Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 23rd June 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Wallingford RC
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 61) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) ──────────────────────────────────────────┤ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Henley RC (Drennan) ─────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School (Davies) │ │
64) Norwich School (Foden) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:00 2 lengths │
65) Great Marlow School (Davies) ────┘ │
│
66) Wallingford (Harford) ───────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) ───┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
68) St George's College (Burns) ─────┘ │ Dulwich College (Konijenburg) │
├────────────────────────────────────┤
69) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) ──┐ │ 1:55 2/3 length │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Coe) │ │
70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:08 1 length │ │
71) Claires Court Sch (Spence) ──────┘ │ │ Radnor House Sch (McAndrew)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────
72) RGS High Wycombe (Gawne) ────────┐ │ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston (De Rozairo) │ │
73) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Crossley) ─┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │
74) Kingston (De Rozairo) ───────────┘ │
│
75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) ────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
76) St George's College (Croft) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:55 1 3/4 lengths │ │
77) Claires Court Sch (Lyons) ───────┘ │ Guildford RC (Isherwood) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Reading Blue Coat (Parker) ───────────────────────────────────────────┤ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths
│
79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) ───────────────────────────────────────┘
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2) 80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley) ──────────┐
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
81) RGS High Wycombe (Dunlop) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths │
82) Claires Court Sch (Croly) ─────────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Croly)
83) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths │
84) RGS High Wycombe (Bench) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
85) Bryanston School BC (Enciso Salcedo,) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
86) Reading Blue Coat (Dean) ──────────────┐ │ │
│ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh) │ Wallingford (Waugh)
88) The Oratory School (Holley) ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 1 length │ 2:05 1 length │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths
87) Wallingford (Waugh) ───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
89) Norwich School (Fothergill) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
90) 1863 Club (Jeffs) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia─Jany) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:00 4 lengths
92) Bryanston School BC (Stephens) ────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) │
93) Monmouth School BC (McNally) ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
94) Maidstone Invicta (Knight) ────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 124) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk/Watkins) ────────────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) ──────────┘ │
│
127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) ──┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) │
128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:29 Row Over │
129) Maidstone Invicta (Hartley/Leashon─Gerrits) ─┘ │ Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur) ───────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) │ │
131) Claires Court Sch (Getley/Fairley) ──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:59 1 length │
132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) ────────────────┘ │
│
133) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari) ───────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) │
134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 2 lengths │ │
135) Reading Blue Coat (Winsor/Gaharwar) ─────────┘ │ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne) ──────────────┐ │ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) │ │
137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:00 1/2 length │ │
138) Twickenham (Plastow/Norton) ─────────────────┘ │ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus) ────────────┐ │ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) │ │
140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) ─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis) ───┘ │
│
142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) ────────────┐ │
│ Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) │
143) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Curry/Russell) ────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:59 1 length │ │
144) St George's College (Camargo/Doyle) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) ──────────────┐ │ │
│ Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) │ │
146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
147) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tremmeling/Kent) ──┘ │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) ────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
149) Wallingford (Woodall/Lane) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1 length
150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains) ───────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller) ────────────────────────┐
│ SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)
168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:21 4 lengths │
169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von─Offenberg Ryan) ──┘ │
│
170) St George's College (Price/Moczarski) ─────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) │ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)
171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 4 lengths │ 2:13 1/2 length
172) Wallingford (Carrington/Burdess) ──────────────────┘ │
│
173) Putney High School (Marshall/Comerford) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) │
174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:12 2 lengths
175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart) ────────────────────┘
20) Junior 16 Sculls 183) Maidstone Invicta (C Dixon) ──────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths │
185) St George's College (M Gover) ────────┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
186) Sir William Borlase's GS (B Jackson) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths │
187) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
188) St George's College (J Gilligan) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) │ Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)
189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:59 easily │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths
190) Wallingford (B Wright) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
191) Twickenham (N Habbel) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) │
192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1/2 length
193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams) ────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) │
194) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Lennard) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
195) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (E Gregg) ───────┘
23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 208) St George's College (R Richardson) ──────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (A Oakey)
209) Guildford RC (A Oakey) ──────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:34 3 lengths │
210) Sir William Perkins (H Mayne) ───────────────────┘ │
│ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
211) Bryanston School BC (F Searle) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:26 1 length │
212) Burway RC (M Wood) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
213) St George's College (A Doran) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (A Greenway) │ Bryanston School BC (F Searle)
214) Reading RC (A Greenway) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:42 easily │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths
215) Kings School Rochester BC (I Llewellyn─Macduff) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
216) Wallingford (M James) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Radnor House Sch (I Parker Elms) │
217) Radnor House Sch (I Parker─Elms) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:27 1/2 length
218) Bryanston School BC (O Meechan) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
38) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) 308) Guildford RC (Wells) ────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Wells)
309) Sir William Perkins (Wernham) ───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths │
310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess) ──┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Wells)
311) Henley RC (Erbolat) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:06 2 lengths │
312) Wallingford (Carrington) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
313) Latymer Upper School (Choi) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg) ──────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Parkins Godwin) │ Kingston (Parkins Godwin) │ Guildford RC (Wells)
315) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin) ───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths │ 2:07 1 length
316) Putney High School (Cornelius) ──┘ │ │
│ │
317) Sir William Perkins (Green) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
318) Henley RC (Chaplin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Chaplin) │
319) Wallingford (Stevenson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3/4 length
320) Emanuel School (Jimack) ─────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Crewdson) │
321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson) ─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 1 length
322) Kingston (Dobinson) ─────────────┘
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
392) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens/Sayers) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) ───────────────┐ │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell Bayes) │ │
394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:15 3 feet │
395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell─Bayes) ─┘ │
│
396) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman/Norfolk) ──────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:11 easily │ │
398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) ─────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) ─────────────┐ │ 2:12 1/2 length │
│ Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) │ │
400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:28 3/4 length │ │
401) Sydenham HS (Burke/Lunt) ─────────────────────┘ │ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
402) Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) ──────────┐ │ │ 2:12 2 feet
│ Sir William Perkins (Fletton/David) │ │
403) Wallingford (Griffiths/Ray) ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:16 5 lengths │
404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) ──────────────────┘ │
│
405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) ───────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) │
406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths │ │
407) Wallingford (Harper/Sharp) ───────────────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
408) Maidstone Invicta (Biloum/Powell) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ 2:11 1 length
│
409) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton/Roles) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
47) Junior 15 Sculls 417) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood) ─┐
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)
418) Reading Blue Coat (S Petrov) ───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │
419) Wallingford (J Guilford) ───────────┘ │
│
420) Radnor House Sch (T Northcote) ─────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (W Mumford) │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)
421) Maidstone Invicta (E Cross) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 4 lengths │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
422) Windsor Boys School (W Mumford) ────┘ │
│
423) Wallingford (H Whitty) ─────────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (J Day) │
424) Reading Blue Coat (J Day) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths
425) Guildford RC (J Bentley) ───────────┘
50) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 436) Wallingford (C Burdess) ─────────────────────┐
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths │
438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas) ─┘ │
│
439) Sir William Borlase's GS (E Tremelling) ─────┐ │
│ Kingston (B McDonagh) │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)
440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths │ 2:24 3/4 length
441) Kingston (B McDonagh) ───────────────────────┘ │
│
442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (S Lazenby) │
443) Guildford RC (E Young) ──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 5 lengths
444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) ──────────────────────┘