Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 23rd June 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
3) Junior 15 Octuples 13) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│
14) Dulwich College (Muent) ─────────┐ │
│ Kings School Chester (Burrows) │ Great Marlow School (Robson)
15) Kings School Chester (Burrows) ──┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1/2 length │ 1:40 1/3 length
16) Norwich School (Wimmer) ─────────┘ │
│
17) Great Marlow School (Robson) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘
5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2) 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli) ──┐
│ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)
28) Putney High School (Stuart) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 4 lengths │
29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi) ──────────────┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)
30) Sir William Perkins (Hussain) ──────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 1/2 length
31) Norwich School (Baker) ───────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew) │
32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew) ──┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:09 2 feet
33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) ─┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) ──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Henley RC (Drennan) ─────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School (Davies) │ │
64) Norwich School (Foden) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:00 2 lengths │
65) Great Marlow School (Davies) ────┘ │
│
66) Wallingford (Harford) ───────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) ───┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
68) St George's College (Burns) ─────┘ │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
├────────────────────────────────────┤
69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) ──┐ │ 1:55 2/3 length │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) │ │
70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:08 1 length │ │
71) Claires Court Sch (Spence) ──────┘ │ │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────
72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne) ────────┐ │ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston (De Rozairo) │ │
73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley) ─┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │
74) Kingston (De Rozairo) ───────────┘ │
│
75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) ────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
76) St George's College (Croft) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths │ │
77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons) ───────┘ │ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker) ───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths
│
79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) ───────────────────────────────────────┘
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 95) Henley RC (McEwen) ──────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Morland)
96) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │
97) Guildford RC (Morland) ──────────────┘ │
│
98) Sir William Perkins (Nearcou) ───────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
99) Henley RC (Bethell) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:01 2 lengths │ 2:00 2/3 length
100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez) ──────┘ │
│
101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani) ───┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk) │
102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe) ───┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 length
103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk) ─┘
14) Junior 17 Double Sculls 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan) ────────┐
│ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)
116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran) ─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars) ─────────┘ │
│
118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst) │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)
119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:52 3 lengths
120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney) ─────────┘ │
│
121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan) ───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Lees/Crewe) │
123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt) ───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 1/2 length
122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe) ──────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins) ────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) ──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) ──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits) ─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur) ───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley) ──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) ────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari) ───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar) ─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne) ──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) ─────────────────┘ │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus) ────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) ─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis) ───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) ────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell) ────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) ──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent) ──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) ────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains) ───────────┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright) ──────┐
│ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)
159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 a canvas │
160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell) ──────────┘ │
│
161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott) │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)
162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 2 lengths │ 1:58 1/2 length
163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott) ────────────────┘ │
│
165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner) ─┐ │
│ Burway RC (Beard/Needham) │
164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:15 Not Rowed Out
166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham) ──────────────────┘
20) Junior 16 Sculls 183) Maidstone Invicta (C Dixon) ──────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths │
185) St George's College (M Gover) ────────┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
186) Sir William Borlase's GS (B Jackson) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths │
187) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
188) St George's College (J Gilligan) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:59 easily │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths
190) Wallingford (B Wright) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
191) Twickenham (N Habbel) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) │
192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1/2 length
193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams) ────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) │
194) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
195) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (E Gregg) ───────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1) 228) St George's College (Scott) ───────┐
│ Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg)
229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:53 3/4 length │
230) Norwich School (McKean) ───────────┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)
231) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:32 2/3 length
232) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea) │
233) Dulwich College (O'Shea) ──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 1 length
234) Bedford School (Nanda) ────────────┘
32) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 260) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol) ───────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)
261) St George's College (Priechenfried) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:08 5 lengths │
262) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski) ─┘ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)
263) Canford School BC (Dalton) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 2 lengths
264) Great Marlow School (Collins) ────────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School (Collins) │
266) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ameixa─Taylor) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 length
265) Maidstone Invicta (Carlton) ──────────┘
39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2) 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett) ──┐
│ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)
324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:28 a canvas │
325) Norwich School (Bowles) ──────────┘ │
│ Norwich School (Baker)
326) Sydenham HS (Samson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:19 3/4 length │
327) Norwich School (Baker) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Walters) │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)
329) Latymer Upper School (Walters) ──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths
330) Emanuel School (Mitchell) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman) │
332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 2 lengths
333) Putney High School (Stuart) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) ───────────────┐ │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes) │ │
394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:15 3 feet │
395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes) ─┘ │
│
396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk) ──────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:11 easily │ │
398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) ─────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) ─────────────┐ │ 2:12 1/2 length │
│ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) │ │
400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:28 3/4 length │ │
401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt) ─────────────────────┘ │ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) ──────────┐ │ │ 2:12 2 feet
│ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) │ │
403) Wallingford (Griffiths/Ray) ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:16 5 lengths │
404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) ──────────────────┘ │
│
405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) │
406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths │ │
407) Wallingford (Harper/Sharp) ───────────────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length
│
409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 436) Wallingford (C Burdess) ─────────────────────┐
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths │
438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┘ │
│
439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling) ─────┐ │
│ Kingston (B McDonagh) │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths │ 2:24 3/4 length
441) Kingston (B McDonagh) ───────────────────────┘ │
│
442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (S Lazenby) │
443) Guildford RC (E Young) ──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 5 lengths
444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) ──────────────────────┘