Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 21st May 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Reading RC
4) Womens Novice Coxed Fours For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup 7) Kingston (Rivolta) ────────────┐ Kingston (Rivolta)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes) ──┘ NTT Row Over │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
9) Reading (Livanis) ─────────────┐ St George's College (Lemmon) │ 2:56 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
10) St George's College (Lemmon) ─┘ 3:00 easily │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────
11) Weybridge RC (Ingram) ────────┐ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │ 2:55 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
12) Kingston (Wharfe) ────────────┘ 2:58 3 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
13) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) ──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) │ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
14) Eton Excelsior RC (Payne) ────┘ NTT Row Over
10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads For the Parry Hollom Cup 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge) ───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Surbiton High School (Cooper) ──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Reading (Paterson) ─────────────────────┐ Reading (Paterson) │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Twickenham (De Cort) ───────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
41) Staines (Knight) ───────────────────────┐ Staines (Knight) │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Walton RC (Fantham) ────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │ 3:07 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
44) Surbiton High School (Hunter) ──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths
13) Junior 15 Double Sculls 50) Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
51) Guildford RC (Jones/Shepherd) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare/Fradin de La Renaudiere)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Christchurch (Bird/Hewitt) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons) │ 2:55 easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
53) Guildford RC (Marriott/Lambert Parsons) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 easily │ Reading (Pratt/Reid)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
54) Burway RC (Barrett/Hawkins) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading (Pratt/Reid) │ 2:47 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
55) Reading (Pratt/Reid) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths │ Reading (Pratt/Reid) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
56) Staines (Waters/Uttley) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Waters/Uttley) │ 2:48 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow) ──────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Howse/Pilbrow) │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Guildford RC (Parnell/Reckord) ───────────────────────┘ 2:52 5 lengths
18) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 80) Reading (Underwood/Stone) ────────┐ Reading (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Walbrook (Bridge/Dosanjh) ────────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths │ Reading (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Walton RC (Portat/Hewitt) ────────┐ Walbrook (Fraser/Moffatt) │ 3:12 2 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
83) Walbrook (Fraser/Moffatt) ────────┘ 3:16 5 lengths │ Reading (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────
84) Kingston (Bate/Frankenberger) ────┐ Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) │ 3:11 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
85) Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) ────┘ 3:17 3/4 length │ Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Kingston (Garland─Bailey/Martin) ─┐ Kingston (Garland Bailey/Martin) │ 3:13 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Walbrook (Cole/Dhillon) ──────────┘ NTT Row Over
20) Novice Sculls For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup 91) Walton RC (Hazell) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 1 length │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 Not Rowed Out
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
94) Weybridge RC (Gray) ────────────┐ Reading (Aljabar) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths
95) Reading (Aljabar) ──────────────┘ 3:19 a canvas
24) Junior 16 Sculls 104) Windsor Boys School (Wheatly) ───┐ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Walton RC (Wilkinson) ───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
106) Bournemouth Collegiate (Cavill) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────
107) Reading (Iddon) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 5 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School (Shaw) │
108) Christchurch (Cooney) ───────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Shaw) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 length
109) Windsor Boys School (Shaw) ──────┘ NTT Row Over
26) Womens Novice Sculls For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup 116) Reading (Lee) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Reeves)
├─────────────────────────────┐
117) Kingston (Reeves) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 easily │ Kingston (Reeves)
├─────────────────────────────┐
118) Kingston (Ostlyng) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Manasova) │ 3:37 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
119) Walbrook (Manasova) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 length │ Walbrook (Conetta)
├─────────────────────────────
120) Walbrook (Conetta) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Conetta) │ 3:27 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
121) Guildford RC (Tasker) ─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:25 easily │ Walbrook (Conetta) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
122) Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson) ───────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson) │ 3:21 4 feet
├─────────────────────────────┘
123) Walton RC (Flowerdew) ───┐ Kingston (Skinner) │ 3:26 easily
├─────────────────────────────┘
124) Kingston (Skinner) ──────┘ 3:38 1/2 length
27) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 125) Twickenham (Duthart) ─┐ Twickenham (Duthart)
├──────────────────────────┐
126) Reading (Pickering) ──┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Twickenham (Duthart)
├──────────────────────────
127) Christchurch (Leach) ─┐ Christchurch (Leach) │ 3:12 easily
├──────────────────────────┘
128) Twickenham (Kennedy) ─┘ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths
28) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 129) Walbrook (Drake) ────────┐ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
130) Reading (Cookson) ───────┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
131) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli) ───────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 5 lengths │
│ Reading (Cookson)
132) Walbrook (Ravishankar) ──┐ Twickenham (Piper) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:25 Not Rowed Out
133) Twickenham (Piper) ──────┘ 3:32 5 lengths │ Walbrook (Davies) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
134) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) ──┐ Walbrook (Davies) │ 3:18 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
135) Walbrook (Davies) ───────┘ 3:23 5 lengths
40) Novice Double Sculls For the Walton RC Challenge Cup 201) University of Surrey (Coe/Chetland) ──────┐ Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
202) Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes) ─────┘ 3:03 easily │ Whitgift School BC (Whittaker/Hayes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
203) Reading (Whitten/Delhoume) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths │ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
204) Molesey (Jalili/Burden) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:50 2 lengths
│ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom) │
205) University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom) ─┐ University of Surrey (Glenister/Grassom) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 1/2 lengths
206) Eastbourne College BC (Alston/Byatt) ─────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out
49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 237) Weybridge RC (Sheldon/Hodge) ──────┐ Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
238) Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge) ─┘ 3:17 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
239) Reading (Howard/Thornton) ─────────┐ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) │ 3:12 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
240) Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) ───────┘ 3:05 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────
241) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli/Craig) ─────┐ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │ 3:08 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
242) Staines (Bruce/Knight) ────────────┘ 3:12 3 lengths │ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
243) Reading (Threlfall/Brown) ─────────┐ Reading (Threlfall/Brown) │ 3:16 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
244) Weybridge RC (Lee─Wragg/Jacob) ────┘ 3:17 1/2 length
52) Junior 18 Sculls 250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────┐
251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Pickering)
├───────────────────────────────
252) Twickenham (Hellel) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 3 feet
│ Walton RC (Pickering) │
253) Walton RC (Pickering) ─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths
254) Reading (Aljabar) ─────────┘ 3:06 easily
53) Junior 15 Sculls 255) Weybridge RC (Rourke) ─────┐ Walbrook (Levy)
├───────────────────────────────┐
256) Walbrook (Levy) ───────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Reading (Fraser Urquhart)
├───────────────────────────────┐
257) Reading (Fraser─Urquhart) ─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 easily │ Reading (Fraser Urquhart)
├───────────────────────────────
258) Christchurch (Silverwood) ─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:06 easily
│ Walbrook (Keers) │
259) Walbrook (Keers) ──────────┐ Walbrook (Keers) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 1/2 lengths
260) Christchurch (Canelas) ────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths
55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
264) Twickenham (Parr) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading (Holdcroft) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading (Holdcroft) │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
266) Twickenham (Hyland) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
267) Kingston (Skinner) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Bradley) │ 3:17 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
268) Walbrook (Bradley) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
269) Walton RC (Denham) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:19 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Twickenham (Chapman) ──────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:13 3 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) ─┘ NTT easily