Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Maidenhead RC

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

19) Schools/Junior Sculls

 176) Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)───────┐
                                         │ Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)           
 177) Dulwich College (A Smith)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          │
 178) Burway RC (C Thomas)───────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)          
 179) Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                  │ 1:56 1 length                          
 181) Maidenhead RC (J King)─────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)     │
 180) Dulwich College (F Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:28 3 lengths                         
 182) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)─┘

36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 294) Claires Court Sch (Foster)─────┐
                                     │ Guildford RC (White)               
 295) Guildford RC (White)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                 │
 296) Great Marlow School (Clark)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Henley RC (Reineke)                
 297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths                 
 298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Henley RC (Reineke)                │
 299) Henley RC (Reineke)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths                 
 300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing)───┘

40) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 334) Maidenhead RC (Langley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Camilleri)──────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Agambar)       
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 336) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Agambar)───┐                                            │ 2:26 2 lengths                             │
                                             │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Agambar)       │                                            │
 337) Guildford RC (Webb)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                             │ 2:26 3/4 length                                                                         │
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Purcell)───┘                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       │
 339) Henley RC (Dal Lago)───────────────────┐                                                                                         │
                                             │ Henley RC (Dal Lago)                                                                    │
 340) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Walia)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ NTT a canvas                               │                                            │
 341) Guildford RC (Howie)───────────────────┘                                            │ Kingston RC (Burrows)                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 342) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Chen)──────┐                                            │ 2:08 1/2 length                            │
                                             │ Kingston RC (Burrows)                      │                                            │
 343) Kingston RC (Burrows)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                            │
                                             │ 2:12 3 lengths                             │                                            │
 344) Maidenhead RC (Price)──────────────────┘                                            │                                            │ Kingston RC (Burrows)                      
                                                                                          │                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 345) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Rees)──────┐                                            │                                            │ 2:13 5 lengths                             
                                             │ Henley RC (Lenthall)                       │                                            │
 346) Henley RC (Lenthall)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                             │ 2:13 easily                                                                             │
 347) Great Marlow School (Baxter)───────────┘                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       │
 348) Maidstone Invicta (Parker)─────────────┐                                                                                         │
                                             │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)                                                                │
 349) Henley RC (Schoenmakers)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths                         │                                            │
 350) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Patel)─────┘                                            │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers)                   │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Lessey)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                          │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Chan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

44) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)──────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                                              │
 384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)─────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 385) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Hickson)────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)                              │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)                                    
 387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner─Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                  │ 2:14 2 lengths                                                  │ 2:09 1/2 length                                                 
 386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)──────────────────────────┘                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │
 388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
                                                                  │ Itchen Imperial (McGregor Ritchie/Phelps)                       │
 390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan─Sims)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                                  
 389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor─Ritchie/Phelps)───────────────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School (P Kibble)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘