Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Canford School Boat Club

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)─┐
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)   
 2) 1863 Club (Forrest)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1:41 1 1/2 lengths              │
 3) Monmouth School (McCoy)───────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 4) Bedford School (Iles)─────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Norwich School (Cooper)         │ Norwich School (Cooper)         
 5) Norwich School (Cooper)───────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:36 1 1/4 lengths              │ NTT 3 feet                      
 6) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 7) Canford School BC (Downing)───┐                                 │
                                  │ Kings School Chester (Crees)    │
 8) The Oratory School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 1:42 4 lengths                  
 9) Kings School Chester (Crees)──┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 34) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┐
                                        │ St George's College (Vandermeulen)    
 35) Canford School BC (Herrington)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:49 2 1/2 lengths                    │
 36) St George's College (Vandermeulen)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │ St George's College (Barry)           
 37) Canford School BC (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:43 1 1/2 lengths                    
 38) 1863 Club (Rodgers)────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ St George's College (Barry)           │
 39) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:45 2 lengths                        
 40) St George's College (Barry)────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 219) 1863 Club (Rodgers)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 220) Bedford School (Hopcroft)─────┐                                   │
                                    │ St George's College (Wilson)      │ St George's College (Wilson)      
 221) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:33 1 length                     │ 1:34 3 lengths                    
 222) St George's College (Wilson)──┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 223) Canford School BC (Bulstrode)─────────────────────────────────────┘

31) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 254) Monmouth School (Bell)─────────┐
                                     │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     
 255) Canford School BC (Kennett)────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:59 2 feet                        │
 256) Kings School Chester (Burrows)─┘                                    │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 257) Canford School BC (Gardiner)───┐                                    │ 1:57 2 feet                        
                                     │ Whitgift School BC (Tullis)        │
 258) Monmouth School (McCoy)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:57 1/2 length                    
 259) Whitgift School BC (Tullis)────┘

32) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 260) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)───────────┐
                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 261) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:08 5 lengths                           │
 262) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 263) Canford School BC (Dalton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 264) Great Marlow School (Collins)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Collins)            │
 266) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ameixa─Taylor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:11 1 length                            
 265) Maidstone Invicta (Carlton)──────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School BC (P Kibble)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘