Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 21st May 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Weybridge RC
4) Womens Novice Coxed Fours For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup 7) Kingston (Rivolta) ────────────┐ Kingston (Rivolta)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes) ──┘ NTT Row Over │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
9) Reading RC (Livanis) ──────────┐ St George's College (Lemmon) │ 2:56 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
10) St George's College (Lemmon) ─┘ 3:00 easily │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────
11) Weybridge RC (Ingram) ────────┐ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │ 2:55 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
12) Kingston (Wharfe) ────────────┘ 2:58 3 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
13) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) ──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) │ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
14) Eton Excelsior RC (Payne) ────┘ NTT Row Over
6) Women's Masters A/B Quads 18) Guildford RC (Higley =A) ──────┐ Guildford RC (Higley =A)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
19) Walton RC (Dutton =B) ─────────┘ 2:55 3 1/4 lengths │ Kingston (Kugele =A)
├──────────────────────────────────
20) Kingston (Kugele =A) ──────────┐ Kingston (Kugele =A) │ 2:49 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
21) Weybridge RC (Wall─Budden =A) ─┘ NTT Row Over
10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads For the Parry Hollom Cup 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge) ───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Surbiton High School (Cooper) ──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Reading RC (Paterson) ──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson) │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Twickenham (De Cort) ───────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
41) Staines (Knight) ───────────────────────┐ Staines (Knight) │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Walton RC (Fantham) ────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │ 3:07 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
44) Surbiton High School (Hunter) ──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths
11) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 45) Ascot/Borlase (Bolier/Grimster) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Ascot/Borlase (Bolier/Grimster)
46) Weybridge RC (Coxhead/Rourke) ────┐ Weybridge RC (Coxhead/Rourke) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:45 2 1/2 lengths
47) Christchurch (Galloway/Standley) ─┘ 2:49 1 length
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 69) Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning) ─────────┐ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
70) Twickenham (Smith/Gordon) ───────────────────┘ 3:13 4 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 5 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coomasaru) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) │ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Bewl Bridge RC (Ghauri/Daviron) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ 3:05 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Walbrook (Grgurinovic/Barden) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ NTT 1 length │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │
76) Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) ────────────────────┘ 3:11 5 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:08 3 lengths
77) Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Bewl Bridge RC (Greenwood/Silk) ─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) │ 3:10 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) ───────┘ 3:13 5 lengths
20) Novice Sculls For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup 91) Walton RC (Hazell) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 1 length │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 Not Rowed Out
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
94) Weybridge RC (Gray) ────────────┐ Reading RC (Aljabar) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths
95) Reading RC (Aljabar) ───────────┘ 3:19 a canvas
22) Masters D/E Sculls 98) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)
99) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Bogle =D) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 3 lengths
100) Bewl Bridge RC (Bogle =D) ───────────┘ 3:04 1/2 length
23) Masters G/H Sculls 101) Kingston (Dare =H) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Kingston (Dare =H)
102) Guildford RC (Woowat =G) ─┐ Weybridge RC (Dodds =G) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths
103) Weybridge RC (Dodds =G) ──┘ 3:18 1/2 length
28) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 129) Walbrook (Drake) ────────┐ Reading RC (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
130) Reading RC (Cookson) ────┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Reading RC (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
131) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli) ───────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 5 lengths │
│ Reading RC (Cookson)
132) Walbrook (Ravishankar) ──┐ Twickenham (Piper) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:25 Not Rowed Out
133) Twickenham (Piper) ──────┘ 3:32 5 lengths │ Walbrook (Davies) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
134) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) ──┐ Walbrook (Davies) │ 3:18 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
135) Walbrook (Davies) ───────┘ 3:23 5 lengths
32) Women's Junior 14 Octuples For the Secretary's Cup 159) Surbiton High School (Mustafa) ─┐ St George's College (Faber)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
160) St George's College (Faber) ────┘ 2:53 3/4 length │ St George's College (Faber)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Eton Excelsior RC (Wales) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Hunter)
├────────────────────────────────────
162) Weybridge RC (Tracy) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:50 3/4 length
│ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
163) Surbiton High School (Hunter) ──┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:03 4 lengths
164) St George's College (Shaw) ─────┘ 2:48 4 lengths
35) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours 176) Marlow RC (Ford =D) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Conaway =D)
177) Molesey (Dalton =C) ───────┐ Weybridge RC (Conaway =D) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 1 3/4 lengths
178) Weybridge RC (Conaway =D) ─┘ 3:12 easily
39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads 193) St George's College (Kerr) ──────┐ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
194) Surbiton High School (Richards) ─┘ 2:53 1/2 length │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
195) Twickenham (Piper) ──────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) │ 2:57 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
196) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) ───┘ 3:02 4 lengths │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────
197) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) ──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Foulkes) │ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
198) Wellington College (Janmohamed) ─┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Surbiton High School (Barford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
199) Bewl Bridge RC (Maynard) ────────┐ Surbiton High School (Barford) │ 3:06 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
200) Surbiton High School (Barford) ──┘ 3:04 2 lengths
44) Junior 14 Double Sculls 215) Guildford RC (Casemore/Turner) ─┐ Guildford RC (Casemore/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
216) Staines (Punter/McLaughlin) ────┘ 2:59 4 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Casemore/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
217) Guildford RC (Gorecki/Denton) ──┐ Guildford RC (Bennett/Hart) │ 3:02 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
218) Guildford RC (Bennett/Hart) ────┘ 3:07 2 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Bond/Venables)
├────────────────────────────────────
219) Weybridge RC (Shore/Porter) ────┐ Guildford RC (Bond/Venables) │ 3:03 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
220) Guildford RC (Bond/Venables) ───┘ 3:18 Not Rowed Out │ Guildford RC (Bond/Venables) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
221) Staines (Rodriguez/Holloway) ───┐ Guildford RC (Webb/Wells) │ 3:16 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
222) Guildford RC (Webb/Wells) ──────┘ 3:17 2 1/2 lengths
47) Women's Masters C/D/E Double Sculls 231) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)
232) Walton RC (Burke/Shaw =C) ────────┐ Walton RC (Burke/Shaw =C) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
233) Weybridge RC (Capel/Eggleton =D) ─┘ 3:25 easily
48) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 234) Weybridge RC (Ingram/Clark) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Staines (Hannam/Knight)
235) Staines (Hannam/Knight) ─────────┐ Staines (Hannam/Knight) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 easily
236) Bewl Bridge RC (Butler/Schlich) ─┘ 3:13 easily
49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 237) Weybridge RC (Sheldon/Hodge) ──────┐ Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
238) Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge) ─┘ 3:17 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
239) Reading RC (Howard/Thornton) ──────┐ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) │ 3:12 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
240) Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) ───────┘ 3:05 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────
241) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli/Craig) ─────┐ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │ 3:08 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
242) Staines (Bruce/Knight) ────────────┘ 3:12 3 lengths │ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
243) Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown) ──────┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown) │ 3:16 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
244) Weybridge RC (Lee─Wragg/Jacob) ────┘ 3:17 1/2 length
53) Junior 15 Sculls 255) Weybridge RC (Rourke) ────────┐ Walbrook (Levy)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
256) Walbrook (Levy) ──────────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Reading RC (Fraser Urquhart)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
257) Reading RC (Fraser─Urquhart) ────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 easily │ Reading RC (Fraser Urquhart)
├──────────────────────────────────
258) Christchurch (Silverwood) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:06 easily
│ Walbrook (Keers) │
259) Walbrook (Keers) ─────────────┐ Walbrook (Keers) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 1/2 lengths
260) Christchurch (Canelas) ───────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths