Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Guildford RC

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐                                    │ 1:55 1 length                      │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Davies)       │                                    │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                          │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                           │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ NTT 1/2 length                     │                                    │
 68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘                                    │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)      │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐                                    │ 1:55 2/3 length                    │
                                     │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)     │                                    │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤                                    │
                                     │ 2:08 1 length                      │                                    │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘                                    │                                    │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          │                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐                                    │                                    │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     │ Kingston (De Rozairo)              │                                    │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │
 74) Kingston (De Rozairo)───────────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                │
 76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                 │                                    │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘                                    │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)           │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                                                          │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 95) Henley RC (McEwen)──────────────────┐
                                         │ Guildford RC (Morland)                 
 96) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 97) Guildford RC (Morland)──────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 98) Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)───────┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)          │ Guildford RC (Morland)                 
 99) Henley RC (Bethell)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:01 2 lengths                         │ 2:00 2/3 length                        
 100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)──────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)     │
 102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ NTT 1 length                           
 103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)─┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
                                        │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:02 2 lengths                        │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 2:06 4 lengths                        │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)     │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:06 1/2 length                       │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                    
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)            │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:19 a canvas                         
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                            
 168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:21 4 lengths                                        │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)──┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)─────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                   │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:22 4 lengths                                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                                       
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)───────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)───────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:12 2 lengths                                        
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)────────────────────┘

21) Junior 14 Sculls

 196) Reading RC (C Ramsden)───────────────────┐
                                               │ Notts County RA (B Richards)                 
 197) Notts County RA (B Richards)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:21 2 lengths                               │
 198) Guildford RC (L Hanin)───────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 199) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine─Johnn)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine Johnn)     │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      
 200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT 4 lengths                                │ 2:02 3 lengths                               
 201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 202) Norwich School (G McKean)────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      │
 203) Reading RC (G Hutchins)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 easily                                  
 204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson)───────────────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne)───────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 294) Claires Court Sch (Foster)─────┐
                                     │ Guildford RC (White)               
 295) Guildford RC (White)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                 │
 296) Great Marlow School (Clark)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Henley RC (Reineke)                
 297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths                 
 298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Henley RC (Reineke)                │
 299) Henley RC (Reineke)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths                 
 300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing)───┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────┐
                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                  │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)──┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ 2:06 2 lengths                      │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)──────────┐                                     │                                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:07 1 length                       
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)──┘                                     │                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 317) Sir William Perkins (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                 │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                            │ 2:10 3/4 length                     
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)     │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:13 1 length                       
 322) Kingston (Dobinson)─────────────┘

40) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 334) Maidenhead RC (Langley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri)───────────────────────────────────────┤ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 336) Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)───┐                                     │ 2:26 2 lengths                      │
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       │                                     │
 337) Guildford RC (Webb)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:26 3/4 length                                                           │
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell)───┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 339) Henley RC (Dal Lago)────────────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Dal Lago)                                                      │
 340) Lady Eleanor Holles (Walia)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ NTT a canvas                        │                                     │
 341) Guildford RC (Howie)────────────┘                                     │ Kingston (Burrows)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┤
 342) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chen)──────┐                                     │ 2:08 1/2 length                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Burrows)                  │                                     │
 343) Kingston (Burrows)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┤                                     │
                                      │ 2:12 3 lengths                      │                                     │
 344) Maidenhead RC (Price)───────────┘                                     │                                     │ Kingston (Burrows)                  
                                                                            │                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
 345) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rees)──────┐                                     │                                     │ 2:13 5 lengths                      
                                      │ Henley RC (Lenthall)                │                                     │
 346) Henley RC (Lenthall)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:13 easily                                                               │
 347) Great Marlow School (Baxter)────┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 348) Maidstone Invicta (Parker)──────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)                                                  │
 349) Henley RC (Schoenmakers)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
 350) Lady Eleanor Holles (Patel)─────┘                                     │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chan)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │
 392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott)───────────────┐                                                  │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths                               │
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     │                                                  │
 394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:15 3 feet                                                                                         │
 395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                                                                        │
 397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:11 easily                                      │                                                  │
 398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)─────────────────┘                                                  │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                     │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley)─────────────┐                                                  │ 2:12 1/2 length                                  │
                                                   │ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)                 │                                                  │
 400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:28 3/4 length                                  │                                                  │
 401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt)─────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)            
                                                                                                      │                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David)──────────┐                                                  │                                                  │ 2:12 2 feet                                      
                                                   │ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David)              │                                                  │
 403) Wallingford RC (Griffiths/Ray)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:16 5 lengths                                                                                      │
 404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks)──────────────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle)───────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)                                                                   │
 406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths                               │                                                  │
 407) Wallingford RC (Harper/Sharp)────────────────┘                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)            │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length                                    
                                                                                                      │
 409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

47) Junior 15 Sculls

 417) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)─┐
                                         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)     
 418) Reading Blue Coat (S Petrov)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 419) Wallingford RC (J Guilford)────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 420) Radnor House Sch (T Northcote)─────┐                                        │
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)        │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)     
 421) Maidstone Invicta (E Cross)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:11 4 lengths                         │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                     
 422) Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 423) Wallingford RC (H Whitty)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Reading Blue Coat (J Day)              │
 424) Reading Blue Coat (J Day)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                     
 425) Guildford RC (J Bentley)───────────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 436) Wallingford RC (C Burdess)──────────────────┐
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths                              │
 438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling)─────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Kingston (B McDonagh)                           │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths                              │ 2:24 3/4 length                                 
 441) Kingston (B McDonagh)───────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker)─────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Reading RC (S Lazenby)                          │
 443) Guildford RC (E Young)──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:28 5 lengths                                  
 444) Reading RC (S Lazenby)──────────────────────┘