Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Emanuel School

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 50) Henley RC (Vickerman)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 51) Emanuel School (Trevelyan─Clark)───┐ Emanuel School (Trevelyan Clark)      │ Henley RC (Vickerman)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
 52) Kings School Chester (Rich)────────┘ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths                    │ 2:01 3 lengths                        
                                                                                │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Soosaipillai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                            
 168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:21 4 lengths                                        │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)──┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)─────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                   │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:22 4 lengths                                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                                       
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)───────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)───────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:12 2 lengths                                        
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)────────────────────┘

27) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 235) Monmouth School (Wardle)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 236) Windsor Boys School (Dipper)─────┐ Bryanston School BC (Tommassini)     │ Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
 237) Bryanston School BC (Tommassini)─┘ 2:01 a canvas                        │ 1:57 1/3 length                      
                                                                              │
 238) Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 281) Kings School Chester (Audas)─────┐
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Harley)     
 282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:58 4 lengths                       │
 283) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)─────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)             
 284) Emanuel School (Dangour)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1/2 length                      │
 285) Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 286) RGS High Wycombe (Henry)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ RGS High Wycombe (Henry)             │ Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)             
 287) Norwich School (Whitaker)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:02 1/2 length                      │ 1:56 a canvas                        
 288) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)        │
 290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                   
 291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────┐                                      │
                                       │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)         │
 292) Monmouth School (Sheen)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths                   
 293) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)─────┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────┐
                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                  │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)──┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ 2:06 2 lengths                      │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)──────────┐                                     │                                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:07 1 length                       
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)──┘                                     │                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 317) Sir William Perkins (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                 │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                            │ 2:10 3/4 length                     
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)     │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:13 1 length                       
 322) Kingston (Dobinson)─────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

43) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)──────────────┐
                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:01 3 lengths                                │
 369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                            │
 371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:07 1 length                                 │ 2:09 3 lengths                                │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths                            
 375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 376) Bryanston School BC (Spencer/Fletcher)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:13 2 lengths                                
 379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)───────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:09 3/4 length                               
 381) Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)──────────────┘

44) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)──────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                                              │
 384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)─────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 385) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Hickson)────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)                              │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner─Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                  │ 2:14 2 lengths                                                  │ 2:09 1/2 length                                                 
 386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)──────────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Itchen Imperial (McGregor Ritchie/Phelps)                       │
 390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan─Sims)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                                  
 389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor─Ritchie/Phelps)───────────────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School BC (P Kibble)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘