Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Shiplake Vikings RC

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
                                        │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:02 2 lengths                        │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 2:06 4 lengths                        │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)     │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:06 1/2 length                       │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                    
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)            │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:19 a canvas                         
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
                                                    │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 1:56 3 lengths                                    │
 117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)     │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ 1:52 3 lengths                                    
 120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ St George's College (Lees/Crewe)                  │
 123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:52 1/2 length                                   
 122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 151) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Hillas/Green)────┐
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)         
 152) St George's College (Dorudi/Walter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:08 1 length                                │
 153) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/King)─────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     
 154) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Mundy/McCarthy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:08 a canvas                                
 155) Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Great Marlow School (McAuley/De Winnaar)     │
 156) Shiplake Vikings RC (Hatlee/Coles)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:10 3 lengths                               
 157) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Webb/Buckeridge)─┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 281) Kings School Chester (Audas)─────┐
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Harley)     
 282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:58 4 lengths                       │
 283) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)─────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)             
 284) Emanuel School (Dangour)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1/2 length                      │
 285) Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 286) RGS High Wycombe (Henry)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ RGS High Wycombe (Henry)             │ Reading Blue Coat (Tegg)             
 287) Norwich School (Whitaker)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:02 1/2 length                      │ 1:56 a canvas                        
 288) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)        │
 290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                   
 291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────┐                                      │
                                       │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)         │
 292) Monmouth School (Sheen)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths                   
 293) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)─────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘