4 length                       │
 230) Norwich School (McKean)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     
 231) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:32 2/3 length                       
 232) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     │
 233) Dulwich College (O'Shea)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
 234) Bedford School (Nanda)────────────┘

30) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 245) 1863 Club (Lobo)────────────────┐
                                      │ Norwich School (Cooper)             
 246) Kings School Chester (Oleshko)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:53 2 lengths                      │
 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 249) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)     │ Norwich School (Cooper)             
 248) The Oratory School (Martin)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 1:56 3 lengths                      │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                  
 250) Bedford School (McCutcheon)─────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 251) Norwich School (McCabe)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Bedford School (Iles)               │
 252) Bedford School (Iles)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:55 1 length                       
 253) Kings School Chester (Poletti)──┘