Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St George's College BC

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)────────┐
                                        │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)          
 19) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:56 1 length                         │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)──────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                       │
                                        │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)      │ Henley RC (Jones)                     
 22) Sir William Perkins School (Grant)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:52 3/4 length                       
 23) St George's College (Halliday)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)─────┐                                       │
                                        │ Henley RC (Jones)                     │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                    
 26) Henley RC (Jones)──────────────────┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 34) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┐
                                        │ St George's College (Vandermeulen)    
 35) Canford School (Herrington)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:49 2 1/2 lengths                    │
 36) St George's College (Vandermeulen)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │ St George's College (Barry)           
 37) Canford School (Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:43 1 1/2 lengths                    
 38) 1863 Club (Rodgers)────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ St George's College (Barry)           │
 39) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:45 2 lengths                        
 40) St George's College (Barry)────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 41) St George's College (Keane)─────────┐
                                         │ St George's College (Keane)            
 42) Dulwich College (Graham)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:47 1 length                          │
 43) Twickenham RC (Hunt)────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 44) Monmouth School BC (Lawson)─────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Monmouth School BC (Lawson)            │ St George's College (Keane)            
 46) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                     │ NTT 1/3 length                         
 45) Bedford School (Norris)─────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 47) St George's College (Reid)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford School (Sticker)               │
 48) Reading Blue Coat School (Burghart)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 length                          
 49) Bedford School (Sticker)────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 61) Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)──────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────────┐                                      │ 1:55 1 length                        │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Davies)         │                                      │
 64) Norwich School (Foden)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:00 2 lengths                                                              │
 65) Great Marlow School (Davies)──────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 66) Wallingford RC (Harford)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)                                               │
 67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      │
 68) St George's College (Burns)───────┘                                      │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┤
 69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)────┐                                      │ 1:55 2/3 length                      │
                                       │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe)       │                                      │
 70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┤                                      │
                                       │ 2:08 1 length                        │                                      │
 71) Claires Court Sch (Spence)────────┘                                      │                                      │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)          
                                                                              │                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne)──────────┐                                      │                                      │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                       │ Kingston RC (De Rozairo)             │                                      │
 73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                                                          │
 74) Kingston RC (De Rozairo)──────────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 75) Guildford RC (Isherwood)──────────┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)                                                    │
 76) St George's College (Croft)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths                   │                                      │
 77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)─────────┘                                      │ Guildford RC (Isherwood)             │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Reading Blue Coat School (Parker)────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │
 79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
                                                    │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 1:56 3 lengths                                    │
 117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)     │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ 1:52 3 lengths                                    
 120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ St George's College (Lees/Crewe)                  │
 123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:52 1/2 length                                   
 122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins)─────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School (Ramsey/Le Sueur)──────────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar)──┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 151) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Hillas/Green)────┐
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)         
 152) St George's College (Dorudi/Walter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:08 1 length                                │
 153) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)─────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     
 154) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Mundy/McCarthy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:08 a canvas                                
 155) Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     │
 156) Shiplake Vikings RC (Hatlee/Coles)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:10 3 lengths                               
 157) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Webb/Buckeridge)─┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)───────────────────────┐
                                                       │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                           
 168) Bryanston School (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:21 4 lengths                                       │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)─┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                  │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                       
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:22 4 lengths                                       │ 2:13 1/2 length                                      
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)──────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                       │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:12 2 lengths                                       
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)───────────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Sculls

 183) Maidstone Invicta (C Dixon)──────────┐
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 185) St George's College (M Gover)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 186) Sir William Borlase's GS (B Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                       │
 187) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 188) St George's College (J Gilligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)            │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)     
 189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:59 easily                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                       
 190) Wallingford RC (B Wright)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 191) Twickenham RC (N Habbel)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:02 1/2 length                          
 193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams)────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)     │
 194) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:07 2 lengths                           
 195) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (E Gregg)───────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins School (H Mayne)────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School (F Searle)                         
 211) Bryanston School (F Searle)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School (F Searle)                         
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School (O Meechan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 219) 1863 Club (Rodgers)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │
 220) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐                                  │
                                   │ St George's College (Wilson)     │ St George's College (Wilson)     
 221) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)───┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 1:33 1 length                    │ 1:34 3 lengths                   
 222) St George's College (Wilson)─┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 223) Canford School (Bulstrode)──────────────────────────────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 224) Monmouth School BC (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 225) St George's College (Harrowell)─┐ Bedford School (Norris)             │ Monmouth School BC (Baker)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
 226) Bedford School (Norris)─────────┘ 1:44 1/3 length                     │ 1:37 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                            │
 227) Dulwich College (Bird)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 228) St George's College (Scott)───────┐
                                        │ Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)        
 229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:53 3/4 length                       │
 230) Norwich School (McKean)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     
 231) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:32 2/3 length                       
 232) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)     │
 233) Dulwich College (O'Shea)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
 234) Bedford School (Nanda)────────────┘

32) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 260) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Deol)──────────┐
                                                 │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Deol)              
 261) St George's College (Priechenfried)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:08 5 lengths                                 │
 262) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski)───────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Deol)              
 263) Canford School (Dalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 
 264) Great Marlow School (Collins)──────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Collins)                  │
 266) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Ameixa─Taylor)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:11 1 length                                  
 265) Maidstone Invicta (Carlton)────────────────┘

48) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 426) St George's College (L Priechenfried)─┐
                                            │ Sir William Perkins School (A Taylor)     
 428) St George's College (Dorudi)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:17 1 length                             
 427) Sir William Perkins School (A Taylor)─┘