Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 21st May 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Twickenham RC

10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge)───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Surbiton High School (Cooper)──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths                            │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Reading RC (Paterson)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson)                     │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths                        │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 40) Twickenham RC (De Cort)────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths                                                                    │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)             
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 41) Staines BC (Knight)────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Knight)                                                                   │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 42) Walton RC (Fantham)────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length                             │ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter)             │ 3:07 1/2 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 44) Surbiton High School (Hunter)──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths                        

16) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 65) Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)─┐ Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein/Roe)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                          │ Kingston (Bate/Paterson   Moody)                      
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 67) Kingston (Bate/Paterson ─ Moody)───────────────────┐ Kingston (Bate/Paterson   Moody)                      │ 3:05 3 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Twickenham RC (Chapman/Hyland)─────────────────────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths                                    

17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 69) Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)            
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 70) Twickenham RC (Smith/Gordon)────────────────┘ 3:13 4 lengths                                 │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)            
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 5 lengths                                 │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)            
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coomasaru)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson)    │ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 73) Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 3 lengths                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 74) Bewl Bridge RC (Ghauri/Daviron)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire)                                                                        │ 3:05 2 lengths                                 
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 75) Walbrook RC (Grgurinovic/Barden)────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire)                       │ NTT 1 length                                   │                                                │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire)                       │
 76) Walton RC (Tarver/Haire)────────────────────┘ 3:11 5 lengths                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                   │ 3:08 3 lengths                                 
 77) Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly)                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Bewl Bridge RC (Greenwood/Silk)─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken)          │ 3:10 1 1/2 lengths                             
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken)───────┘ 3:13 5 lengths                                 

27) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 125) Twickenham RC (Duthart)─┐ Twickenham RC (Duthart)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 126) Reading RC (Pickering)──┘ NTT 5 lengths               │ Twickenham RC (Duthart)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 127) Christchurch (Leach)────┐ Christchurch (Leach)        │ 3:12 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 128) Twickenham RC (Kennedy)─┘ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths          

28) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 129) Walbrook RC (Drake)───────┐ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 130) Reading RC (Cookson)──────┘ NTT 5 lengths                 │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 131) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 5 lengths                │
                                                                                                │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
 132) Walbrook RC (Ravishankar)─┐ Twickenham RC (Piper)                                         ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ 3:25 Not Rowed Out            
 133) Twickenham RC (Piper)─────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                │ Walbrook RC (Davies)          │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 134) Weybridge RC (Foulkes)────┐ Walbrook RC (Davies)          │ 3:18 5 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 135) Walbrook RC (Davies)──────┘ 3:23 5 lengths                

39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 193) St George's College (Kerr)──────┐ St George's College (Kerr)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Surbiton High School (Richards)─┘ 2:53 1/2 length                     │ St George's College (Kerr)          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 195) Twickenham RC (Piper)───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)       │ 2:57 2 lengths                      │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 196) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)───┘ 3:02 4 lengths                                                            │ St George's College (Kerr)          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 197) Weybridge RC (Foulkes)──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Foulkes)                                                    │ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 198) Wellington College (Janmohamed)─┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                   │ Surbiton High School (Barford)      │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 199) Bewl Bridge RC (Maynard)────────┐ Surbiton High School (Barford)      │ 3:06 4 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 200) Surbiton High School (Barford)──┘ 3:04 2 lengths                      

52) Junior 18 Sculls

 250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths            │ Walton RC (Pickering)         
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 252) Twickenham RC (Hellel)────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 2:55 3 feet                   
                                                                │ Walton RC (Pickering)         │
 253) Walton RC (Pickering)─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering)         ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths            
 254) Reading RC (Aljabar)──────┘ 3:06 easily                   

55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Twickenham RC (Parr)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Twickenham RC (Parr)                      
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 265) Reading RC (Holdcroft)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Holdcroft)                    │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 266) Twickenham RC (Hyland)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths                                                                        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 267) Kingston (Skinner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bradley)                                                                 │ 3:17 1 foot                               
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 268) Walbrook RC (Bradley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily                               │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 269) Walton RC (Denham)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:19 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Twickenham RC (Chapman)───────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)     │ 3:13 3 feet                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)─┘ NTT easily