Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sydenham High School

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)──┐
                                      │ Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)     
 28) Putney High School (Stuart)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:13 4 lengths                      │
 29) Sydenham HS (Kewfi)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     
 30) Sir William Perkins (Hussain)──────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 2:05 1/2 length                     
 31) Norwich School (Baker)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)     │
 32) Sir William Borlase's GS (Liew)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:09 2 feet                         
 33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 104) Reading RC (Bates)────────────────┐
                                        │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:02 2 lengths                        │
 106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz)───┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 2:06 4 lengths                        │
 108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)     │ Reading RC (Bates)                    
 109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:06 1/2 length                       │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                    
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)            │
 113) Guildford RC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:19 a canvas                         
 114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)──────┐
                                                 │ Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)              
 159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:11 a canvas                                  │
 160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)──────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 161) Sydenham HS (Angel/Hornby)─────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    │ Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)                    
 162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │ 1:58 1/2 length                                
 163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin/Taverner)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard/Needham)                      │
 164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:15 Not Rowed Out                             
 166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)──────────────────┘

22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 205) Claires Court Sch (K Jesseman)───┐
                                       │ Sydenham HS (S Hudson)               
 206) Sydenham HS (S Hudson)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:26 3 1/2 lengths                   
 207) Sir William Perkins (K Stenning)─┘

29) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 2)

 242) Sydenham HS (Pope)────────────────┐
                                        │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Merritt)         
 243) Lady Eleanor Holles (Merritt)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 2:01 1/2 length                       
 244) Kings School Chester (Coady─Ward)─┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)──┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)     
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:28 a canvas                        │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Norwich School (Baker)               
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:19 3/4 length                      │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)       │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                   
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)         │
 332) Sir William Perkins (Dhoman)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:14 2 lengths                       
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │
 392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott)───────────────┐                                                  │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths                               │
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)     │                                                  │
 394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:15 3 feet                                                                                         │
 395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                                                                        │
 397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:11 easily                                      │                                                  │
 398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)─────────────────┘                                                  │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)                     │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley)─────────────┐                                                  │ 2:12 1/2 length                                  │
                                                   │ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)                 │                                                  │
 400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:28 3/4 length                                  │                                                  │
 401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt)─────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)            
                                                                                                      │                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David)──────────┐                                                  │                                                  │ 2:12 2 feet                                      
                                                   │ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David)              │                                                  │
 403) Wallingford RC (Griffiths/Ray)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:16 5 lengths                                                                                      │
 404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks)──────────────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle)───────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)                                                                   │
 406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths                               │                                                  │
 407) Wallingford RC (Harper/Sharp)────────────────┘                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)            │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length                                    
                                                                                                      │
 409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘