Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Windsor Boys School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)─┐
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Hebbert)   
 2) 1863 Club (Forrest)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1:41 1 1/2 lengths              │
 3) Monmouth School BC (McCoy)────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 4) Bedford School (Iles)─────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Norwich School (Cooper)         │ Norwich School (Cooper)         
 5) Norwich School (Cooper)───────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:36 1 1/4 lengths              │ NTT 3 feet                      
 6) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 7) Canford School (Downing)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Kings School Chester (Crees)    │
 8) The Oratory School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 1:42 4 lengths                  
 9) Kings School Chester (Crees)──┘

9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 54) RGS High Wycombe (Bignell)────────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 55) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:50 1 length                        │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)         
 57) Bedford School (Karavaggelis)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        
 58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)    │
 59) Latymer Upper School (Orton)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:50 4 lengths                       
 60) Kings School Rochester BC (Hunt)──┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley)─────────┐
                                          │ Claires Court Sch (Croly)               
 81) RGS High Wycombe (Dunlop)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Claires Court Sch (Croly)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Claires Court Sch (Croly)               
 83) Reading Blue Coat School (Ashwanden)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 84) RGS High Wycombe (Bench)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 85) Bryanston School (Enciso Salcedo,)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 86) Reading Blue Coat School (Dean)──────┐                                         │                                         │
                                          │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  │ Wallingford RC (Waugh)                  
 88) The Oratory School (Holley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:07 1 length                           │ 2:05 1 length                           │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                      
 87) Wallingford RC (Waugh)───────────────┘                                         │                                         │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 89) Norwich School (Fothergill)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 90) 1863 Club (Jeffs)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Knight)              │
 91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia─Jany)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ 2:00 4 lengths                          
 92) Bryanston School (Stephens)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Maidstone Invicta (Knight)              │
 93) Monmouth School BC (McNally)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                      
 94) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)───────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan)────────┐
                                                    │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 1:56 3 lengths                                    │
 117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 118) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)─┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin/Hazlehurst)     │ Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars)             
 119) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan/Lassen)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ 1:52 3 lengths                                    
 120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney)─────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan)───────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ St George's College (Lees/Crewe)                  │
 123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy─Hunt)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:52 1/2 length                                   
 122) St George's College (Lees/Crewe)──────────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins)─────┐
                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
 125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                                   │
 126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)      │
 128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                                  │ 2:29 Row Over                                   │
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Bryanston School (Ramsey/Le Sueur)──────────┐                                                 │ 1:54 2 lengths                                  │
                                                  │ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)                    │                                                 │
 131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                                                                     │
 132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)                                                                  │
 134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:03 2 lengths                                  │                                                 │
 135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar)──┘                                                 │                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            
                                                                                                    │                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │ 1:50 1/2 length                                 
                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)                  │                                                 │
 137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:00 1/2 length                                 │                                                 │
 138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)──────────────┘                                                 │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐                                                 │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                              │
                                                  │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)                     │                                                 │
 140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:05 easily                                                                                       │
 141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐                                                                                                   │
                                                  │ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)                                                                  │
 143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ 1:59 1 length                                   │                                                 │
 144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │                                                 │
 145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  │ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)                  │                                                 │
 146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤                                                 │
                                                  │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                              │                                                 │
 147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘                                                 │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)            │
 149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 1:55 1 length                                   
 150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘

21) Junior 14 Sculls

 196) Reading RC (C Ramsden)───────────────────┐
                                               │ Notts County RA (B Richards)                 
 197) Notts County RA (B Richards)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:21 2 lengths                               │
 198) Guildford RC (L Hanin)───────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 199) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine─Johnn)─┐                                              │
                                               │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine Johnn)     │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      
 200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT 4 lengths                                │ 2:02 3 lengths                               
 201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 202) Norwich School (G McKean)────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)                      │
 203) Reading RC (G Hutchins)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:07 easily                                  
 204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson)───────────────┘

27) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 235) Monmouth School BC (Wardle)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 236) Windsor Boys School (Dipper)────┐ Bryanston School (Tommassini)       │ Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
 237) Bryanston School (Tommassini)───┘ 2:01 a canvas                       │ 1:57 1/3 length                     
                                                                            │
 238) Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)───────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 272) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────┐
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Kelly)              
 273) Dulwich College (Munyard)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:54 3/4 length                          │
 274) Great Marlow School (Kelly)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)─┐                                          │
                                           │ Bryanston School (Ramsey)                │ Bryanston School (Ramsey)                
 276) Dulwich College (Milhench)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 1:48 1/2 length                          │ 1:49 3/4 length                          
 277) Bryanston School (Ramsey)────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 278) Claires Court Sch (Fairley)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Windsor Boys School (Ingham)             │
 279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 1:57 1 length                            
 280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)───────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 281) Kings School Chester (Audas)──────┐
                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Harley)      
 282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)──┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:58 4 lengths                        │
 283) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)──────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 284) Emanuel School (Dangour)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 1:57 1/2 length                       │
 285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 286) RGS High Wycombe (Henry)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ RGS High Wycombe (Henry)              │ Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)       
 287) Norwich School (Whitaker)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 2:02 1/2 length                       │ 1:56 a canvas                         
 288) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)         │
 290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths                    
 291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)──────┐                                       │
                                        │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)          │
 292) Monmouth School BC (Sheen)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths                    
 293) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan)──────┘

43) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)──────────────┐
                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea─James)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:01 3 lengths                                │
 369) Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                            │
 371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)               │ Maidstone Invicta (Dixon/Bain)                
 374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:07 1 length                                 │ 2:09 3 lengths                                │ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths                            
 375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 376) Bryanston School (Spencer/Fletcher)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)               │
 378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:13 2 lengths                                
 379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)───────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)               │
 380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:09 3/4 length                               
 381) Kingston RC (Harris/De Rozairo)───────────┘

47) Junior 15 Sculls

 417) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)──┐
                                          │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)      
 418) Reading Blue Coat School (S Petrov)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths                      │
 419) Wallingford RC (J Guilford)─────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 420) Radnor House Sch (T Northcote)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)         │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)      
 421) Maidstone Invicta (E Cross)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:11 4 lengths                          │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                      
 422) Windsor Boys School (W Mumford)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 423) Wallingford RC (H Whitty)───────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Reading Blue Coat School (J Day)        │
 424) Reading Blue Coat School (J Day)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                      
 425) Guildford RC (J Bentley)────────────┘