Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)────────┐
                                        │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)          
 19) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:56 1 length                         │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)──────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                       │
                                        │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)      │ Henley RC (Jones)                     
 22) Sir William Perkins School (Grant)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:52 3/4 length                       
 23) St George's College (Halliday)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)─────┐                                       │
                                        │ Henley RC (Jones)                     │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                    
 26) Henley RC (Jones)──────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──────┐
                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)         
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:13 4 lengths                          │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)         
 30) Sir William Perkins School (Hussain)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:05 1/2 length                         
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)         │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:09 2 feet                             
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 95) Henley RC (McEwen)─────────────────────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 96) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 97) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)───┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)      │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 99) Henley RC (Bethell)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:01 2 lengths                            │ 2:00 2/3 length                           
 100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)─────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)        │
 102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT 1 length                              
 103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)────┘

22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 205) Claires Court Sch (K Jesseman)──────────┐
                                              │ Sydenham HS (S Hudson)                      
 206) Sydenham HS (S Hudson)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 2:26 3 1/2 lengths                          
 207) Sir William Perkins School (K Stenning)─┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 208) St George's College (R Richardson)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Guildford RC (A Oakey)                              
 209) Guildford RC (A Oakey)──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:34 3 lengths                                      │
 210) Sir William Perkins School (H Mayne)────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Bryanston School (F Searle)                         
 211) Bryanston School (F Searle)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ 2:26 1 length                                       │
 212) Burway RC (M Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 213) St George's College (A Doran)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Greenway)                             │ Bryanston School (F Searle)                         
 214) Reading RC (A Greenway)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                            │ 2:42 easily                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                                  │
 216) Wallingford RC (M James)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                                                                            │ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms)                    │
 217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                            │ 2:27 1/2 length                                     
 218) Bryanston School (O Meechan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 301) Kingston RC (King)───────────────────────┐
                                               │ Kingston RC (King)                           
 302) Sir William Perkins School (Cook)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:11 1/2 length                              │
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Noursadeghi)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)              
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Edge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                           
 305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)──────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)              │
 306) Reading RC (Milhofer)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 1 length                                
 307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)──────┘

38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 308) Guildford RC (Wells)─────────────────┐
                                           │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 309) Sir William Perkins School (Wernham)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                       │
 310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)───────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 311) Henley RC (Erbolat)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:06 2 lengths                           │
 312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)───────────────┐                                          │                                          │
                                           │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)             │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)             │ Guildford RC (Wells)                     
 315) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                       │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:07 1 length                            
 316) Putney High School (Cornelius)───────┘                                          │                                          │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 317) Sir William Perkins School (Green)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 318) Henley RC (Chaplin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Henley RC (Chaplin)                      │
 319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:10 3/4 length                          
 320) Emanuel School (Jimack)──────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)          │
 321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:13 1 length                            
 322) Kingston RC (Dobinson)───────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)─────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)        
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:28 a canvas                           │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Norwich School (Baker)                  
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 2:19 3/4 length                         │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)          │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                      
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     │
 332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ 2:14 2 lengths                          
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │
 392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott)───────────────┐                                                  │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths                               │
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     │                                                  │
 394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:15 3 feet                                                                                         │
 395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                                                                        │
 397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:11 easily                                      │                                                  │
 398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)─────────────────┘                                                  │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                     │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley)─────────────┐                                                  │ 2:12 1/2 length                                  │
                                                   │ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)                 │                                                  │
 400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:28 3/4 length                                  │                                                  │
 401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt)─────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │ Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles)     
                                                                                                      │                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 402) Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David)───┐                                                  │                                                  │ 2:12 2 feet                                      
                                                   │ Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David)       │                                                  │
 403) Wallingford RC (Griffiths/Ray)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:16 5 lengths                                                                                      │
 404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks)──────────────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 405) Bryanston School (Irwin/Searle)──────────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)                                                                   │
 406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths                               │                                                  │
 407) Wallingford RC (Harper/Sharp)────────────────┘                                                  │ Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles)     │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length                                    
                                                                                                      │
 409) Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

48) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 426) St George's College (L Priechenfried)─┐
                                            │ Sir William Perkins School (A Taylor)     
 428) St George's College (Dorudi)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:17 1 length                             
 427) Sir William Perkins School (A Taylor)─┘