Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Richard, Linda and Zoe Alexander in memory of Algie and Sheena Alexander

For the Alexander Cup

 1) UL Tyrian Club─┐ UL Tyrian Club   
                   ├──────────────────┐
 2) Marlow RC──────┘ 2:47 3/4 length  │ UL Tyrian Club   
                                      ├──────────────────
 3) London RC──────┐ Vesta RC         │ 2:53 2 lengths   
                   ├──────────────────┘
 4) Vesta RC───────┘ 2:52 2 lengths   

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Humphrys Education Services

For the Sagamore Cup

 5) East India / Bedford─────────────┐
                                     │ RAF RC (Sanderson)                 
 6) RAF RC (Sanderson)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:00 1 length                      
 7) Oxford Academicals RC (Houghton)─┘

3) Open Eights (Band 3)

Sponsored by Higgs Group (Printers)

For the Remenham Cup

 8) RAF RC (May)──────────────────────┐
                                      │ Wolfson Coll Oxford                 
 9) Oxford Academicals RC (Al─Khatib)─┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:03 2 lengths                      
 10) Wolfson Coll Oxford──────────────┘

4) Women's Alumni Eights

Sponsored by Mr Nick Richardson

 11) UL Tyrian Club─┐ BSC/LDR           
                    ├───────────────────
 12) BSC/LDR────────┘ 3:12 1 2/3 lengths

5) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club

For the Phyllis Court Cup

 13) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Dunham)─┐
                                  │ Stratford upon Avon BC          
 14) Stratford─upon─Avon BC───────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:40 3 lengths                  │
 15) Bentham / King's London──────┘                                 │ Stratford upon Avon BC          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 16) Warwick BC───────────────────┐ Warwick BC                      │ 3:38 1/4 length                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────┘ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths              

6) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly

For the Jasper Trophy

 18) Parrs Priory RC─────────────┐
                                 │ Reading RC (Austin)            
 19) Oxford Academicals RC───────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 4:00 5 lengths                 │
 20) Reading RC (Austin)─────────┘                                │ Reading RC (Austin)            
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 21) Eton Excelsior RC───────────┐                                │ 3:47 3 lengths                 
                                 │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Patel)    │
 22) Falcon RC (Crossley)────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:51 3/4 length                
 23) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Patel)─┘

7) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 3)

For the BHS Plate

 24) Falcon RC (Oliveira)─┐
                          │ Linacre BC              
 25) Reading RC (Robson)──┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 4:03 1 length           
 26) Linacre BC───────────┘

8) Mixed Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Rathcreedan Cup

 27) UL Tyrian Club──────┐
                         │ UL Tyrian Club         
 28) Vesta RC (Mayall)───┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:16 3/4 length        
 29) Vesta RC (Langtree)─┘

9) Mixed Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 30) Twickenham RC───────┐ Globe RC               
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 31) Globe RC────────────┘ 3:40 2 lengths         │ Bentham / Leicester    
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 32) Bentham BC──────────┐ Bentham / Leicester    │ 3:42 5 lengths         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 33) Bentham / Leicester─┘ 3:33 5 lengths         

10) Women's Coxless Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mrs Barbara Snell

For the Snell Cup

 34) UL Tyrian Club────────────┐ UL Tyrian Club               
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 35) Auriol Kensington (Smith)─┘ 3:39 easily                  

11) Women's Coxless Fours (Band 2)

For the Arthur Wilcock Trophy

 36) Army RC───────────────────┐
                               │ Marlow RC                    
 37) Auriol Kensington (Major)─┼──────────────────────────────
                               │ 3:32 5 lengths               
 38) Marlow RC─────────────────┘

12) Women's Quads (Band 1)

For the Isabel Carson─Bury Trophy

 39) UL Tyrian Club────┐
                       │ Leander RC           
 41) City of Oxford RC─┼──────────────────────
                       │ 3:03 3 1/2 lengths   
 40) Leander RC────────┘

13) Women's Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Dowdney

For the Angus Robertson Cup

 42) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                           │ RAF RC                   
 43) RAF RC────────────────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:37 3 1/2 lengths       
 44) Abingdon RC───────────┘

14) Open Coxless Pairs (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr & Mrs Cliff Blakeway

For the Blakeway Cup

 45) Upper Thames RC───────────────┐ East India Club / Exeter Univ    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 46) East India Club / Exeter Univ─┘ 3:22 2 lengths                   │ East India Club / Exeter Univ    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 47) Auriol Kensington─────────────┐ UL Tyrian Club                   │ 3:24 2 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 48) UL Tyrian Club────────────────┘ 3:26 1 length                    

15) Open Coxless Pairs (Band 2)

For the Beresford Cup

 49) Vesta RC (Radcke/Bottomley)─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford            
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 50) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────────┘ 3:33 1 length                  │ Maidenhead RC                  
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 51) Maidenhead RC───────────────┐ Maidenhead RC                  │ 3:37 1 1/4 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 52) RAF/Lincoln─────────────────┘ 3:35 1 1/4 lengths             

16) Open Coxless Pairs (Band 3)

For the Angus Robertson Cup

 53) Parrs Priory RC (Wallace/Hewson)─┐ Vesta RC (Noll/Corney)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 54) Vesta RC (Noll/Corney)───────────┘ 3:36 4 1/2 lengths                  │ Linacre BC                          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 55) Parrs Priory RC (Hunt/Baggaley)──┐ Linacre BC                          │ 3:32 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 56) Linacre BC───────────────────────┘ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths                  

17) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Robinson

For the Charles Bright Cup

 57) UL Tyrian Club───────────────┐
                                  │ Upper Thames / Windsorian       
 58) Upper Thames / Windsorian────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:07 1 length                   │
 59) Henley RC (Seager/Seager)────┘                                 │ Upper Thames RC                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 60) Upper Thames RC──────────────┐                                 │ 3:11 2 lengths                  
                                  │ Upper Thames RC                 │
 61) RAF RC (Carpenter/Sanderson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 3:07 1/2 length                 
 62) Reading RC───────────────────┘

18) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

For the Foy Cup

 63) York City RC──────────────┐
                               │ York City RC                 
 68) Auriol Kensington─────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:37 3 lengths               │
 64) Henley RC (Walker/Jacob)──┘                              │ RAF RC (Wilkinson/Banks)     
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 66) Henley RC (Hillyer/Rasek)─┐                              │ 3:27 easily                  
                               │ RAF RC (Wilkinson/Banks)     │
 67) Magdalen Coll Oxford──────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:23 4 lengths               
 65) RAF RC (Wilkinson/Banks)──┘

19) Open Double Sculls (Band 3)

For the Anniversary Cup

 69) Henley / Upper Thames─┐
                           │ Fulham Reach RC          
 70) Vesta RC──────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:50 3 lengths           │
 71) Fulham Reach RC───────┘                          │ Globe RC                 
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 72) Globe RC──────────────┐                          │ 3:47 5 lengths           
                           │ Globe RC                 │
 359) Status Change────────┼──────────────────────────┘
                           │ 3:41 1/2 length          
 74) Green Templeton BC────┘

20) Masters A/B Double Sculls

 75) RAF RC (Merchant =A)───────────┐
                                    │ Fulham Reach / Twickenham (=B)    
 76) RAF RC (Parle =B)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths                │
 77) Fulham Reach / Twickenham (=B)─┘                                   │ UL Tyrian Club (=B)               
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 78) UL Tyrian Club (=B)────────────┐ UL Tyrian Club (=B)               │ 3:20 5 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 79) RAF RC (Murdoch =A)────────────┘ 3:32 easily                       

21) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 82) Upper Thames RC (=C)───┐
                            │ Marlow RC (Ruinet =D)     
 73) Guildford RC (=C)──────┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:25 4 1/2 lengths        │
 83) Marlow RC (Ruinet =D)──┘                           │ Marlow RC (Ruinet =D)     
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 80) Eton Excelsior RC (=D)─┐ Marlow RC (Parsons =D)    │ NTT DNS                   
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 81) Marlow RC (Parsons =D)─┘ 3:25 5 lengths            

22) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 84) Thames Tradesmens' RC (=E)─┐
                                │ Bentham BC (=E)               
 85) Bentham BC (=E)────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 4:00 5 lengths                
 86) Abingdon RC (=F)───────────┘

23) Masters G/H Double Sculls

 87) Guildford RC (=H)───────────┐ Guildford RC (=H)              
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Marlow RC (=G)──────────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths             │ Guildford RC (=H)              
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 89) Bentham BC (=G)─────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (=G)    │ 4:10 3 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 90) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (=G)─┘ 3:54 1/2 length                

24) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Mr Mervyn Theaker

 91) Hereford RC (Fraser)──┐
                           │ Hereford RC (Fraser)     
 92) Hereford RC (Gittins)─┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:30 3 1/2 lengths       
 93) Wallingford RC────────┘

25) Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates

 94) Hereford RC─────────────┐
                             │ Wallingford RC (Davies)    
 95) Wallingford RC (Davies)─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:53 3 lengths             
 96) Wallingford RC (Wright)─┘

26) Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls

 97) HSBC RC (=B)─────────┐
                          │ HSBC RC (=B)            
 98) Fulham Reach RC (=B)─┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:52 2 lengths          
 99) Army RC (=A)─────────┘

27) Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls

 100) Marlow RC (=D)───────────────┐
                                   │ Upper Thames RC (=C)             
 101) Upper Thames RC (=C)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:37 1 1/4 lengths               │
 102) Maidenhead RC (=C)───────────┘                                  │ Upper Thames RC (=C)             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 103) Eton Excelsior RC (=C)───────┐                                  │ 3:47 5 lengths                   
                                   │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=C)     │
 104) RAF RC (=C)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:49 1 length                    
 105) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=C)─┘

28) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

 106) Upper Thames RC─────┐
                          │ Upper Thames RC         
 107) Bradford─on─Avon RC─┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ 3:42 1 1/4 lengths      │
 108) Maidenhead RC───────┘                         │ Upper Thames RC         
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 109) AKN/VRC─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC       │ 3:57 5 lengths          
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 110) Eton Excelsior RC───┘ 4:05 easily             

29) Women's Masters F Double Sculls

Sponsored by The Photomodulation Studio

 111) Mortlake A & A BC─┐
                        │ Twickenham RC         
 112) Twickenham RC─────┼───────────────────────
                        │ 4:16 5 lengths        
 113) Henley RC─────────┘

30) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 114) Wallingford RC (Carrington)─┐ Wallingford RC (Carrington)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Barn Elms RC────────────────┘ 4:02 3 lengths                  │ Henley RC                       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 116) Wallingford RC (Cotton)─────┐ Henley RC                       │ 3:57 5 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Henley RC───────────────────┘ 3:45 4 lengths                  

31) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Richard Way Booksellers

For the Anniversary Cup

 118) Staines BC (E Burton)───────┐ Vesta RC (C Wood)               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 119) Vesta RC (C Wood)───────────┘ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths              │ London RC (M Jackson)           
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 120) Mortlake A & A BC (N Sacre)─┐ London RC (M Jackson)           │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 121) London RC (M Jackson)───────┘ 3:53 3 1/2 lengths              

32) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Garry Heath

For the Harry Dobson Trophy

 122) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (A Baines)─┐
                                        │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)       
 123) Marlow RC (E Boddy)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                    │
 124) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)───┘                                       │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 125) Marlow RC (A Ruinet)──────────────┐                                       │ 4:04 2 lengths                        
                                        │ Marlow RC (A Ruinet)                  │
 126) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Kenny)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4:01 1 length                         
 127) RAF RC (A Robinson)───────────────┘

33) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Mr Will Everitt

For the Fisher Trophy

 129) Bentham BC (A Williams)──────────┐
                                       │ RAF RC (C Ostacchini)                
 128) Reading RC (Lee)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:03 4 lengths                       │
 130) RAF RC (C Ostacchini)────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 131) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)        │ Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)        
 133) Vesta RC (G Pipkin)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 4:03 easily                          │ 4:05 1 3/4 lengths                   
 132) Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 134) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)────┐                                      │
                                       │ Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)        │
 135) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:22 4 lengths                       
 136) Twickenham RC (R Crosby)─────────┘

34) Women's Sculls (Band 4)

Sponsored by Giuliani Architects

For the Women's ARA Challenge Cup

 137) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones)──┐
                                   │ Oxford Univ LWBC (L Boddy)       
 138) Twickenham RC (V Pilborough)─┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 4:09 easily                      
 139) Oxford Univ LWBC (L Boddy)───┘

35) Alumni Eights

Sponsored by Mr Nick Richardson

 201) Blue Star Club─┐ UL Tyrian Club     
                     ├────────────────────
 202) UL Tyrian Club─┘ 2:44 1/3 length    

36) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Michael Williams

For the Haileywood Cup

 203) Thames RC───────┐
                      │ Vesta RC (Wood)     
 204) UL Tyrian Club──┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:18 3 feet         
 205) Vesta RC (Wood)─┘

37) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Salter Brothers Ltd

For the Tobias Trophy

 206) Vesta RC (Berna)──────┐
                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
 207) Reading RC (Austin)───┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:26 1 foot               │
 208) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘                           │ KARZV De Hoop             
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 209) Oxford Academicals RC─┐                           │ 3:25 1/2 length           
                            │ KARZV De Hoop             │
 210) KARZV De Hoop─────────┼───────────────────────────┘
                            │ 3:27 3 feet               
 211) Maidenhead RC─────────┘

38) Women's Eights (Band 3)

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance, Henley

For the Barn Cottage Cup

 212) Upper Thames RC─────┐
                          │ Twickenham RC           
 213) Reading RC (Robson)─┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:50 1/3 length         
 214) Twickenham RC───────┘

39) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by The Copas Partnership

For the Facy Cup

 215) Marlow RC──────────────────────┐
                                     │ Marlow RC                          
 216) London RC──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:20 2/3 length                    │
 217) East India Club Rowing Section─┘                                    │ Wolfson Coll Oxford                
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 218) Twickenham RC──────────────────┐                                    │ 3:14 3/4 length                    
                                     │ Wolfson Coll Oxford                │
 219) East India / Bedford / Exeter──┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                 
 220) Wolfson Coll Oxford────────────┘

40) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates

For the Ray Sergeant Cup

 221) RAF RC────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ Oxford Academicals RC (Houghton)      
 222) Reading RC────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:37 1/2 length                       │
 223) Oxford Academicals RC (Houghton)──┘                                       │ Vesta RC                              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 224) Oxford Academicals RC (Al─Khatib)─┐                                       │ 3:19 5 lengths                        
                                        │ Vesta RC                              │
 225) Auriol Kensington─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:23 Easily                           
 226) Vesta RC──────────────────────────┘

41) Open Coxed Fours (Band 3)

Sponsored by Anonymous

For the Midland Bank Trophy

 227) Parrs Priory RC─┐
                      │ Hereford RC         
 228) Hereford RC─────┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:30 Easily         
 229) Army RC─────────┘

42) Open Coxless Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by His Worship the Mayor of Henley─on─Thames

For the Town Cup

 231) UL Tyrian Club──────┐
                          │ Thames RC (Traeger)     
 230) Thames RC (Jones)───┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:00 4 lengths          
 232) Thames RC (Traeger)─┘

43) Open Coxless Fours (Band 2)

For the Lady David Cup

 233) East India/Exeter/Bristol─┐ East India/Exeter/Bristol     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 234) Auriol Kensington─────────┘ 3:12 1 1/4 lengths            │ Hinksey / Martyrs             
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 235) Hinksey / Martyrs─────────┐ Hinksey / Martyrs             │ 3:03 1 1/4 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 236) London RC─────────────────┘ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths            

44) Masters B/C/D Coxless Fours

For the Jack Carson─Bury Trophy

 237) Marlow RC (=D)─────────┐ Upper Thames RC (=D)       
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 238) Upper Thames RC (=D)───┘ 3:16 easily                │ Upper Thames RC (=D)       
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 239) RAF RC (=B)────────────┐ RAF RC (=B)                │ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 240) Eton Excelsior RC (=C)─┘ 3:20 a canvas              

45) Masters E/F Coxless Fours

 241) Marlow RC (Yeatman =F)─┐
                             │ Marlow RC (Yeatman =F)     
 242) RAF RC (=E)────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:34 2 lengths             
 243) Marlow RC (King =E)────┘

46) Open Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Thames Regional Rowing Council in memory of Nigel Smith (London RC)

For the Michael Symonds Trophy

 244) UL Tyrian Club─┐ Thames RC          
                     ├────────────────────
 245) Thames RC──────┘ 2:53 2/3 length    

47) Open Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Members of Regattas Lodge 9660

For the Regattas Lodge Cup

 246) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                            │ Upper Thames RC           
 247) RAF/York/York St John─┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:03 Easily               
 248) Upper Thames RC───────┘

48) Masters A/C Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Christmas

 249) Marlow RC (=C)─┐ Marlow RC (=C)     
                     ├────────────────────
 250) RAF RC (=A)────┘ 3:22 Easily        

49) Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 251) Henley RC (=E)──────────┐
                              │ Bentham BC (=F)             
 252) Bentham BC (=F)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 3:42 1 1/2 lengths          │
 253) Abingdon RC (=F)────────┘                             │ Upper Thames RC (=F)        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 254) Upper Thames RC (=F)────┐ Upper Thames RC (=F)        │ 3:18 5 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 255) Bentham/Hillingdon (=F)─┘ 3:31 easily                 

50) Masters G/H Quad Sculls

 256) Twickenham RC (=H)───┐
                           │ Guildford RC (=H)        
 257) Guildford RC (=H)────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:42 2 lengths           
 258) Upper Thames RC (=G)─┘

51) Women's Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Royal House Dental Centre

 259) Eton Excelsior RC (=D)─┐
                             │ Eton Excelsior RC (=D)     
 261) Auriol Kensington (=B)─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:35 4 lengths             
 262) Wallingford RC (=C)────┘

52) Women's Masters E/G Quad Sculls

 263) Marlow RC (Tilbury =G)──┐ Minerva Bath RC (=E)        
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 264) Minerva Bath RC (=E)────┘ 3:50 1 length               │ Upper Thames / TSS (=E)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 265) Marlow RC (Gibson =E)───┐ Upper Thames / TSS (=E)     │ 3:27 Easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 266) Upper Thames / TSS (=E)─┘ 3:46 easily                 

53) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by The Photomodulation Studio

For the Michael Symonds Trophy

 267) Vesta RC───────────────┐
                             │ Vesta RC                   
 268) UL Tyrian Club─────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths         │
 269) Marlow RC──────────────┘                            │ Vesta RC                   
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 270) KARZV De Hoop──────────┐ KARZV De Hoop              │ 3:53 2 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 271) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:55 3 feet                

54) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens

For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate

 272) Mortlake A & A BC─────────────────────┐
                                            │ UL Tyrian Club                            
 273) Upper Thames RC (Dobson/Clegg)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 3:47 1/2 length                           │
 274) UL Tyrian Club────────────────────────┘                                           │ City of Oxford RC                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 275) RAF RC (Carpenter/Robinson)───────────┐                                           │ 3:43 3 lengths                            
                                            │ City of Oxford RC                         │
 277) Upper Thames RC (Pollok─Morris/Hynes)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                        
 276) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┘

55) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Margaret Denham

For the Denham Trophy

 278) AKN/VRC──────────────────────────┐
                                       │ Upper Thames RC (Alder/Hoodless)     
 279) Upper Thames RC (Alder/Hoodless)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:00 5 lengths                       │
 280) Twickenham RC────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 281) Bentham BC───────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Eton Excelsior RC                    │ Upper Thames RC (Alder/Hoodless)     
 282) HSBC RC──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 3:58 2/3 length                      │ 3:57 1/4 length                      
 283) Eton Excelsior RC────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 284) Falcon RC────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Minerva Bath RC                      │
 285) Minerva Bath RC──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:05 4 1/2 lengths                   
 286) RAF RC (Fishman/Lipton)──────────┘

56) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 287) Henley RC───────────────────────┐ Henley RC                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Baines)─┘ 3:46 2/3 length                     │ Upper Thames RC                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 289) Upper Thames RC─────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC                     │ 3:38 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 290) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Browne)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths                  

57) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Robinson

 291) UL Tyrian Club────────┐
                            │ Upper Thames / Tyrian     
 292) Henley/Newcastle Univ─┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:16 1 1/4 lengths        
 293) Upper Thames / Tyrian─┘

58) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 294) Wallingford RC─────────────┐
                                 │ RAF RC                         
 295) London RC (Lucani/Jackson)─┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:33 3 lengths                 │
 296) RAF RC─────────────────────┘                                │ Vesta RC                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 297) Vesta RC───────────────────┐                                │ 3:22 2 lengths                 
                                 │ Vesta RC                       │
 299) Maidenhead RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:28 2 lengths                 
 298) Hereford RC────────────────┘

59) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 3)

 300) Bentham / Leicester───────┐
                                │ Reading RC                    
 ) ─────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:43 3 lengths                │
 301) Reading RC────────────────┘                               │ Reading RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 303) Bentham/Hillingdon────────┐ London RC (Salter/McHarg)     │ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 304) London RC (Salter/McHarg)─┘ 3:44 1 length                 

60) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 4)

Sponsored by Mr David Dew

 305) Guildford RC (Fleming/Lumb)─┐
                                  │ Guildford RC (Reddy/Oakey)      
 306) Auriol Ken / East India─────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:52 5 lengths                  
 307) Guildford RC (Reddy/Oakey)──┘

61) Open Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Gerry Barker

For the United Challenge Cup

 308) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────────────────┐
                                             │ Las Vegas Inst of Sport (A Pascovitch)     
 309) Upper Thames RC (M Shimmin)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 3:40 3/4 length                            │
 310) Las Vegas Inst of Sport (A Pascovitch)─┘                                            │ RAF RC (E Wilkinson)                       
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 311) Upper Thames RC (T Foster)─────────────┐                                            │ 3:35 1 length                              
                                             │ RAF RC (E Wilkinson)                       │
 312) Twickenham RC (J Wooller)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 3:42 1 1/2 lengths                         
 313) RAF RC (E Wilkinson)───────────────────┘

62) Open Sculls (Band 2)

For the C G Rickett Challenge Cup

 314) Wallingford RC (J Colam)───────────┐
                                         │ Wallingford RC (J Colam)               
 315) Henley RC (A Jacob)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:42 2 lengths                         │
 316) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─────────┘                                        │ Wallingford RC (J Colam)               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 317) Wolfson Coll Oxford (P Schäfer)───┐                                        │ 3:40 3/4 length                        
                                         │ Reading RC (R Marsland)                │
 318) Hereford RC (G Fraser)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:37 1 length                          
 319) Reading RC (R Marsland)────────────┘

63) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 320) Tideway Scullers School (P Keech)─┐
                                        │ Tideway Scullers School (P Keech)     
 321) Vesta RC (N Cleobury)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:54 4 lengths                        │
 322) Upper Thames RC (M Scott)─────────┘                                       │ Runcorn RC (A Herrod)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 324) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)───────┐                                       │ 3:37 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        │ Runcorn RC (A Herrod)                 │
 323) Marlow RC (Galbraith)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:39 1 length                         
 325) Runcorn RC (A Herrod)─────────────┘

64) Open Sculls (Band 4)

For the Miller Challenge Cup

 326) Wolfson Coll Oxford (A Ferris)──┐
                                      │ Upper Thames RC (L Price)           
 327) Henley RC (G Walker)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:09 1 length                       │
 328) Upper Thames RC (L Price)───────┘                                     │ Henley RC (T Moon)                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 330) Upper Thames RC (R Gullett)─────┐                                     │ 3:50 easily                         
                                      │ Henley RC (T Moon)                  │
 329) Wolfson Coll Oxford (K Bowater)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:49 DNS                            
 331) Henley RC (T Moon)──────────────┘

65) Open Sculls (Band 5)

For the Adrian Tanner Cup

 332) London RC (C Haynes)────────┐
                                  │ London RC (C Haynes)            
 333) Vesta RC (C Ruddick)────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 4:06 2 1/2 lengths              │
 334) Linacre BC (M Hosseini)─────┘                                 │ Henley RC (R Seager)            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 335) Henley RC (R Seager)────────┐                                 │ 3:54 5 lengths                  
                                  │ Henley RC (R Seager)            │
 336) Guildford RC (X Teo)────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 4:01 4 lengths                  
 337) Parrs Priory RC (M Bradley)─┘

66) Junior 16 Sculls

 338) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (F Tyler)─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (F Tyler)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 339) Henley RC (C Seager)─────────────┘ 3:37 1/2 length                      │ Wallingford RC (F Gauden)            
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 340) Wallingford RC (F Gauden)────────┐ Wallingford RC (F Gauden)            │ 3:39 2 feet                          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 341) Henley RC (C Crisp)──────────────┘ 3:48 Not Rowed Out                   

67) Junior 15 Sculls

 342) Henley RC (J McLellan)─────────┐ Henley RC (J McLellan)             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 343) Henley RC (J Hart)─────────────┘ NTT 2 feet                         │ Barn Elms RC (J Hunter)            
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 344) Barn Elms RC (J Hunter)────────┐ Barn Elms RC (J Hunter)            │ 3:58 4 lengths                     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 345) Radley College (A Perez Quane)─┘ 3:56 4 1/2 lengths                 

68) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Family of Michael Jones

 346) Hereford RC (A Sudall)──────────┐ Wallingford RC (N Gauden)           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 347) Wallingford RC (N Gauden)───────┘ 4:14 easily                         │
                                                                            │
 348) Henley RC (L Swinburne─Johnson)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley RC (L Swinburne Johnson)     │ Notts County RA (B Richards)        
 349) Wallingford RC (T Wright)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 4:16 3 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:58 3 1/4 lengths                  
 351) Hereford RC (W Morgan─Jones)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 350) Notts County RA (B Richards)────┐ Notts County RA (B Richards)        │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 352) Hereford RC (J Cadwallader)─────┘ 4:10 1 1/4 lengths                  

69) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by Alison Findlay

 353) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (S Elstone)─┐ Wallingford RC (M James)               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 354) Wallingford RC (M James)───────────┘ 4:07 Easily                            

70) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 355) Wallingford RC (S Carrington)─┐ Wallingford RC (S Carrington)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 356) Barn Elms RC (D Groves)───────┘ 4:26 1/4 length                   │ Wallingford RC (S Carrington)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 357) Hereford RC (A Warner)────────┐ Wallingford RC (H Whetter)        │ 4:26 1 length                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 358) Wallingford RC (H Whetter)────┘ 4:44 3 1/2 lengths