Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Burway RC

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

19) Schools/Junior Sculls

 176) Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)───────┐
                                         │ Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)           
 177) Dulwich College (A Smith)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          │
 178) Burway RC (C Thomas)───────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)          
 179) Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                  │ 1:56 1 length                          
 181) Maidenhead RC (J King)─────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)     │
 180) Dulwich College (F Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:28 3 lengths                         
 182) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)─┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne)───────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

46) Junior 17 Sculls

 410) Kings School Rochester BC (R Walker)─┐
                                           │ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)             
 411) RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:02 2 lengths                           │
 412) Dulwich College (T Kuijlaars)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)             
 413) Claires Court Sch (R Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 1 foot                              
 414) Maidstone Invicta (C Found)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     │
 415) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:02 3 1/2 lengths                       
 416) Burway RC (M Bassani)────────────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School BC (P Kibble)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘