Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 21st May 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Walton RC
2) Mixed Masters A Eights 3) Henley RC (Redman) ─┐ Walton RC (Hill)
├──────────────────────
4) Walton RC (Hill) ───┘ 2:42 1 foot
3) Junior 15 Coxed Fours 5) Whitgift School BC (Haslam) ─┐ Walton RC (Suphi)
├───────────────────────────────
6) Walton RC (Suphi) ───────────┘ 2:48 2 lengths
6) Women's Masters A/B Quads 18) Guildford RC (Higley =A) ──────┐ Guildford RC (Higley =A)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
19) Walton RC (Dutton =B) ─────────┘ 2:55 3 1/4 lengths │ Kingston (Kugele =A)
├──────────────────────────────────
20) Kingston (Kugele =A) ──────────┐ Kingston (Kugele =A) │ 2:49 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
21) Weybridge RC (Wall─Budden =A) ─┘ NTT Row Over
7) Women's Masters C/D Quads 22) Weybridge Ladies (Nolan =D) ──────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge Ladies (Nolan =D)
23) Molesey (Rogers =C) ─────────┐ Walton RC (Cass =C) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 1 1/4 lengths
24) Walton RC (Cass =C) ─────────┘ 3:01 3 lengths
9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads For the Snake Higgins Cup 28) Windsor Boys School (Bougourd) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Bougourd)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
29) St George's College (Lovelock) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:04 1 length │ Windsor Boys School (Bougourd)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
30) Windsor Boys School (Walker) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Walker) │ 3:03 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
31) Whitgift School BC (Charles) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 5 lengths │ Walton RC (McLennan)
├──────────────────────────────────────
32) Windsor Boys School (Fogg) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Fogg) │ 2:55 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
33) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Walton RC (McLennan) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
34) Walton RC (McLennan) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (McLennan) │ 3:00 2 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
35) Windsor Boys School (Workman) ─────┐ Windsor Boys School (Workman) │ 2:55 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
36) Windsor Boys School (Hoogers) ─────┘ 3:05 4 lengths
10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads For the Parry Hollom Cup 37) Weybridge RC (Hodge) ───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Surbiton High School (Cooper) ──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Reading RC (Paterson) ──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Paterson) │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Twickenham (De Cort) ───────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
41) Staines (Knight) ───────────────────────┐ Staines (Knight) │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Walton RC (Fantham) ────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │ 3:07 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
44) Surbiton High School (Hunter) ──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths
12) Junior 18 Double Sculls 48) Walton RC (Johal/Sheldon) ──────────────────┐ Walton RC (Johal/Sheldon)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
49) Wellington College (Cooper─Brown/Morrison) ─┘ 2:52 3 lengths
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 69) Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning) ─────────┐ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
70) Twickenham (Smith/Gordon) ───────────────────┘ 3:13 4 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 5 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coomasaru) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) │ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Bewl Bridge RC (Ghauri/Daviron) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ 3:05 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Walbrook (Grgurinovic/Barden) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ NTT 1 length │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │
76) Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) ────────────────────┘ 3:11 5 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:08 3 lengths
77) Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Bewl Bridge RC (Greenwood/Silk) ─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) │ 3:10 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) ───────┘ 3:13 5 lengths
18) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 80) Reading RC (Underwood/Stone) ─────┐ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Walbrook (Bridge/Dosanjh) ────────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths │ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Walton RC (Portat/Hewitt) ────────┐ Walbrook (Fraser/Moffatt) │ 3:12 2 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
83) Walbrook (Fraser/Moffatt) ────────┘ 3:16 5 lengths │ Reading RC (Underwood/Stone)
├─────────────────────────────────────
84) Kingston (Bate/Frankenberger) ────┐ Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) │ 3:11 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
85) Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) ────┘ 3:17 3/4 length │ Walbrook (Waddington/Singham) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Kingston (Garland─Bailey/Martin) ─┐ Kingston (Garland Bailey/Martin) │ 3:13 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Walbrook (Cole/Dhillon) ──────────┘ NTT Row Over
20) Novice Sculls For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup 91) Walton RC (Hazell) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 1 length │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 Not Rowed Out
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
94) Weybridge RC (Gray) ────────────┐ Reading RC (Aljabar) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths
95) Reading RC (Aljabar) ───────────┘ 3:19 a canvas
21) Masters B/C Sculls 96) Oxford Academicals (Marsden =B) ─┐ Walton RC (McLean =C)
├────────────────────────────────────
97) Walton RC (McLean =C) ───────────┘ 3:12 2 3/4 lengths
24) Junior 16 Sculls 104) Windsor Boys School (Wheatly) ───┐ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Walton RC (Wilkinson) ───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
106) Bournemouth Collegiate (Cavill) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:51 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├─────────────────────────────────────
107) Reading RC (Iddon) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 5 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School (Shaw) │
108) Christchurch (Cooney) ───────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Shaw) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 length
109) Windsor Boys School (Shaw) ──────┘ NTT Row Over
26) Womens Novice Sculls For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup 116) Reading RC (Lee) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Reeves)
├─────────────────────────────┐
117) Kingston (Reeves) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 easily │ Kingston (Reeves)
├─────────────────────────────┐
118) Kingston (Ostlyng) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Manasova) │ 3:37 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
119) Walbrook (Manasova) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 length │ Walbrook (Conetta)
├─────────────────────────────
120) Walbrook (Conetta) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Conetta) │ 3:27 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
121) Guildford RC (Tasker) ─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:25 easily │ Walbrook (Conetta) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
122) Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson) ───────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Hobson) │ 3:21 4 feet
├─────────────────────────────┘
123) Walton RC (Flowerdew) ───┐ Kingston (Skinner) │ 3:26 easily
├─────────────────────────────┘
124) Kingston (Skinner) ──────┘ 3:38 1/2 length
31) Junior 14 Octuples 155) St George's College (Notter) ───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
156) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen) ─┘ 2:43 1 3/4 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)
├────────────────────────────────────────
157) Walton RC (McLennan) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (McLennan) │ 2:38 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
158) Whitgift School BC (Caujolle) ──────┘ 2:51 4 lengths
33) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours For the Centenary Cup 165) St George's College (Ody) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Ody)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Walton RC (Adams) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 2 1/2 lengths │ St George's College (Ody)
├────────────────────────────────────
167) Whitgift School BC (Danno) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:47 2 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
168) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ─┐ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:53 1/2 length
169) Staines (Watson) ───────────────┘ 2:44 2 lengths
34) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup 170) Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti) ─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
171) Walton RC (Hill) ───────────────┘ 3:02 4 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
172) Weybridge Ladies (Field) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 3/4 length │ Henley RC (Smith)
├────────────────────────────────────
173) Kingston (Fries) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:02 1 3/4 lengths
│ Henley RC (Smith) │
174) Gravesend RC (Maestrini) ───────┐ Henley RC (Smith) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths
175) Henley RC (Smith) ──────────────┘ 2:58 easily
37) Junior 15 Coxed Quads 181) Walton RC (Suphi) ───────────┐ Walton RC (Suphi)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
182) Windsor Boys School (Howse) ─┘ 2:36 a canvas │ Walton RC (Suphi)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
183) Whitgift School BC (Fakhim) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:47 easily │ Walton RC (Suphi)
├─────────────────────────────────
184) Bewl Bridge RC (Sheppard) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:43 2 1/2 lengths
│ Guildford RC (Shepherd) │
185) Guildford RC (Shepherd) ─────┐ Guildford RC (Shepherd) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:53 3 lengths
186) Windsor Boys School (Wood) ──┘ 2:46 4 lengths
41) Masters B/C Double Sculls 207) Guildford RC (Hennessy/Bray =B) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Walton RC (Heywood/Jackson =C)
208) Walton RC (Heywood/Jackson =C) ──────┐ Walton RC (Heywood/Jackson =C) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 easily
209) Itchen Imperial (Dunlop/Daniels =C) ─┘ 3:07 easily
45) Womens Novice Double Sculls For the Wilton Challenge Cup 223) Walton RC (Wilson/Vassallo) ──────┐ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
224) Kingston (Halle/Warner) ──────────┘ 3:18 easily │ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
225) Walton RC (Harris/Philpott) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 easily │ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────
226) Eton Excelsior RC (Foster/Mahal) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:09 3 1/2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Foster/Mahal) │
227) Molesey (Treacy/Fraser) ──────────┐ Walton RC (Brooke Barnett/Welch) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 easily
228) Walton RC (Brooke─Barnett/Welch) ─┘ NTT Row Over
47) Women's Masters C/D/E Double Sculls 231) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)
232) Walton RC (Burke/Shaw =C) ────────┐ Walton RC (Burke/Shaw =C) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
233) Weybridge RC (Capel/Eggleton =D) ─┘ 3:25 easily
49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 237) Weybridge RC (Sheldon/Hodge) ──────┐ Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
238) Christchurch (Campbell/Langridge) ─┘ 3:17 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
239) Reading RC (Howard/Thornton) ──────┐ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) │ 3:12 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
240) Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin) ───────┘ 3:05 1/2 length │ Walton RC (Grimshaw/Catlin)
├───────────────────────────────────────
241) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli/Craig) ─────┐ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │ 3:08 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
242) Staines (Bruce/Knight) ────────────┘ 3:12 3 lengths │ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
243) Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown) ──────┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Brown) │ 3:16 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
244) Weybridge RC (Lee─Wragg/Jacob) ────┘ 3:17 1/2 length
52) Junior 18 Sculls 250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────┐
251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Pickering)
├───────────────────────────────
252) Twickenham (Hellel) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 3 feet
│ Walton RC (Pickering) │
253) Walton RC (Pickering) ─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths
254) Reading RC (Aljabar) ──────┘ 3:06 easily
55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
264) Twickenham (Parr) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading RC (Holdcroft) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Holdcroft) │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
266) Twickenham (Hyland) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
267) Kingston (Skinner) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Bradley) │ 3:17 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
268) Walbrook (Bradley) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
269) Walton RC (Denham) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:19 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Twickenham (Chapman) ──────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:13 3 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) ─┘ NTT easily
56) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 272) Guildford RC (Stenning) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Poole)
├────────────────────────────────┐
273) Walton RC (Poole) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 1/4 lengths │ Walton RC (Poole)
├────────────────────────────────
274) Guildford RC (Worthington) ──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:20 easily
│ Guildford RC (Worthington) │
275) Burway RC (Lawrence) ───────┐ Guildford RC (Chapman) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 3 lengths
276) Guildford RC (Chapman) ─────┘ NTT 3 feet