37) Weybridge RC (Hodge)───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Surbiton High School (Cooper)──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Reading RC (Paterson)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson) │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Twickenham (De Cort)───────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
41) Staines (Knight)───────────────────────┐ Staines (Knight) │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Walton RC (Fantham)────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │ 3:07 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
44) Surbiton High School (Hunter)──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths
13) Junior 15 Double Sculls
50) Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
51) Guildford RC (Jones/Shepherd)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Christchurch (Bird/Hewitt)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons) │ 2:55 easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
53) Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 easily │ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
54) Burway RC (Barrett/Hawkins)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid) │ 2:47 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
55) Reading RC (Pratt/Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths │ Reading RC (Pratt/Reid) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
56) Staines (Waters/Uttley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Waters/Uttley) │ 2:48 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow)──────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow) │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Guildford RC (Parnell/Reckord)───────────────────────┘ 2:52 5 lengths
30) Womens Novice Eights
For the Sabin Challenge Cup
152) Kingston (Wharfe)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes)
153) Staines (Punter)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 3 3/4 lengths
154) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes)─┘ 2:55 4 1/2 lengths
33) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
For the Centenary Cup
165) St George's College (Ody)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Ody)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Walton RC (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 2 1/2 lengths │ St George's College (Ody)
├────────────────────────────────────
167) Whitgift School BC (Danno)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:47 2 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
168) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)─┐ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:53 1/2 length
169) Staines (Watson)───────────────┘ 2:44 2 lengths