Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St George's College BC

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)──────┐
                                      │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin)           
 19) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:56 1 length                       │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)    │ Henley RC (Jones)                   
 22) Sir William Perkins (Grant)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:52 3/4 length                     
 23) St George's College (Halliday)───┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)───┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley RC (Jones)                   │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                  
 26) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 34) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┐
                                        │ St George's College (Vandermeulen)    
 35) Canford School BC (Herrington)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:49 2 1/2 lengths                    │
 36) St George's College (Vandermeulen)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │ St George's College (Barry)           
 37) Canford School BC (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:43 1 1/2 lengths                    
 38) 1863 Club (Rodgers)────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ St George's College (Barry)           │
 39) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:45 2 lengths                        
 40) St George's College (Barry)────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 41) St George's College (Keane)─────────┐
                                         │ St George's College (Keane)            
 42) Dulwich College (Graham)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:47 1 length                          │
 43) Twickenham RC (Hunt)────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 44) Monmouth School (Lawson)────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Monmouth School (Lawson)               │ St George's College (Keane)            
 46) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                     │ NTT 1/3 length                         
 45) Bedford School (Norris)─────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 47) St George's College (Reid)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford School (Sticker)               │
 48) Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          
 49) Bedford School (Sticker)────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)─────────────┐                                    │ 1:55 1 length                      │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Davies)       │                                    │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                          │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                           │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ NTT 1/2 length                     │                                    │
 68) St George's College (Burns)─────┘                                    │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)      │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)──┐                                    │ 1:55 2/3 length                    │
                                     │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)     │                                    │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤                                    │
                                     │ 2:08 1 length                      │                                    │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)──────┘                                    │                                    │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)        
                                                                          │                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)────────┐                                    │                                    │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     │ Kingston (De Rozairo)              │                                    │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │
 74) Kingston (De Rozairo)───────────┘                                                                         │
                                                                                                               │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)────────┐                                                                         │
                                     │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                │
 76) St George's College (Croft)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                 │                                    │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)───────┘                                    │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)           │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker)───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                                                          │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
                                                    │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 1:56 3 lengths                                    │
 117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)     │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ 1:52 3 lengths                                    
 120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ St George's College (Lees/Crewe)                  │
 123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:52 1/2 length                                   
 122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 151) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Hillas/Green)────┐
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)         
 152) St George's College (Dorudi/Walter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:08 1 length                                │
 153) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)─────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     
 154) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Mundy/McCarthy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:08 a canvas                                
 155) Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     │
 156) Shiplake Vikings RC (Hatlee/Coles)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:10 3 lengths                               
 157) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Webb/Buckeridge)─┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                            
 168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:21 4 lengths                                        │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)──┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)─────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                   │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:22 4 lengths                                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                                       
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)───────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)───────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                        │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:12 2 lengths                                        
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)────────────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Sculls

 183) Maidstone Invicta (C Dixon)──────────┐
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 185) St George's College (M Gover)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 186) Sir William Borlase's GS (B Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 187) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 188) St George's College (J Gilligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)            │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:59 easily                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                       
 190) Wallingford RC (B Wright)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 191) Twickenham RC (N Habbel)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:02 1/2 length                          
 193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 194) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 195) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (E Gregg)───────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne)───────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)                      
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 219) 1863 Club (Rodgers)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 220) Bedford School (Hopcroft)─────┐                                   │
                                    │ St George's College (Wilson)      │ St George's College (Wilson)      
 221) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:33 1 length                     │ 1:34 3 lengths                    
 222) St George's College (Wilson)──┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 223) Canford School BC (Bulstrode)─────────────────────────────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 224) Monmouth School (Baker)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 225) St George's College (Harrowell)─┐ Bedford School (Norris)             │ Monmouth School (Baker)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
 226) Bedford School (Norris)─────────┘ 1:44 1/3 length                     │ 1:37 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 227) Dulwich College (Bird)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 228) St George's College (Scott)───────┐
                                        │ Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)        
 229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:53 3/4 length                       │
 230) Norwich School (McKean)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     
 231) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:32 2/3 length                       
 232) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     │
 233) Dulwich College (O'Shea)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
 234) Bedford School (Nanda)────────────┘

32) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 260) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)───────────┐
                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 261) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:08 5 lengths                           │
 262) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)               
 263) Canford School BC (Dalton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 264) Great Marlow School (Collins)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Collins)            │
 266) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ameixa─Taylor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:11 1 length                            
 265) Maidstone Invicta (Carlton)──────────┘

48) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 426) St George's College (L Priechenfried)─┐
                                            │ Sir William Perkins (A Taylor)            
 428) St George's College (Dorudi)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:17 1 length                             
 427) Sir William Perkins (A Taylor)────────┘