Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Claires Court School BC

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────────┐                                      │ 1:55 1 length                        │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Davies)         │                                      │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                              │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)──────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                               │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      │
 68) St George's College (Burns)───────┘                                      │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)────┐                                      │ 1:55 2/3 length                      │
                                       │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)       │                                      │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┤                                      │
                                       │ 2:08 1 length                        │                                      │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)────────┘                                      │                                      │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              │                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)──────────┐                                      │                                      │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                       │ Kingston RC (De Rozairo)             │                                      │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                          │
 74) Kingston RC (De Rozairo)──────────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                    │
 76) St George's College (Croft)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                   │                                      │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)─────────┘                                      │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)             │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat School (Parker)────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley)─────────┐
                                          │ Claires Court Sch (Croly)               
 81) RGS High Wycombe (Dunlop)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Claires Court Sch (Croly)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Claires Court Sch (Croly)               
 83) Reading Blue Coat School (Ashwanden)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 84) RGS High Wycombe (Bench)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 85) Bryanston School (Enciso Salcedo,)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 86) Reading Blue Coat School (Dean)──────┐                                         │                                         │
                                          │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  
 88) The Oratory School (Holley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:07 1 length                           │ 2:05 1 length                           │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                      
 87) Wallingford RC (Waugh)───────────────┘                                         │                                         │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 89) Norwich School (Fothergill)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 90) 1863 Club (Jeffs)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Knight)              │
 91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia─Jany)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ 2:00 4 lengths                          
 92) Bryanston School (Stephens)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Maidstone Invicta (Knight)              │
 93) Monmouth School BC (McNally)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                      
 94) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)───────────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)───────────────────┐
                                           │ Reading RC (Bates)                       
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:02 2 lengths                           │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Reading RC (Bates)                       
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:06 4 lengths                           │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Stewart)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)        │ Reading RC (Bates)                       
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:06 1/2 length                          │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                       
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)               │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:19 a canvas                            
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins)─────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School (Ramsey/Le Sueur)──────────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar)──┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 205) Claires Court Sch (K Jesseman)──────────┐
                                              │ Sydenham HS (S Hudson)                      
 206) Sydenham HS (S Hudson)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 2:26 3 1/2 lengths                          
 207) Sir William Perkins School (K Stenning)─┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 272) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────┐
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Kelly)              
 273) Dulwich College (Munyard)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:54 3/4 length                          │
 274) Great Marlow School (Kelly)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)─┐                                          │
                                           │ Bryanston School (Ramsey)                │ Bryanston School (Ramsey)                
 276) Dulwich College (Milhench)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 1:48 1/2 length                          │ 1:49 3/4 length                          
 277) Bryanston School (Ramsey)────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Windsor Boys School (Ingham)             │
 279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 1:57 1 length                            
 280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)───────┘

36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 294) Claires Court Sch (Foster)─────┐
                                     │ Guildford RC (White)               
 295) Guildford RC (White)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                 │
 296) Great Marlow School (Clark)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Henley RC (Reineke)                
 297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths                 
 298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Henley RC (Reineke)                │
 299) Henley RC (Reineke)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths                 
 300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing)───┘

42) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────────┐
                                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)                  
 359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:56 3 lengths                                 │
 360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)         │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)                  
 362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 1:53 2 lengths                                 │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths                             
 363) Reading Blue Coat School (Thompson/Chadda)─┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 364) Kingston RC (Cloke/Greiner)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)              │
 365) Reading RC (Harrison/Williams)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 1:57 2 lengths                                 
 366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────────┘

44) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)──────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                                              │
 384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)─────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 385) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Hickson)────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)                              │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner─Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                  │ 2:14 2 lengths                                                  │ 2:09 1/2 length                                                 
 386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)──────────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Itchen Imperial (McGregor Ritchie/Phelps)                       │
 390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan─Sims)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                                  
 389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor─Ritchie/Phelps)───────────────────┘

46) Junior 17 Sculls

 410) Kings School Rochester BC (R Walker)─┐
                                           │ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)             
 411) RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:02 2 lengths                           │
 412) Dulwich College (T Kuijlaars)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)             
 413) Claires Court Sch (R Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 1 foot                              
 414) Maidstone Invicta (C Found)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     │
 415) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:02 3 1/2 lengths                       
 416) Burway RC (M Bassani)────────────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School (P Kibble)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘