Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kings School Chester RC

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)─┐
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)   
 2) 1863 Club (Forrest)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1:41 1 1/2 lengths              │
 3) Monmouth School BC (McCoy)────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 4) Bedford School (Iles)─────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Norwich School (Cooper)         │ Norwich School (Cooper)         
 5) Norwich School (Cooper)───────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:36 1 1/4 lengths              │ NTT 3 feet                      
 6) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 7) Canford School (Downing)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Kings School Chester (Crees)    │
 8) The Oratory School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 1:42 4 lengths                  
 9) Kings School Chester (Crees)──┘

2) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 10) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────────┐
                                            │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Al Obaidi)    
 11) Kings School Chester (Jenks)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 1:55 3/4 length                           
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Al─Obaidi)─┘

3) Junior 15 Octuples

 13) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 14) Dulwich College (Muent)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     │ Great Marlow School (Robson)       
 15) Kings School Chester (Burrows)──┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:47 1/2 length                    │ 1:40 1/3 length                    
 16) Norwich School (Wimmer)─────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 17) Great Marlow School (Robson)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 50) Henley RC (Vickerman)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │
 51) Emanuel School (Trevelyan─Clark)──────────┐ Emanuel School (Trevelyan Clark)             │ Henley RC (Vickerman)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
 52) Kings School Chester (Rich)───────────────┘ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths                           │ 2:01 3 lengths                               
                                                                                              │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Soosaipillai)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

29) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 2)

 242) Sydenham HS (Pope)───────────────────┐
                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Merritt)     
 243) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Merritt)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:01 1/2 length                          
 244) Kings School Chester (Coady─Ward)────┘

30) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 245) 1863 Club (Lobo)────────────────┐
                                      │ Norwich School (Cooper)             
 246) Kings School Chester (Oleshko)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:53 2 lengths                      │
 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 249) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)     │ Norwich School (Cooper)             
 248) The Oratory School (Martin)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 1:56 3 lengths                      │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                  
 250) Bedford School (McCutcheon)─────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 251) Norwich School (McCabe)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Bedford School (Iles)               │
 252) Bedford School (Iles)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:55 1 length                       
 253) Kings School Chester (Poletti)──┘

31) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 254) Monmouth School BC (Bell)──────┐
                                     │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     
 255) Canford School (Kennett)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:59 2 feet                        │
 256) Kings School Chester (Burrows)─┘                                    │ Kings School Chester (Burrows)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 257) Canford School (Gardiner)──────┐                                    │ 1:57 2 feet                        
                                     │ Whitgift School BC (Tullis)        │
 258) Monmouth School BC (McCoy)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:57 1/2 length                    
 259) Whitgift School BC (Tullis)────┘

33) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 267) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Middleton)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 268) Kingston RC (Cole)─────────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)              │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Middleton)     
 269) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                         │ 2:08 1 1/3 lengths                         
 270) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Al─Obaidi)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 271) Kings School Chester (Jenks)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 281) Kings School Chester (Audas)──────┐
                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Harley)      
 282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)──┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:58 4 lengths                        │
 283) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)──────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 284) Emanuel School (Dangour)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 1:57 1/2 length                       │
 285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 286) RGS High Wycombe (Henry)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ RGS High Wycombe (Henry)              │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 287) Norwich School (Whitaker)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:02 1/2 length                       │ 1:56 a canvas                         
 288) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)         │
 290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                    
 291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)──────┐                                       │
                                        │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)          │
 292) Monmouth School BC (Sheen)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths                    
 293) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)──────┘