Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Latymer Upper School

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)──────┐
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           
 19) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:56 1 length                       │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)    │ Henley RC (Jones)                   
 22) Sir William Perkins (Grant)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:52 3/4 length                     
 23) St George's College (Halliday)───┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)───┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley RC (Jones)                   │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                  
 26) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──┐
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)     
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:13 4 lengths                      │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     
 30) Sir William Perkins (Hussain)──────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 2:05 1/2 length                     
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:09 2 feet                         
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┘

9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 54) RGS High Wycombe (Bignell)────────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 55) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:50 1 length                        │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 57) Bedford School (Karavaggelis)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        
 58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)    │
 59) Latymer Upper School (Orton)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:50 4 lengths                       
 60) Kings School Rochester BC (Hunt)──┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 95) Henley RC (McEwen)──────────────────┐
                                         │ Guildford RC (Morland)                 
 96) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 97) Guildford RC (Morland)──────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 98) Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)───────┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)          │ Guildford RC (Morland)                 
 99) Henley RC (Bethell)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:01 2 lengths                         │ 2:00 2/3 length                        
 100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)──────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)     │
 102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ NTT 1 length                           
 103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)─┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 239) Henley RC (McKay)─────────────┐
                                    │ Henley RC (McKay)                 
 240) Kingston (Strubel)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:54 1 length                     
 241) Latymer Upper School (Sophia)─┘

37) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 301) Kingston (King)─────────────────────┐
                                          │ Kingston (King)                         
 302) Sir William Perkins (Cook)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:11 1/2 length                         │
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Edge)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                      
 305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         │
 306) Reading RC (Milhofer)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:07 1 length                           
 307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)─┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────┐
                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                  │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)──┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ 2:06 2 lengths                      │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)──────────┐                                     │                                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:07 1 length                       
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)──┘                                     │                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 317) Sir William Perkins (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                 │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                            │ 2:10 3/4 length                     
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)     │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:13 1 length                       
 322) Kingston (Dobinson)─────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘