Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
                                        │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:02 2 lengths                        │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 2:06 4 lengths                        │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)     │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:06 1/2 length                       │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                    
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)            │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:19 a canvas                         
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                            
 168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:21 4 lengths                                        │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)──┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)─────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                   │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:22 4 lengths                                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                                       
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)───────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)───────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:12 2 lengths                                        
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)────────────────────┘

21) Junior 14 Sculls

 196) Reading RC (C Ramsden)───────────────────┐
                                               │ Notts County RA (B Richards)                 
 197) Notts County RA (B Richards)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:21 2 lengths                               │
 198) Guildford RC (L Hanin)───────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 199) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine─Johnn)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine Johnn)     │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      
 200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT 4 lengths                                │ 2:02 3 lengths                               
 201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 202) Norwich School (G McKean)────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      │
 203) Reading RC (G Hutchins)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 easily                                  
 204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson)───────────────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne)───────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 301) Kingston (King)─────────────────────┐
                                          │ Kingston (King)                         
 302) Sir William Perkins (Cook)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:11 1/2 length                         │
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Edge)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                      
 305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)         │
 306) Reading RC (Milhofer)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:07 1 length                           
 307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)─┘

41) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 353) Reading Blue Coat (Yadav/Simmons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │
 354) Reading RC (Pratt/Lauchlan)──────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers Dreux)     │ Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers Dreux)     
 355) Great Marlow School (Petrea/Ivers─Dreux)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:59 a canvas                                │ 1:49 1 length                                
 356) Reading Blue Coat (Morgan/Mackean)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 357) Star & Arrow Club (Briggs/Pikelis)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

42) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────┐
                                             │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)              
 359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 1:56 3 lengths                             │
 360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─┐                                            │
                                             │ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)     │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)              
 362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 1:53 2 lengths                             │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths                         
 363) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson/Chadda)────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 364) Kingston (Cloke/Greiner)───────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)          │
 365) Reading RC (Harrison/Williams)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 2 lengths                             
 366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────┘

43) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)──────────────┐
                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:01 3 lengths                                │
 369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                            │
 371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:07 1 length                                 │ 2:09 3 lengths                                │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths                            
 375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 376) Bryanston School BC (Spencer/Fletcher)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:13 2 lengths                                
 379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)───────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)                  │
 380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:09 3/4 length                               
 381) Kingston (Harris/De Rozairo)──────────────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 436) Wallingford RC (C Burdess)──────────────────┐
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths                              │
 438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling)─────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Kingston (B McDonagh)                           │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths                              │ 2:24 3/4 length                                 
 441) Kingston (B McDonagh)───────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker)─────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Reading RC (S Lazenby)                          │
 443) Guildford RC (E Young)──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:28 5 lengths                                  
 444) Reading RC (S Lazenby)──────────────────────┘