Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Dulwich College
1) Junior 15 Eights
1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)─┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)
2) 1863 Club (Forrest)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:41 1 1/2 lengths │
3) Monmouth School BC (McCoy)────┘ │
│
4) Bedford School (Iles)─────────┐ │
│ Norwich School (Cooper) │ Norwich School (Cooper)
5) Norwich School (Cooper)───────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 1:36 1 1/4 lengths │ NTT 3 feet
6) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────┘ │
│
7) Canford School BC (Downing)───┐ │
│ Kings School Chester (Crees) │
8) The Oratory School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:42 4 lengths
9) Kings School Chester (Crees)──┘
3) Junior 15 Octuples
13) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)──────────────────────────────────────┐
│
14) Dulwich College (Muent)─────────┐ │
│ Kings School Chester (Burrows) │ Great Marlow School (Robson)
15) Kings School Chester (Burrows)──┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1/2 length │ 1:40 1/3 length
16) Norwich School (Wimmer)─────────┘ │
│
17) Great Marlow School (Robson)─────────────────────────────────────────┘
7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
41) St George's College (Keane)─────────┐
│ St George's College (Keane)
42) Dulwich College (Graham)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:47 1 length │
43) Twickenham (Hunt)───────────────────┘ │
│
44) Monmouth School BC (Lawson)─────────┐ │
│ Monmouth School BC (Lawson) │ St George's College (Keane)
46) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths │ NTT 1/3 length
45) Bedford School (Norris)─────────────┘ │
│
47) St George's College (Reid)──────────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Sticker) │
48) Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 length
49) Bedford School (Sticker)────────────┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School (Davies) │ │
64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:00 2 lengths │
65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘ │
│
66) Wallingford (Harford)───────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘ │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
├────────────────────────────────────┤
69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐ │ 1:55 2/3 length │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) │ │
70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:08 1 length │ │
71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘ │ │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────
72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐ │ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston (De Rozairo) │ │
73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │
74) Kingston (De Rozairo)───────────┘ │
│
75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths │ │
77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘ │ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths
│
79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘
14) Junior 17 Double Sculls
115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
│ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)
116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘ │
│
118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst) │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)
119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:52 3 lengths
120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘ │
│
121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Lees/Crewe) │
123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 1/2 length
122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton)─────────────────┘ │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘
19) Schools/Junior Sculls
176) Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)───────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)
177) Dulwich College (A Smith)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:53 1 length │
178) Burway RC (C Thomas)───────────────┘ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)
179) Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:56 1 length
181) Maidenhead RC (J King)─────────────┐ │
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger) │
180) Dulwich College (F Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 3 lengths
182) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)─┘
25) Junior 16 Eights
224) Monmouth School BC (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
225) St George's College (Harrowell)─┐ Bedford School (Norris) │ Monmouth School BC (Baker)
├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
226) Bedford School (Norris)─────────┘ 1:44 1/3 length │ 1:37 1 1/4 lengths
│
227) Dulwich College (Bird)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)
228) St George's College (Scott)───────┐
│ Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)
229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:53 3/4 length │
230) Norwich School (McKean)───────────┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)
231) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:32 2/3 length
232) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea) │
233) Dulwich College (O'Shea)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 1 length
234) Bedford School (Nanda)────────────┘
34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
272) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Kelly)
273) Dulwich College (Munyard)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 3/4 length │
274) Great Marlow School (Kelly)──────────┘ │
│
275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)─┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) │ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)
276) Dulwich College (Milhench)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1/2 length │ 1:49 3/4 length
277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)─────────┘ │
│
278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley)──────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Ingham) │
279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1 length
280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)───────┘
42) Junior 16 Double Sculls
358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──┘ │
│
361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington) │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 2 lengths │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths
363) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson/Chadda)────┘ │
│
364) Kingston (Cloke/Greiner)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock) │
365) Reading RC (Harrison/Williams)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 2 lengths
366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────┘
46) Junior 17 Sculls
410) Kings School Rochester BC (R Walker)─┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)
411) RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 lengths │
412) Dulwich College (T Kuijlaars)────────┘ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (D Huntley)
413) Claires Court Sch (R Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 1 foot
414) Maidstone Invicta (C Found)──────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) │
415) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 1/2 lengths
416) Burway RC (M Bassani)────────────────┘