Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 21st May 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

4) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup

 7) Kingston (Rivolta)────────────┐ Kingston (Rivolta)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes)──┘ NTT Row Over                    │ St George's College (Lemmon)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 9) Reading RC (Livanis)──────────┐ St George's College (Lemmon)    │ 2:56 1 1/4 lengths              │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 10) St George's College (Lemmon)─┘ 3:00 easily                                                       │ St George's College (Lemmon)    
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 11) Weybridge RC (Ingram)────────┐ Weybridge RC (Ingram)                                             │ 2:55 2 1/4 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 12) Kingston (Wharfe)────────────┘ 2:58 3 lengths                  │ Weybridge RC (Ingram)           │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 13) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason)──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason)     │ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 14) Eton Excelsior RC (Payne)────┘ NTT Row Over                    

10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge)───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Surbiton High School (Cooper)──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths                            │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Reading RC (Paterson)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson)                     │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths                        │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 40) Twickenham RC (De Cort)────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths                                                                    │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 41) Staines BC (Knight)────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Knight)                                                                   │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 42) Walton RC (Fantham)────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length                             │ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │ 3:07 1/2 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 44) Surbiton High School (Hunter)──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths                        

13) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 50) Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)    
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 51) Guildford RC (Jones/Shepherd)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths                                      │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)    
                                                                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Christchurch (Bird/Hewitt)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons)                 │ 2:55 easily                                             │
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                         │
 53) Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 easily                                                                                                       │ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 54) Burway RC (Barrett/Hawkins)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)                                                                                           │ 2:47 3 1/2 lengths                                      
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                         │
 55) Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths                                      │ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 56) Staines BC (Waters/Uttley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Waters/Uttley)                              │ 2:48 1 1/2 lengths                                      
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow)──────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow)                     │ NTT Row Over                                            
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Guildford RC (Parnell/Reckord)───────────────────────┘ 2:52 5 lengths                                          

18) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 80) Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)─────┐ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Walbrook RC (Bridge/Dosanjh)─────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Walton RC (Portat/Hewitt)────────┐ Walbrook RC (Fraser/Moffatt)        │ 3:12 2 1/4 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 83) Walbrook RC (Fraser/Moffatt)─────┘ 3:16 5 lengths                                                            │ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 84) Kingston (Bate/Frankenberger)────┐ Walbrook RC (Waddington/Singham)                                          │ 3:11 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 85) Walbrook RC (Waddington/Singham)─┘ 3:17 3/4 length                     │ Walbrook RC (Waddington/Singham)    │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Kingston (Garland─Bailey/Martin)─┐ Kingston (Garland Bailey/Martin)    │ 3:13 4 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Walbrook RC (Cole/Dhillon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                        

20) Novice Sculls

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 91) Walton RC (Hazell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 1 length                     │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)    
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 93) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:36 Not Rowed Out                
                                                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)    │
 94) Weybridge RC (Gray)────────────┐ Reading RC (Aljabar)              ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths                    
 95) Reading RC (Aljabar)───────────┘ 3:19 a canvas                     

24) Junior 16 Sculls

 104) Windsor Boys School (Wheatly)───┐ Walton RC (Wilkinson)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) Walton RC (Wilkinson)───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths                  │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)               
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Bournemouth Collegiate (Cavill)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 2 lengths                      │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)               
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 107) Reading RC (Iddon)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 2:55 5 lengths                      
                                                                            │ Windsor Boys School (Shaw)          │
 108) Christchurch (Cooney)───────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Shaw)          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 length                       
 109) Windsor Boys School (Shaw)──────┘ NTT Row Over                        

26) Womens Novice Sculls

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 116) Reading RC (Lee)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Reeves)           
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 117) Kingston (Reeves)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 easily                 │ Kingston (Reeves)           
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 118) Kingston (Ostlyng)────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Manasova)      │ 3:37 3 lengths              │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
 119) Walbrook RC (Manasova)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 length                                             │ Walbrook RC (Conetta)       
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 120) Walbrook RC (Conetta)─────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Conetta)                                     │ 3:27 2 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 121) Guildford RC (Tasker)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:25 easily                 │ Walbrook RC (Conetta)       │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 122) Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson)───────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson)     │ 3:21 4 feet                 
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 123) Walton RC (Flowerdew)───┐ Kingston (Skinner)          │ 3:26 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 124) Kingston (Skinner)──────┘ 3:38 1/2 length             

27) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 125) Twickenham RC (Duthart)─┐ Twickenham RC (Duthart)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 126) Reading RC (Pickering)──┘ NTT 5 lengths               │ Twickenham RC (Duthart)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 127) Christchurch (Leach)────┐ Christchurch (Leach)        │ 3:12 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 128) Twickenham RC (Kennedy)─┘ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths          

28) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 129) Walbrook RC (Drake)───────┐ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 130) Reading RC (Cookson)──────┘ NTT 5 lengths                 │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 131) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 5 lengths                │
                                                                                                │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
 132) Walbrook RC (Ravishankar)─┐ Twickenham RC (Piper)                                         ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ 3:25 Not Rowed Out            
 133) Twickenham RC (Piper)─────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                │ Walbrook RC (Davies)          │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 134) Weybridge RC (Foulkes)────┐ Walbrook RC (Davies)          │ 3:18 5 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 135) Walbrook RC (Davies)──────┘ 3:23 5 lengths                

40) Novice Double Sculls

For the Walton RC Challenge Cup

 201) University of Surrey (Coe/Chetland)──────┐ Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes)         
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes)─────┘ 3:03 easily                                  │ Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes)         
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Reading RC (Whitten/Delhoume)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths                           │ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 204) Molesey BC (Jalili/Burden)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 2:50 2 lengths                               
                                                                                              │ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom)     │
 205) University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom)─┐ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 1/2 lengths                           
 206) Eastbourne College BC (Alston/Byatt)─────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                            

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 237) Weybridge RC (Sheldon/Hodge)──────┐ Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 238) Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge)─┘ 3:17 1/2 length                       │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 239) Reading RC (Howard/Thornton)──────┐ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)           │ 3:12 easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 240) Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)───────┘ 3:05 1/2 length                                                               │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)           
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 241) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli/Craig)─────┐ Staines BC (Bruce/Knight)                                                     │ 3:08 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 242) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight)─────────┘ 3:12 3 lengths                        │ Staines BC (Bruce/Knight)             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 243) Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown)──────┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown)          │ 3:16 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 244) Weybridge RC (Lee─Wragg/Jacob)────┘ 3:17 1/2 length                       

52) Junior 18 Sculls

 250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths            │ Walton RC (Pickering)         
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 252) Twickenham RC (Hellel)────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 2:55 3 feet                   
                                                                │ Walton RC (Pickering)         │
 253) Walton RC (Pickering)─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering)         ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths            
 254) Reading RC (Aljabar)──────┘ 3:06 easily                   

53) Junior 15 Sculls

 255) Weybridge RC (Rourke)────────┐ Walbrook RC (Levy)               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 256) Walbrook RC (Levy)───────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                │ Reading RC (Fraser Urquhart)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 257) Reading RC (Fraser─Urquhart)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 easily                      │ Reading RC (Fraser Urquhart)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 258) Christchurch (Silverwood)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 3:06 easily                      
                                                                      │ Walbrook RC (Keers)              │
 259) Walbrook RC (Keers)──────────┐ Walbrook RC (Keers)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 1/2 lengths               
 260) Christchurch (Canelas)───────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths               

55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Twickenham RC (Parr)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 265) Reading RC (Holdcroft)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Holdcroft)                    │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 266) Twickenham RC (Hyland)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths                                                                        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 267) Kingston (Skinner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bradley)                                                                 │ 3:17 1 foot                               
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 268) Walbrook RC (Bradley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily                               │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 269) Walton RC (Denham)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:19 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Twickenham RC (Chapman)───────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:13 3 feet                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)─┘ NTT easily