Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

6) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly

For the Jasper Trophy

 18) Parrs Priory RC─────────────┐
                                 │ Reading RC (Austin)            
 19) Oxford Academicals RC───────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 4:00 5 lengths                 │
 20) Reading RC (Austin)─────────┘                                │ Reading RC (Austin)            
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 21) Eton Excelsior RC───────────┐                                │ 3:47 3 lengths                 
                                 │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Patel)    │
 22) Falcon RC (Crossley)────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:51 3/4 length                
 23) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Patel)─┘

7) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 3)

For the BHS Plate

 24) Falcon RC (Oliveira)─┐
                          │ Linacre BC              
 25) Reading RC (Robson)──┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 4:03 1 length           
 26) Linacre BC───────────┘

17) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Robinson

For the Charles Bright Cup

 57) UL Tyrian Club───────────────┐
                                  │ Upper Thames / Windsorian       
 58) Upper Thames / Windsorian────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:07 1 length                   │
 59) Henley RC (Seager/Seager)────┘                                 │ Upper Thames RC                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 60) Upper Thames RC──────────────┐                                 │ 3:11 2 lengths                  
                                  │ Upper Thames RC                 │
 61) RAF RC (Carpenter/Sanderson)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 3:07 1/2 length                 
 62) Reading RC───────────────────┘

33) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Mr Will Everitt

For the Fisher Trophy

 129) Bentham BC (A Williams)──────────┐
                                       │ RAF RC (C Ostacchini)                
 128) Reading RC (Lee)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:03 4 lengths                       │
 130) RAF RC (C Ostacchini)────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 131) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)        │ Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)        
 133) Vesta RC (G Pipkin)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 4:03 easily                          │ 4:05 1 3/4 lengths                   
 132) Oxford Univ LWBC (F Jamieson)────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 134) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)────┐                                      │
                                       │ Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)        │
 135) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:22 4 lengths                       
 136) Twickenham RC (R Crosby)─────────┘

37) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Salter Brothers Ltd

For the Tobias Trophy

 206) Vesta RC (Berna)──────┐
                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
 207) Reading RC (Austin)───┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:26 1 foot               │
 208) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘                           │ KARZV De Hoop             
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 209) Oxford Academicals RC─┐                           │ 3:25 1/2 length           
                            │ KARZV De Hoop             │
 210) KARZV De Hoop─────────┼───────────────────────────┘
                            │ 3:27 3 feet               
 211) Maidenhead RC─────────┘

38) Women's Eights (Band 3)

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance, Henley

For the Barn Cottage Cup

 212) Upper Thames RC─────┐
                          │ Twickenham RC           
 213) Reading RC (Robson)─┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:50 1/3 length         
 214) Twickenham RC───────┘

40) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates

For the Ray Sergeant Cup

 221) RAF RC────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ Oxford Academicals RC (Houghton)      
 222) Reading RC────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:37 1/2 length                       │
 223) Oxford Academicals RC (Houghton)──┘                                       │ Vesta RC                              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 224) Oxford Academicals RC (Al─Khatib)─┐                                       │ 3:19 5 lengths                        
                                        │ Vesta RC                              │
 225) Auriol Kensington─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:23 Easily                           
 226) Vesta RC──────────────────────────┘

59) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 3)

 300) Bentham / Leicester───────┐
                                │ Reading RC                    
 ) ─────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:43 3 lengths                │
 301) Reading RC────────────────┘                               │ Reading RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 303) Bentham/Hillingdon────────┐ London RC (Salter/McHarg)     │ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 304) London RC (Salter/McHarg)─┘ 3:44 1 length                 

62) Open Sculls (Band 2)

For the C G Rickett Challenge Cup

 314) Wallingford RC (J Colam)───────────┐
                                         │ Wallingford RC (J Colam)               
 315) Henley RC (A Jacob)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:42 2 lengths                         │
 316) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─────────┘                                        │ Wallingford RC (J Colam)               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 317) Wolfson Coll Oxford (P Schäfer)───┐                                        │ 3:40 3/4 length                        
                                         │ Reading RC (R Marsland)                │
 318) Hereford RC (G Fraser)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:37 1 length                          
 319) Reading RC (R Marsland)────────────┘