Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Claires Court School BC
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School (Davies) │ │
64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:00 2 lengths │
65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘ │
│
66) Wallingford (Harford)───────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘ │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
├────────────────────────────────────┤
69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐ │ 1:55 2/3 length │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) │ │
70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:08 1 length │ │
71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘ │ │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────
72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐ │ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston (De Rozairo) │ │
73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │
74) Kingston (De Rozairo)───────────┘ │
│
75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths │ │
77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘ │ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths
│
79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley)──────────┐
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
81) RGS High Wycombe (Dunlop)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths │
82) Claires Court Sch (Croly)─────────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
83) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths │
84) RGS High Wycombe (Bench)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
85) Bryanston School BC (Enciso Salcedo,)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
86) Reading Blue Coat (Dean)──────────────┐ │ │
│ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh)
88) The Oratory School (Holley)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 1 length │ 2:05 1 length │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths
87) Wallingford (Waugh)───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
89) Norwich School (Fothergill)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
90) 1863 Club (Jeffs)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia─Jany)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:00 4 lengths
92) Bryanston School BC (Stephens)────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
93) Monmouth School BC (McNally)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
94) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)────────────┘
13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Bates)
105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 lengths │
106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘ │
│ Reading RC (Bates)
107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:06 4 lengths │
108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy) │ Reading RC (Bates)
109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 1/2 length │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths
111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi) │
113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 a canvas
114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton)─────────────────┘ │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘
22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
205) Claires Court Sch (K Jesseman)───┐
│ Sydenham HS (S Hudson)
206) Sydenham HS (S Hudson)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:26 3 1/2 lengths
207) Sir William Perkins (K Stenning)─┘
34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
272) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Kelly)
273) Dulwich College (Munyard)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 3/4 length │
274) Great Marlow School (Kelly)──────────┘ │
│
275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)─┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) │ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)
276) Dulwich College (Milhench)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1/2 length │ 1:49 3/4 length
277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)─────────┘ │
│
278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley)──────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Ingham) │
279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1 length
280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)───────┘
36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads
294) Claires Court Sch (Foster)─────┐
│ Guildford RC (White)
295) Guildford RC (White)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths │
296) Great Marlow School (Clark)────┘ │
│ Henley RC (Reineke)
297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths
298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce)──────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Reineke) │
299) Henley RC (Reineke)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths
300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing)───┘
42) Junior 16 Double Sculls
358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──┘ │
│
361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington) │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 2 lengths │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths
363) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson/Chadda)────┘ │
│
364) Kingston (Cloke/Greiner)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock) │
365) Reading RC (Harrison/Williams)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 2 lengths
366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────┘
44) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)──────────────────┐
│ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)
383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths │
384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)─────────────────────┘ │
│
385) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Hickson)────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle) │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)
387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner─Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:14 2 lengths │ 2:09 1/2 length
386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)──────────────────────────┘ │
│
388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Itchen Imperial (McGregor Ritchie/Phelps) │
390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan─Sims)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 4 lengths
389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor─Ritchie/Phelps)───────────────────┘
46) Junior 17 Sculls
410) Kings School Rochester BC (R Walker)─┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)
411) RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 lengths │
412) Dulwich College (T Kuijlaars)────────┘ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)
413) Claires Court Sch (R Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 1 foot
414) Maidstone Invicta (C Found)──────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) │
415) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 1/2 lengths
416) Burway RC (M Bassani)────────────────┘
49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
│ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)
430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:23 2 lengths │
431) Canford School BC (P Kibble)─────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)
432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths
433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane) │
434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 3 lengths
435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘