Henley Town & Visitors Regatta
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Photographs by Mark Alliston are available here.Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Stratford-upon-Avon BC
5) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)
Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club
For the Phyllis Court Cup
13) Wolfson College, Oxf (Dunham)─┐
│ Stratford upon Avon
14) Stratford─upon─Avon───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:40 3 lengths │
15) Bentham / King's London───────┘ │ Stratford upon Avon
├──────────────────────────────────
16) Warwick───────────────────────┐ Warwick │ 3:38 1/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
17) Barnes Bridge Ladies──────────┘ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths
23) Masters G/H Double Sculls
87) Guildford RC (=H)────────┐ Guildford RC (=H)
├─────────────────────────────┐
88) Marlow RC (=G)───────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (=H)
├─────────────────────────────
89) Bentham BC (=G)──────────┐ Stratford upon Avon (=G) │ 4:10 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
90) Stratford─upon─Avon (=G)─┘ 3:54 1/2 length
32) Women's Sculls (Band 2)
Sponsored by Mr Garry Heath
For the Harry Dobson Trophy
122) Stratford─upon─Avon (A Baines)──┐
│ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)
123) Marlow RC (E Boddy)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths │
124) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)─┘ │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)
├─────────────────────────────────────
125) Marlow RC (A Ruinet)────────────┐ │ 4:04 2 lengths
│ Marlow RC (A Ruinet) │
126) Stratford─upon─Avon (Kenny)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:01 1 length
127) RAF (A Robinson)────────────────┘
53) Women's Coxless Pairs
Sponsored by The Photomodulation Studio
For the Michael Symonds Trophy
267) Vesta───────────────┐
│ Vesta
268) Tyrian Club─────────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths │
269) Marlow RC───────────┘ │ Vesta
├─────────────────────────
270) KARZV De Hoop───────┐ KARZV De Hoop │ 3:53 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
271) Stratford─upon─Avon─┘ 3:55 3 feet
56) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
287) Henley RC────────────────────┐ Henley RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
288) Stratford─upon─Avon (Baines)─┘ 3:46 2/3 length │ Upper Thames RC
├──────────────────────────────────
289) Upper Thames RC──────────────┐ Upper Thames RC │ 3:38 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
290) Stratford─upon─Avon (Browne)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths
66) Junior 16 Sculls
338) Stratford─upon─Avon (F Tyler)─┐ Stratford upon Avon (F Tyler)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
339) Henley RC (C Seager)──────────┘ 3:37 1/2 length │ Wallingford (F Gauden)
├───────────────────────────────────
340) Wallingford (F Gauden)────────┐ Wallingford (F Gauden) │ 3:39 2 feet
├───────────────────────────────────┘
341) Henley RC (C Crisp)───────────┘ 3:48 Not Rowed Out
69) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
Sponsored by Alison Findlay
353) Stratford─upon─Avon (S Elstone)─┐ Wallingford (M James)
├─────────────────────────────────────
354) Wallingford (M James)───────────┘ 4:07 Easily