Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

2) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 10) Great Marlow School (Clayton)───┐
                                     │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Al Obaidi)    
 11) Kings School Chester (Jenks)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:55 3/4 length                    
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Al─Obaidi)─┘

3) Junior 15 Octuples

 13) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 14) Dulwich College (Muent)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     │ Great Marlow School (Robson)       
 15) Kings School Chester (Burrows)──┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:47 1/2 length                    │ 1:40 1/3 length                    
 16) Norwich School (Wimmer)─────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 17) Great Marlow School (Robson)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──┐
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)     
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:13 4 lengths                      │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     
 30) Sir William Perkins (Hussain)──────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 2:05 1/2 length                     
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:09 2 feet                         
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 41) St George's College (Keane)─────────┐
                                         │ St George's College (Keane)            
 42) Dulwich College (Graham)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:47 1 length                          │
 43) Twickenham RC (Hunt)────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 44) Monmouth School BC (Lawson)─────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Monmouth School BC (Lawson)            │ St George's College (Keane)            
 46) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                     │ NTT 1/3 length                         
 45) Bedford School (Norris)─────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 47) St George's College (Reid)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford School (Sticker)               │
 48) Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          
 49) Bedford School (Sticker)────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐                                    │ 1:55 1 length                      │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Davies)       │                                    │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                          │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                           │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ NTT 1/2 length                     │                                    │
 68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘                                    │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)      │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐                                    │ 1:55 2/3 length                    │
                                     │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)     │                                    │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤                                    │
                                     │ 2:08 1 length                      │                                    │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘                                    │                                    │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          │                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐                                    │                                    │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     │ Kingston (De Rozairo)              │                                    │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │
 74) Kingston (De Rozairo)───────────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                │
 76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                 │                                    │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘                                    │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)           │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                                                          │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
                                        │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:02 2 lengths                        │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 2:06 4 lengths                        │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)     │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:06 1/2 length                       │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                    
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)            │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:19 a canvas                         
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
                                                    │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 1:56 3 lengths                                    │
 117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)     │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ 1:52 3 lengths                                    
 120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ St George's College (Lees/Crewe)                  │
 123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:52 1/2 length                                   
 122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 151) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Hillas/Green)────┐
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)         
 152) St George's College (Dorudi/Walter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:08 1 length                                │
 153) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)─────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     
 154) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Mundy/McCarthy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:08 a canvas                                
 155) Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     │
 156) Shiplake Vikings RC (Hatlee/Coles)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:10 3 lengths                               
 157) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Webb/Buckeridge)─┘

32) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 260) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)───────────┐
                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 261) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:08 5 lengths                           │
 262) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 263) Canford School BC (Dalton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 264) Great Marlow School (Collins)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Collins)            │
 266) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ameixa─Taylor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:11 1 length                            
 265) Maidstone Invicta (Carlton)──────────┘

33) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 267) Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 268) Kingston (Cole)─────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton)     
 269) Great Marlow School (Clayton)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:08 1 1/3 lengths                  
 270) Lady Eleanor Holles (Al─Obaidi)─┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 271) Kings School Chester (Jenks)──────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 272) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────┐
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Kelly)              
 273) Dulwich College (Munyard)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:54 3/4 length                          │
 274) Great Marlow School (Kelly)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)─┐                                          │
                                           │ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)             │ Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)             
 276) Dulwich College (Milhench)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 1:48 1/2 length                          │ 1:49 3/4 length                          
 277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey)─────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Windsor Boys School (Ingham)             │
 279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 1:57 1 length                            
 280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)───────┘

36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 294) Claires Court Sch (Foster)─────┐
                                     │ Guildford RC (White)               
 295) Guildford RC (White)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                 │
 296) Great Marlow School (Clark)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Henley RC (Reineke)                
 297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths                 
 298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Henley RC (Reineke)                │
 299) Henley RC (Reineke)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths                 
 300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing)───┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

40) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 334) Maidenhead RC (Langley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri)───────────────────────────────────────┤ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 336) Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)───┐                                     │ 2:26 2 lengths                      │
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       │                                     │
 337) Guildford RC (Webb)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:26 3/4 length                                                           │
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell)───┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 339) Henley RC (Dal Lago)────────────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Dal Lago)                                                      │
 340) Lady Eleanor Holles (Walia)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ NTT a canvas                        │                                     │
 341) Guildford RC (Howie)────────────┘                                     │ Kingston (Burrows)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┤
 342) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chen)──────┐                                     │ 2:08 1/2 length                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Burrows)                  │                                     │
 343) Kingston (Burrows)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┤                                     │
                                      │ 2:12 3 lengths                      │                                     │
 344) Maidenhead RC (Price)───────────┘                                     │                                     │ Kingston (Burrows)                  
                                                                            │                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
 345) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rees)──────┐                                     │                                     │ 2:13 5 lengths                      
                                      │ Henley RC (Lenthall)                │                                     │
 346) Henley RC (Lenthall)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:13 easily                                                               │
 347) Great Marlow School (Baxter)────┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 348) Maidstone Invicta (Parker)──────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)                                                  │
 349) Henley RC (Schoenmakers)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
 350) Lady Eleanor Holles (Patel)─────┘                                     │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chan)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

41) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 353) Reading Blue Coat (Yadav/Simmons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │
 354) Reading RC (Pratt/Lauchlan)──────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers Dreux)     │ Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers Dreux)     
 355) Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers─Dreux)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:59 a canvas                                │ 1:49 1 length                                
 356) Reading Blue Coat (Morgan/Mackean)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 357) Star & Arrow Club (Briggs/Pikelis)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

43) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)──────────────┐
                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:01 3 lengths                                │
 369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                            │
 371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:07 1 length                                 │ 2:09 3 lengths                                │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths                            
 375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 376) Bryanston School BC (Spencer/Fletcher)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:13 2 lengths                                
 379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)───────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:09 3/4 length                               
 381) Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)──────────────┘