Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Wimbledon High School

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)────────┐
                                        │ Kingston RC (Parkins Godwin)          
 19) Kingston RC (Parkins─Godwin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1:56 1 length                         │
 20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)──────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)───┐                                       │
                                        │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)      │ Henley RC (Jones)                     
 22) Sir William Perkins School (Grant)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:52 3/4 length                       
 23) St George's College (Halliday)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 24) Putney High School (Cornelius)─────┐                                       │
                                        │ Henley RC (Jones)                     │
 25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths                    
 26) Henley RC (Jones)──────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 95) Henley RC (McEwen)─────────────────────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 96) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 97) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)───┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)      │ Guildford RC (Morland)                    
 99) Henley RC (Bethell)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:01 2 lengths                            │ 2:00 2/3 length                           
 100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)─────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)        │
 102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT 1 length                              
 103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)───────────────────────┐
                                                       │ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)                           
 168) Bryanston School (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:21 4 lengths                                       │
 169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan)─┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski)────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)                  │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                       
 171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:22 4 lengths                                       │ 2:13 1/2 length                                      
 172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford)──────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)                       │
 174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:12 2 lengths                                       
 175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)───────────────────┘

39) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)─────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)        
 324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:28 a canvas                           │
 325) Norwich School (Bowles)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Norwich School (Baker)                  
 326) Sydenham HS (Samson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 2:19 3/4 length                         │
 327) Norwich School (Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 328) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Latymer Upper School (Walters)          │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     
 329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths                      
 330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)     │
 332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ 2:14 2 lengths                          
 333) Putney High School (Stuart)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘