Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for LYR Tradesmen
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins)────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits)─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar)─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton)─────────────────┘ │ Reading (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading (Roofthooft/May)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent)──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)───────────┘
42) Junior 16 Double Sculls
358) RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)──────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
359) Claires Court Sch (Bhalla/Foy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
360) Dulwich College (Connellan/Alekseyev)──┘ │
│
361) RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington)─┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Mathuson/Partington) │ RGS High Wycombe (Over/Clark)
362) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 2 lengths │ 1:51 1 1/3 lengths
363) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson/Chadda)────┘ │
│
364) Kingston (Cloke/Greiner)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock) │
365) Reading (Harrison/Williams)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 2 lengths
366) Maidstone Invicta (Baber/Horlock)──────┘
44) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)──────────────────┐
│ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)
383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths │
384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)─────────────────────┘ │
│
385) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Hickson)────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle) │ Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)
387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner─Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:14 2 lengths │ 2:09 1/2 length
386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)──────────────────────────┘ │
│
388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Itchen Imperial (McGregor Ritchie/Phelps) │
390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan─Sims)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 4 lengths
389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor─Ritchie/Phelps)───────────────────┘
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott)───────────────┐ │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes) │ │
394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:15 3 feet │
395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes)─┘ │
│
396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk)──────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:11 easily │ │
398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier)─────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley)─────────────┐ │ 2:12 1/2 length │
│ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) │ │
400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:28 3/4 length │ │
401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt)─────────────────────┘ │ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David)──────────┐ │ │ 2:12 2 feet
│ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) │ │
403) Wallingford (Griffiths/Ray)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:16 5 lengths │
404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks)──────────────────┘ │
│
405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle)───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) │
406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths │ │
407) Wallingford (Harper/Sharp)───────────────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length
│
409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘