Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 21st May 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Mossbourne Rowing Academy

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 28) Windsor Boys School (Bougourd)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Bougourd)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 29) St George's College (Lovelock)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:04 1 length                        │ Windsor Boys School (Bougourd)       
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 30) Windsor Boys School (Walker)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Walker)         │ 3:03 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 31) Whitgift School BC (Charles)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 5 lengths                                                              │ Walton RC (McLennan)                 
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 32) Windsor Boys School (Fogg)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Fogg)                                                  │ 2:55 2 lengths                       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 33) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Walton RC (McLennan)                 │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 34) Walton RC (McLennan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (McLennan)                 │ 3:00 2 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 35) Windsor Boys School (Workman)─────┐ Windsor Boys School (Workman)        │ 2:55 2 lengths                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 36) Windsor Boys School (Hoogers)─────┘ 3:05 4 lengths                       

10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge)───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Surbiton High School (Cooper)──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths                            │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Reading RC (Paterson)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson)                     │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths                        │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 40) Twickenham RC (De Cort)────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths                                                                    │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 41) Staines BC (Knight)────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Knight)                                                                   │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 42) Walton RC (Fantham)────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length                             │ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │ 3:07 1/2 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 44) Surbiton High School (Hunter)──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths                        

16) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 65) Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)─┐ Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein/Roe)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                          │ Kingston (Bate/Paterson   Moody)                      
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 67) Kingston (Bate/Paterson ─ Moody)───────────────────┐ Kingston (Bate/Paterson   Moody)                      │ 3:05 3 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Twickenham RC (Chapman/Hyland)─────────────────────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths                                    

55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Twickenham RC (Parr)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 265) Reading RC (Holdcroft)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Holdcroft)                    │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 266) Twickenham RC (Hyland)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths                                                                        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 267) Kingston (Skinner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bradley)                                                                 │ 3:17 1 foot                               
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 268) Walbrook RC (Bradley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily                               │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 269) Walton RC (Denham)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:19 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Twickenham RC (Chapman)───────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:13 3 feet                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)─┘ NTT easily