Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Putney High School RC

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)──────┐
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           
 19) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:56 1 length                       │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)    │ Henley RC (Jones)                   
 22) Sir William Perkins (Grant)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:52 3/4 length                     
 23) St George's College (Halliday)───┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)───┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley RC (Jones)                   │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                  
 26) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──┐
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)     
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:13 4 lengths                      │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     
 30) Sir William Perkins (Hussain)──────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 2:05 1/2 length                     
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:09 2 feet                         
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                            
 168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:21 4 lengths                                        │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)──┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)─────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                   │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:22 4 lengths                                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                                       
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)───────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)───────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:12 2 lengths                                        
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)────────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────┐
                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                  │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)──┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ 2:06 2 lengths                      │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)──────────┐                                     │                                     │
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                
 315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                  │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:07 1 length                       
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)──┘                                     │                                     │
                                                                            │                                     │
 317) Sir William Perkins (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                                                                  │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                 │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                            │ 2:10 3/4 length                     
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)     │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:13 1 length                       
 322) Kingston (Dobinson)─────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘