Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Latymer Upper School

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)────────┐
                                        │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)          
 19) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:56 1 length                         │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)──────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                       │
                                        │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)      │ Henley RC (Jones)                     
 22) Sir William Perkins School (Grant)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:52 3/4 length                       
 23) St George's College (Halliday)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)─────┐                                       │
                                        │ Henley RC (Jones)                     │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                    
 26) Henley RC (Jones)──────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──────┐
                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)         
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:13 4 lengths                          │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)         
 30) Sir William Perkins School (Hussain)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:05 1/2 length                         
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)         │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:09 2 feet                             
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─────┘

9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 54) RGS High Wycombe (Bignell)────────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 55) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:50 1 length                        │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 57) Bedford School (Karavaggelis)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        
 58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)    │
 59) Latymer Upper School (Orton)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:50 4 lengths                       
 60) Kings School Rochester BC (Hunt)──┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 95) Henley RC (McEwen)─────────────────────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 96) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 97) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)───┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)      │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 99) Henley RC (Bethell)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:01 2 lengths                            │ 2:00 2/3 length                           
 100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)─────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)        │
 102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT 1 length                              
 103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 239) Henley RC (McKay)─────────────┐
                                    │ Henley RC (McKay)                 
 240) Kingston RC (Strubel)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:54 1 length                     
 241) Latymer Upper School (Sophia)─┘

37) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 301) Kingston RC (King)───────────────────────┐
                                               │ Kingston RC (King)                           
 302) Sir William Perkins School (Cook)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:11 1/2 length                              │
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Noursadeghi)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)              
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Edge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                           
 305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)──────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)              │
 306) Reading RC (Milhofer)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 1 length                                
 307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)──────┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)─────────────────┐
                                           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 309) Sir William Perkins School (Wernham)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                       │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:06 2 lengths                           │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)───────────────┐                                          │                                          │
                                           │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)             │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)             │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 315) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                       │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:07 1 length                            
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)───────┘                                          │                                          │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 317) Sir William Perkins School (Green)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                      │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:10 3/4 length                          
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)──────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)          │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:13 1 length                            
 322) Kingston RC (Dobinson)───────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)─────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)        
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:28 a canvas                           │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Norwich School (Baker)                  
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 2:19 3/4 length                         │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)          │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                      
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     │
 332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ 2:14 2 lengths                          
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘