Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Shanklin Sandown RC

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

49) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)──────────┐
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)              
 430) Burway RC (E Needham)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 2 lengths                       │
 431) Canford School BC (P Kibble)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     
 432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:16 1 1/3 lengths                   
 433) Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (N Macfarlane)     │
 434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:23 3 lengths                       
 435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)───────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 436) Wallingford RC (C Burdess)──────────────────┐
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths                              │
 438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling)─────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Kingston (B McDonagh)                           │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)               
 440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths                              │ 2:24 3/4 length                                 
 441) Kingston (B McDonagh)───────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker)─────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Reading RC (S Lazenby)                          │
 443) Guildford RC (E Young)──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:28 5 lengths                                  
 444) Reading RC (S Lazenby)──────────────────────┘