Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)──────┐
                                      │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)        
 19) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:56 1 length                       │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)    │ Henley RC (Jones)                   
 22) Sir William Perkins (Grant)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:52 3/4 length                     
 23) St George's College (Halliday)───┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)───┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley RC (Jones)                   │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                  
 26) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐                                    │ 1:55 1 length                      │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Davies)       │                                    │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                          │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                           │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ NTT 1/2 length                     │                                    │
 68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘                                    │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)      │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐                                    │ 1:55 2/3 length                    │
                                     │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)     │                                    │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤                                    │
                                     │ 2:08 1 length                      │                                    │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘                                    │                                    │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          │                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐                                    │                                    │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     │ Kingston RC (De Rozairo)           │                                    │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │
 74) Kingston RC (De Rozairo)────────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                │
 76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                 │                                    │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘                                    │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)           │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                                                          │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 239) Henley RC (McKay)─────────────┐
                                    │ Henley RC (McKay)                 
 240) Kingston RC (Strubel)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:54 1 length                     
 241) Latymer Upper School (Sophia)─┘

33) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 267) Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 268) Kingston RC (Cole)──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton)     
 269) Great Marlow School (Clayton)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:08 1 1/3 lengths                  
 270) Lady Eleanor Holles (Al─Obaidi)─┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 271) Kings School Chester (Jenks)──────────────────────────────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 301) Kingston RC (King)──────────────────┐
                                          │ Kingston RC (King)                      
 302) Sir William Perkins (Cook)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:11 1/2 length                         │
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Edge)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                      
 305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         │
 306) Reading RC (Milhofer)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:07 1 length                           
 307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)─┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────┐
                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                  │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)──┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ 2:06 2 lengths                      │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)──────────┐                                     │                                     │
                                      │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)        │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)        │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 315) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:07 1 length                       
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)──┘                                     │                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 317) Sir William Perkins (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                 │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                            │ 2:10 3/4 length                     
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)     │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:13 1 length                       
 322) Kingston RC (Dobinson)──────────┘

40) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 334) Maidenhead RC (Langley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri)───────────────────────────────────────┤ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 336) Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)───┐                                     │ 2:26 2 lengths                      │
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)       │                                     │
 337) Guildford RC (Webb)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:26 3/4 length                                                           │
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell)───┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 339) Henley RC (Dal Lago)────────────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Dal Lago)                                                      │
 340) Lady Eleanor Holles (Walia)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ NTT a canvas                        │                                     │
 341) Guildford RC (Howie)────────────┘                                     │ Kingston RC (Burrows)               │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┤
 342) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chen)──────┐                                     │ 2:08 1/2 length                     │
                                      │ Kingston RC (Burrows)               │                                     │
 343) Kingston RC (Burrows)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┤                                     │
                                      │ 2:12 3 lengths                      │                                     │
 344) Maidenhead RC (Price)───────────┘                                     │                                     │ Kingston RC (Burrows)               
                                                                            │                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
 345) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rees)──────┐                                     │                                     │ 2:13 5 lengths                      
                                      │ Henley RC (Lenthall)                │                                     │
 346) Henley RC (Lenthall)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                      │ 2:13 easily                                                               │
 347) Great Marlow School (Baxter)────┘                                                                           │
                                                                                                                  │
 348) Maidstone Invicta (Parker)──────┐                                                                           │
                                      │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)                                                  │
 349) Henley RC (Schoenmakers)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
 350) Lady Eleanor Holles (Patel)─────┘                                     │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chan)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

42) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────┐
                                             │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)              
 359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 1:56 3 lengths                             │
 360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─┐                                            │
                                             │ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)     │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)              
 362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 1:53 2 lengths                             │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths                         
 363) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson/Chadda)────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 364) Kingston RC (Cloke/Greiner)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)          │
 365) Reading RC (Harrison/Williams)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 2 lengths                             
 366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────┘

43) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)──────────────┐
                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:01 3 lengths                                │
 369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                            │
 371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:07 1 length                                 │ 2:09 3 lengths                                │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths                            
 375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 376) Bryanston School (Spencer/Fletcher)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)               │
 378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:13 2 lengths                                
 379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)───────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)               │
 380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:09 3/4 length                               
 381) Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)───────────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 436) Wallingford RC (C Burdess)───────────────┐
                                               │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)            
 437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths                           │
 438) Bryanston School (E Ollikainen Nicholas)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling)──┐                                              │
                                               │ Kingston RC (B McDonagh)                     │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)            
 440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths                           │ 2:24 3/4 length                              
 441) Kingston RC (B McDonagh)─────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker)──────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Reading RC (S Lazenby)                       │
 443) Guildford RC (E Young)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:28 5 lengths                               
 444) Reading RC (S Lazenby)───────────────────┘