Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 23rd June 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Guildford RC
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) ──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Henley RC (Drennan) ─────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School (Davies) │ │
64) Norwich School (Foden) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:00 2 lengths │
65) Great Marlow School (Davies) ────┘ │
│
66) Wallingford (Harford) ───────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) ───┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
68) St George's College (Burns) ─────┘ │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
├────────────────────────────────────┤
69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) ──┐ │ 1:55 2/3 length │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) │ │
70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:08 1 length │ │
71) Claires Court Sch (Spence) ──────┘ │ │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────
72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne) ────────┐ │ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston (De Rozairo) │ │
73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley) ─┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │
74) Kingston (De Rozairo) ───────────┘ │
│
75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) ────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
76) St George's College (Croft) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths │ │
77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons) ───────┘ │ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker) ───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths
│
79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) ───────────────────────────────────────┘
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 95) Henley RC (McEwen) ──────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Morland)
96) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │
97) Guildford RC (Morland) ──────────────┘ │
│
98) Sir William Perkins (Nearcou) ───────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
99) Henley RC (Bethell) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:01 2 lengths │ 2:00 2/3 length
100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez) ──────┘ │
│
101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani) ───┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk) │
102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe) ───┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 length
103) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk) ─┘
13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2) 104) Reading RC (Bates) ────────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Bates)
105) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer) ──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 lengths │
106) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Dabliz) ───┘ │
│ Reading RC (Bates)
107) Kingston Grammar School (Farrell) ─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:06 4 lengths │
108) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stewart) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
110) Claires Court Sch (Hickson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy) │ Reading RC (Bates)
109) Great Marlow School (Gosnell) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 1/2 length │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths
111) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
112) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi) │
113) Guildford RC (Williams) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 a canvas
114) Sydenham HS (Fatoyinbo) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller) ────────────────────────┐
│ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)
168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:21 4 lengths │
169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan) ──┘ │
│
170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski) ─────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)
171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 4 lengths │ 2:13 1/2 length
172) Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) ──────────────────┘ │
│
173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) │
174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:12 2 lengths
175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart) ────────────────────┘
21) Junior 14 Sculls 196) Reading RC (C Ramsden) ───────────────────┐
│ Notts County RA (B Richards)
197) Notts County RA (B Richards) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:21 2 lengths │
198) Guildford RC (L Hanin) ───────────────────┘ │
│
199) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine─Johnn) ─┐ │
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (F McElwaine Johnn) │ Reading RC (G Hutchins)
200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot) ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 4 lengths │ 2:02 3 lengths
201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane) ────────────────┘ │
│
202) Norwich School (G McKean) ────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (G Hutchins) │
203) Reading RC (G Hutchins) ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 easily
204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson) ───────────────┘
23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 208) St George's College (R Richardson) ──────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (A Oakey)
209) Guildford RC (A Oakey) ──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:34 3 lengths │
210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne) ───────────────────┘ │
│ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:26 1 length │
212) Burway RC (M Wood) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
213) St George's College (A Doran) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (A Greenway) │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
214) Reading RC (A Greenway) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:42 easily │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths
215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
216) Wallingford (M James) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms) │
217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:27 1/2 length
218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads 294) Claires Court Sch (Foster) ─────┐
│ Guildford RC (White)
295) Guildford RC (White) ───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths │
296) Great Marlow School (Clark) ────┘ │
│ Henley RC (Reineke)
297) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi) ──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 3/4 lengths
298) Maidstone Invicta (Moyce) ──────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Reineke) │
299) Henley RC (Reineke) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 4 1/2 lengths
300) Claires Court Sch (Spearing) ───┘
38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 308) Guildford RC (Wells) ────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Wells)
309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham) ───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths │
310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess) ──┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Wells)
311) Henley RC (Erbolat) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:06 2 lengths │
312) Wallingford (Carrington) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
313) Latymer Upper School (Choi) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg) ──────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Parkins Godwin) │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin) │ Guildford RC (Wells)
315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin) ───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths │ 2:07 1 length
316) Putney High School (Cornelius) ──┘ │ │
│ │
317) Sir William Perkins (Green) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
318) Henley RC (Chaplin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Chaplin) │
319) Wallingford (Stevenson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3/4 length
320) Emanuel School (Jimack) ─────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson) │
321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson) ─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 1 length
322) Kingston (Dobinson) ─────────────┘
40) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads 334) Maidenhead RC (Langley) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri) ───────────────────────────────────────┤ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
336) Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar) ───┐ │ 2:26 2 lengths │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Agambar) │ │
337) Guildford RC (Webb) ─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:26 3/4 length │
338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Purcell) ───┘ │
│
339) Henley RC (Dal Lago) ────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Dal Lago) │
340) Lady Eleanor Holles (Walia) ─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT a canvas │ │
341) Guildford RC (Howie) ────────────┘ │ Kingston (Burrows) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┤
342) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chen) ──────┐ │ 2:08 1/2 length │
│ Kingston (Burrows) │ │
343) Kingston (Burrows) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:12 3 lengths │ │
344) Maidenhead RC (Price) ───────────┘ │ │ Kingston (Burrows)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────
345) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rees) ──────┐ │ │ 2:13 5 lengths
│ Henley RC (Lenthall) │ │
346) Henley RC (Lenthall) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:13 easily │
347) Great Marlow School (Baxter) ────┘ │
│
348) Maidstone Invicta (Parker) ──────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Schoenmakers) │
349) Henley RC (Schoenmakers) ────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths │ │
350) Lady Eleanor Holles (Patel) ─────┘ │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
351) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lessey) ──────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths
│
352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Chan) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) ───────────────┐ │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes) │ │
394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:15 3 feet │
395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes) ─┘ │
│
396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk) ──────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:11 easily │ │
398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) ─────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) ─────────────┐ │ 2:12 1/2 length │
│ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) │ │
400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:28 3/4 length │ │
401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt) ─────────────────────┘ │ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) ──────────┐ │ │ 2:12 2 feet
│ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) │ │
403) Wallingford (Griffiths/Ray) ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:16 5 lengths │
404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) ──────────────────┘ │
│
405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) │
406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths │ │
407) Wallingford (Harper/Sharp) ───────────────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length
│
409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
47) Junior 15 Sculls 417) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood) ─┐
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)
418) Reading Blue Coat (S Petrov) ───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │
419) Wallingford (J Guilford) ───────────┘ │
│
420) Radnor House Sch (T Northcote) ─────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (W Mumford) │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)
421) Maidstone Invicta (E Cross) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 4 lengths │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
422) Windsor Boys School (W Mumford) ────┘ │
│
423) Wallingford (H Whitty) ─────────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (J Day) │
424) Reading Blue Coat (J Day) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths
425) Guildford RC (J Bentley) ───────────┘
50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 436) Wallingford (C Burdess) ─────────────────────┐
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths │
438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┘ │
│
439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling) ─────┐ │
│ Kingston (B McDonagh) │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths │ 2:24 3/4 length
441) Kingston (B McDonagh) ───────────────────────┘ │
│
442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (S Lazenby) │
443) Guildford RC (E Young) ──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 5 lengths
444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) ──────────────────────┘