Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Magdalen College School BC

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────────┐                                      │ 1:55 1 length                        │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Davies)         │                                      │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                              │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)──────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                               │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      │
 68) St George's College (Burns)───────┘                                      │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)────┐                                      │ 1:55 2/3 length                      │
                                       │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)       │                                      │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┤                                      │
                                       │ 2:08 1 length                        │                                      │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)────────┘                                      │                                      │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              │                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)──────────┐                                      │                                      │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                       │ Kingston RC (De Rozairo)             │                                      │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                          │
 74) Kingston RC (De Rozairo)──────────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                    │
 76) St George's College (Croft)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                   │                                      │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)─────────┘                                      │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)             │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat School (Parker)────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins)─────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School (Ramsey/Le Sueur)──────────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar)──┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

19) Schools/Junior Sculls

 176) Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)───────┐
                                         │ Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)           
 177) Dulwich College (A Smith)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          │
 178) Burway RC (C Thomas)───────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)          
 179) Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                  │ 1:56 1 length                          
 181) Maidenhead RC (J King)─────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)     │
 180) Dulwich College (F Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:28 3 lengths                         
 182) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)─┘

20) Junior 16 Sculls

 183) Maidstone Invicta (C Dixon)──────────┐
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 185) St George's College (M Gover)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 186) Sir William Borlase's GS (B Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 187) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 188) St George's College (J Gilligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)            │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:59 easily                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                       
 190) Wallingford RC (B Wright)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 191) Twickenham RC (N Habbel)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:02 1/2 length                          
 193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 194) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 195) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (E Gregg)───────┘

21) Junior 14 Sculls

 196) Reading RC (C Ramsden)───────────────────┐
                                               │ Notts County RA (B Richards)                 
 197) Notts County RA (B Richards)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:21 2 lengths                               │
 198) Guildford RC (L Hanin)───────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 199) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine─Johnn)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine Johnn)     │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      
 200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT 4 lengths                                │ 2:02 3 lengths                               
 201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 202) Norwich School (G McKean)────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      │
 203) Reading RC (G Hutchins)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 easily                                  
 204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson)───────────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 281) Kings School Chester (Audas)──────┐
                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Harley)      
 282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)──┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:58 4 lengths                        │
 283) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)──────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 284) Emanuel School (Dangour)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 1:57 1/2 length                       │
 285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 286) RGS High Wycombe (Henry)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ RGS High Wycombe (Henry)              │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 287) Norwich School (Whitaker)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:02 1/2 length                       │ 1:56 a canvas                         
 288) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)         │
 290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                    
 291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)──────┐                                       │
                                        │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)          │
 292) Monmouth School BC (Sheen)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths                    
 293) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)──────┘

47) Junior 15 Sculls

 417) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)──┐
                                          │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)      
 418) Reading Blue Coat School (S Petrov)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                      │
 419) Wallingford RC (J Guilford)─────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 420) Radnor House Sch (T Northcote)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)      
 421) Maidstone Invicta (E Cross)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:11 4 lengths                          │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                      
 422) Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 423) Wallingford RC (H Whitty)───────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Reading Blue Coat School (J Day)        │
 424) Reading Blue Coat School (J Day)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                      
 425) Guildford RC (J Bentley)────────────┘