Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 23rd June 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Bryanston School BC
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2) 80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley) ──────────┐
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
81) RGS High Wycombe (Dunlop) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths │
82) Claires Court Sch (Croly) ─────────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
83) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths │
84) RGS High Wycombe (Bench) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
85) Bryanston School BC (Enciso Salcedo,) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
86) Reading Blue Coat (Dean) ──────────────┐ │ │
│ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh)
88) The Oratory School (Holley) ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 1 length │ 2:05 1 length │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths
87) Wallingford (Waugh) ───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
89) Norwich School (Fothergill) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
90) 1863 Club (Jeffs) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia─Jany) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:00 4 lengths
92) Bryanston School BC (Stephens) ────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
93) Monmouth School BC (McNally) ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
94) Maidstone Invicta (Knight) ────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins) ────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) ──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) ──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits) ─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur) ───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley) ──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) ────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari) ───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar) ─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne) ──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) ─────────────────┘ │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus) ────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) ─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis) ───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) ────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell) ────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) ──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent) ──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) ────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains) ───────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller) ────────────────────────┐
│ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)
168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:21 4 lengths │
169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan) ──┘ │
│
170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski) ─────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)
171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 4 lengths │ 2:13 1/2 length
172) Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) ──────────────────┘ │
│
173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) │
174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:12 2 lengths
175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart) ────────────────────┘
23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 208) St George's College (R Richardson) ──────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (A Oakey)
209) Guildford RC (A Oakey) ──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:34 3 lengths │
210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne) ───────────────────┘ │
│ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:26 1 length │
212) Burway RC (M Wood) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
213) St George's College (A Doran) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (A Greenway) │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
214) Reading RC (A Greenway) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:42 easily │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths
215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
216) Wallingford (M James) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms) │
217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:27 1/2 length
218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
27) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2) 235) Monmouth School BC (Wardle) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
236) Windsor Boys School (Dipper) ─────┐ Bryanston School BC (Tommassini) │ Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)
├──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
237) Bryanston School BC (Tommassini) ─┘ 2:01 a canvas │ 1:57 1/3 length
│
238) Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘
34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 272) Norwich School (Gotto) ───────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Kelly)
273) Dulwich College (Munyard) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 3/4 length │
274) Great Marlow School (Kelly) ──────────┘ │
│
275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler) ─┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) │ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)
276) Dulwich College (Milhench) ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1/2 length │ 1:49 3/4 length
277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) ─────────┘ │
│
278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley) ──────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Ingham) │
279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1 length
280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie) ───────┘
43) Junior 14 Double Sculls 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs) ──────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)
368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James) ─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 3 lengths │
369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain) ────────────┘ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)
370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths │
371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury) │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury) │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)
374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury) ───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 1 length │ 2:09 3 lengths │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths
375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
376) Bryanston School BC (Spencer/Fletcher) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo) │
378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 2 lengths
379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham) ───────────┐ │
│ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo) │
380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier) ───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:09 3/4 length
381) Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo) ──────────────┘
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) ───────────────┐ │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes) │ │
394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:15 3 feet │
395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes) ─┘ │
│
396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk) ──────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:11 easily │ │
398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) ─────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) ─────────────┐ │ 2:12 1/2 length │
│ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) │ │
400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:28 3/4 length │ │
401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt) ─────────────────────┘ │ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) ──────────┐ │ │ 2:12 2 feet
│ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) │ │
403) Wallingford (Griffiths/Ray) ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:16 5 lengths │
404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) ──────────────────┘ │
│
405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) │
406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths │ │
407) Wallingford (Harper/Sharp) ───────────────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length
│
409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 436) Wallingford (C Burdess) ─────────────────────┐
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths │
438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┘ │
│
439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling) ─────┐ │
│ Kingston (B McDonagh) │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths │ 2:24 3/4 length
441) Kingston (B McDonagh) ───────────────────────┘ │
│
442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (S Lazenby) │
443) Guildford RC (E Young) ──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 5 lengths
444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) ──────────────────────┘