Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30th July 2016

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Alumni Eights

 1) Nonesuch BC──────────┐
                         │ Blue Star Club         
 2) Blue Star Club───────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 2:41 2 lengths         
 3) Univ West of England─┘

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

 4) City of Oxford RC─┐
                      │ Maidenhead RC       
 141) Nonesuch BC─────┼─────────────────────
                      │ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths  
 5) Maidenhead RC─────┘

3) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 6) Nonesuch BC───────────┐ Nonesuch BC             
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 7) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ 3:21 2 feet             │ Linacre Composite       
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 8) Linacre Composite─────┐ Linacre Composite       │ 3:24 1 1/2 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 9) City of Oxford RC─────┘ 3:27 2 lengths          

4) Womens Novice Eights

 10) Putney Town RC─┐ Linacre BC        
                    ├───────────────────
 11) Linacre BC─────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 12) Vesta RC──────────────┐
                           │ Vesta RC                 
 213) Hereford RC──────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:23 3 lengths           │
 13) Green Templeton BC────┘                          │
                                                      │
 14) Maidenhead RC─────────┐                          │
                           │ City of Oxford RC        │ Wallingford RC           
 15) Putney Town RC────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:22 4 lengths           │ 3:19 2 lengths           
 16) City of Oxford RC─────┘                          │
                                                      │
 17) Wallingford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC           │
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 18) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ 3:18 4 1/2 lengths       

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 19) Eden / ULBC────┐
                    │ Falcon RC         
 20) Putney Town RC─┼───────────────────┐
                    │ 3:48 a canvas     │
 21) Falcon RC──────┘                   │ Falcon RC         
                                        ├───────────────────
 22) Globe RC───────┐ Vesta RC          │ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths
                    ├───────────────────┘
 23) Vesta RC───────┘ 3:57 4 1/2 lengths

7) Mixed Senior Coxed Fours

 24) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 25) Putney Town RC──┘ 3:22 1 length      

8) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 26) HSBC/Vesta────┐ HSBC/Vesta       
                   ├──────────────────
 27) Hillingdon RC─┘ 3:36 easily      

9) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 28) RAF RC───────────────┐
                          │ Univ West of England    
 29) Warwick BC───────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:10 4 lengths          
 30) Univ West of England─┘

10) Womens Elite Coxless Fours

 31) Fulham Reach RC─┐ Henley RC          
                     ├────────────────────
 32) Henley RC───────┘ 3:24 3 lengths     

11) Intermediate 1 Quads

 33) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Mander)─┐
                                     │ Quintin BC                         
 34) Quintin BC──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:02 1 length                      
 35) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Lewry)──┘

12) Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

 36) Mortlake A & A BC─┐ Wallingford RC       
                       ├──────────────────────
 37) Wallingford RC────┘ 3:17 1/3 length      

13) Mixed Primary Coxed Quads

 38) Henley RC (Ross)──┐ Henley RC (Ross)     
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 39) RAF RC (Elton)────┘ 4:16 2 lengths       │ Henley RC (Kiely)    
                                              ├──────────────────────
 40) Henley RC (Kiely)─┐ Henley RC (Kiely)    │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths   
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 41) RAF RC (Jones)────┘ 4:14 4 1 length      

14) Elite Coxless Pairs

 42) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 43) Upper Thames RC─┘ 3:19 1 length      

15) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 44) Twickenham RC───────────┐ Warwick BC                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 45) Warwick BC──────────────┘ 3:48 1 length              │ Warwick BC                 
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 46) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ RAF RC                     │ 3:51 3 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 47) RAF RC──────────────────┘ 3:56 3 lengths             

16) Masters B/C Double Sculls

 48) RAF RC (Keeping/Leverson =B)────────────┐ RAF RC (Keeping/Leverson =B)               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 49) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Nelson =B))───┘ 3:38 1/2 length                            │
                                                                                          │
 51) Hillingdon RC (Koepp/Smith =C)──────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Oxford Academicals RC (Marsden/Senn =B)    │ Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))     
 50) Cygnet RC (Piguet/Pretzlik =B)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                         │ 3:26 4 lengths                             
 52) Oxford Academicals RC (Marsden/Senn =B)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 53) Putney Town RC (Fisher/Jeffery =B)──────┐ Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))     │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))──┘ 3:41 easily                                

17) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 55) Lymington ARC (Taylor/Bull =E)──────┐
                                         │ Mortlake A & A BC (Roberts/Dawe =D)    
 56) Vesta RC (Maynard/Williams =D)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths                     
 57) Mortlake A & A BC (Roberts/Dawe =D)─┘

18) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 58) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Moore =F))──┐
                                           │ Wallingford RC (Wilkinson/Houston =F)    
 59) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson/Houston =F)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 3:51 easily                              
 60) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Hardy =G))──┘

19) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 61) Star & Arrow/Reading─┐ Star & Arrow/Reading    
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 62) Hereford RC──────────────┘ 3:29 easily                 

20) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 63) City of Bristol RC──────┐
                             │ Tideway Scullers School    
 64) Tideway Scullers School─┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:21 1 1/2 lengths         │
 65) RGS High Wycombe────────┘                            │ City of Bristol RC         
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 66) City of Bristol RC──────┐                            │ 3:12 1/2 length            
                             │ City of Bristol RC         │
 67) RGS High Wycombe────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                             │ 3:20 2 lengths             
 68) City of Bristol RC──────┘

21) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 69) Wallingford RC─────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC    
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 70) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:48 a canvas             │ Henley RC                 
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 71) Henley RC──────────────┐ Henley RC                 │ 3:31 easily               
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 72) Wallingford RC─────────┘ 3:41 Not Rowed Out        

22) Womens Senior Double Sculls

 73) RAF RC─────────┐ Wallingford RC    
                    ├───────────────────
 74) Wallingford RC─┘ 3:41 easily       

23) Womens Masters B Double Sculls

 75) Maidenhead RC────┐
                      │ Milton Keynes RC    
 76) Twickenham RC────┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:44 easily         
 77) Milton Keynes RC─┘

24) Womens Masters C Double Sculls

 78) Mortlake A & A BC─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC        
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 79) Maidenhead RC─────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out        │ Eton Excelsior RC        
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 80) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC        │ NTT 1/2 length           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 81) Eton Excelsior RC─────┘ 3:39 1/2 length          

25) Womens Masters D Double Sculls

 82) Abingdon RC───────┐
                       │ Eton Excelsior RC    
 83) Falcon RC─────────┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 4:01 5 lengths       │
 84) Eton Excelsior RC─┘                      │ Wallingford RC       
                                              ├──────────────────────
 85) Wallingford RC────┐ Wallingford RC       │ 3:48 2/3 length      
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 86) Abingdon RC───────┘ 3:55 4 lengths       

26) Womens Masters E/F Double Sculls

 87) Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)───────────┐
                                                     │ Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)              
 89) Maidenhead RC (Holmes/Bennett =E)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     │ 4:14 1 length                                      
 88) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Telsnig/Broadhurst =E)─┘

27) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 90) Hereford RC────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 91) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ NTT Row Over              

28) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 92) Henley RC───────┐ Henley RC          
                     ├────────────────────┐
 93) Wallingford RC──┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths │ Upper Thames RC    
                                          ├────────────────────
 94) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    │ 3:51 3 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 95) Wallingford RC──┘ 3:55 4 lengths     

29) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 96) Abingdon RC─────┐
                     │ Wallingford RC     
 97) Maidenhead RC───┼────────────────────┐
                     │ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths │
 98) Wallingford RC──┘                    │ Abingdon RC        
                                          ├────────────────────
 99) Abingdon RC─────┐ Abingdon RC        │ 3:54 4 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 100) Wallingford RC─┘ 3:54 easily        

30) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 101) Putney Town RC────┐ Cardiff City RC       
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 102) Cardiff City RC───┘ 3:33 1 length         │
                                                │
 104) Star & Arrow Club─┐                       │
                        │ Wallingford RC        │ Crabtree BC           
 143) Abingdon RC───────┼───────────────────────┼───────────────────────
                        │ NTT Row Over          │ 3:24 2 lengths        
 105) Wallingford RC────┘                       │
                                                │
 106) Warwick BC────────┐ Crabtree BC           │
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 107) Crabtree BC───────┘ 3:37 5 lengths        

31) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 108) Cardiff City RC─────────────┐
                                  │ Globe RC                        
 109) Hereford RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:50 1/2 length                 │
 110) Globe RC────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Upper Thames RC                 
 111) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ 3:48 4 lengths                  │
 112) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 113) Reading RC──────────────────┐                                                                   │
                                  │ Putney Town RC                                                    │
 114) Putney Town RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths              │                                 │
 115) Bristol Ariel RC────────────┘                                 │                                 │
                                                                    │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │ Upper Thames RC                 
 116) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                                                    │ 3:39 a canvas                   │ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 117) Quintin BC──────────────────┐                                 │                                 │
                                  │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │                                 │
 118) Wallingford RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                  │ 3:38 3 lengths                                                    │
 119) Southampton Coalporters ARC─┘                                                                   │
                                                                                                      │
 120) Star & Arrow Club─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Star & Arrow Club               │
 121) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:41 1 length                   
 122) Hereford RC─────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Abingdon RC                     │
 103) Abingdon RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 3:50 2 feet                     
 123) Cardiff City RC─────────────┘

32) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 124) Taunton RC─────────────┐ Upper Thames RC            
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 125) Upper Thames RC────────┘ 4:01 4 lengths             │ Stratford upon Avon BC     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 126) RAF RC─────────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ 3:49 1 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 127) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:56 5 lengths             

33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 128) Oxford Academicals RC──┐
                             │ Oxford Univ LWBC           
 129) City of Oxford RC──────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths         │
 130) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘                            │
                                                          │ Maidenhead RC              
 131) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ 3:56 3 lengths             │
 132) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 133) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Oxford Univ LWBC           │ Maidenhead RC              
 134) Oxford Univ LWBC────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                                                          │ 4:00 3 lengths             │ 3:57 1 length              
 135) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 136) Birmingham RC───────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Wallingford RC             │
 137) Stratford─upon─Avon BC──────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                                                          │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths         
 138) Wallingford RC─────────┐                            │
                             │ Wallingford RC             │
 139) Oxford Academicals RC──┼────────────────────────────┘
                             │ 4:09 2 1/2 lengths         
 140) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘

34) Intermediate 3 Eights

 201) Putney Town RC─────┐
                         │ Green Templeton BC     
 202) Vesta RC───────────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:00 2 1/2 lengths     
 203) Green Templeton BC─┘

35) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 204) Llandaff RC──────┐
                       │ Twickenham RC        
 205) Twickenham RC────┼──────────────────────
                       │ 3:09 3 lengths       
 206) Bristol Ariel RC─┘

36) Novice Coxed Fours

 207) Green Templeton BC─┐ Green Templeton BC     
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 208) Linacre BC─────────┘ 3:42 a canvas          │
                                                  │
 209) Abingdon RC────────┐                        │
                         │ Twickenham RC          │ RAF RC                 
 142) Hereford RC────────┼────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:40 easily            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths      
 211) Twickenham RC──────┘                        │
                                                  │
 212) Cygnet RC──────────┐ RAF RC                 │
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 210) RAF RC─────────────┘ 3:27 2/3 length        

37) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 214) Warwick BC──┐ Warwick BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 215) HSBC RC─────┘ 3:43 3 lengths  

38) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 216) RAF RC────────────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 217) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘ 3:43 1/4 length           │ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 218) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Oxford Academicals RC     │ 3:45 5 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 219) Putney Town RC────────┘ 4:03 1 1/4 lengths        

39) Masters G Coxless Fours

 220) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────
 221) Abingdon RC─────┘ 3:29 easily         

40) Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 222) Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)───┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Henley RC (Sidgwick =C)─────────┘ 3:22 4 1/2 lengths                  │ Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 224) Cygnet RC (Pretzlik =C)─────────┐ Oxford Academicals RC (Senn =B)     │ 3:29 3/4 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Oxford Academicals RC (Senn =B)─┘ 3:32 easily                         

41) Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

 226) Globe RC────────────────┐ Mortlake A & A BC           
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 227) Mortlake A & A BC───────┘ 3:39 5 lengths              │
                                                            │
 228) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐                             │
                              │ Wallingford RC              │ Mortlake A & A BC           
 229) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:34 3 3/4 lengths          │ 3:25 2 1/2 lengths          
 230) Wallingford RC──────────┘                             │
                                                            │
 231) Fulham Reach RC─────────┐ Fulham Reach RC             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 232) Linacre BC──────────────┘ 3:51 2 1/3 lengths          

42) Womens Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 233) Wallingford RC (Booker =C)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Booker =C)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 234) Mortlake A & A BC (Zivkovic =C)───────┘ 3:35 4 lengths                            │ Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 235) Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)              │ 3:26 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 236) Oxford Academicals RC (Schulthess =B)─┘ 3:39 3 2/3 lengths                        

43) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 237) Thames RC────────┐
                       │ Warwick BC           
 238) Bristol Ariel RC─┼──────────────────────
                       │ 3:31 5 lengths       
 239) Warwick BC───────┘

44) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 240) Hereford RC───────┐
                        │ Wallingford RC        
 241) Star & Arrow Club─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:22 2 lengths        
 242) Wallingford RC────┘

45) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 243) Wallingford RC──┐
                      │ Upper Thames RC     
 244) Upper Thames RC─┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths  
 245) Wallingford RC──┘

46) Mixed Senior Double Sculls

 246) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                             │ Upper Thames/Leander       
 247) Maidenhead RC──────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths         │
 248) Upper Thames/Leander───┘                            │ Upper Thames/Leander       
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 249) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ 3:19 3 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 250) Upper Thames RC────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths         

47) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 251) Hillingdon RC────────────┐
                               │ Wallingford RC               
 252) Oxford Academicals RC────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:42 easily                  │
 253) Wallingford RC───────────┘                              │
                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS     
 254) Globe RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ 3:30 1 1/3 lengths           │
 255) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 256) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │ Wallingford RC               │ Wallingford RC               
 257) Hillingdon RC───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                                                              │ 3:34 3 1/3 lengths           │ 3:19 3 feet                  
 258) Falcon/Oxford───────────────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 259) Blue Star/Vesta─────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │ Blue Star/Vesta              │
 260) Linacre BC──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                                                              │ 3:35 4 1/2 lengths           
 261) Henley RC────────────────┐                              │
                               │ Henley RC                    │
 262) Hillingdon RC────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:44 3 1/2 lengths           
 263) Wallingford RC───────────┘

48) Senior Sculls

 264) Putney Town RC─┐
                     │ Birmingham RC      
 265) Birmingham RC──┼────────────────────
                     │ NTT easily         
 266) Maidenhead RC──┘

49) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 269) Newport RC──────────────────┐
                                  │ Newport RC                      
 270) Crabtree BC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:27 Row Over                   │
 271) Abingdon RC─────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Newport RC                      
 268) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ NTT 2/3 length                  │
 267) Henley RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 272) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Barn Elms RC                    │ Newport RC                      
 273) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                                                    │ 3:34 3 1/2 lengths              │ 3:33 1/3 length                 
 274) Southampton Coalporters ARC───────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 275) Cardiff City RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Maidenhead RC                   │
 276) Bristol Ariel RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:41 1 1/3 lengths              
 277) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

50) Novice Sculls

 278) Cardiff City RC─────────────┐
                                  │ Thames RC                       
 279) Linacre BC──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:43 easily                     │
 280) Thames RC───────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Thames RC                       
 281) Southampton Coalporters ARC───────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ 3:34 1/2 length                 │
 282) Pirnaer RV 1872 (Germany)─────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 283) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │                                 │
 285) Wallingford RC──────────────┐                                 │                                 │
                                  │ Metropolitan Police RC          │ Vesta RC                        │ Vesta RC                        
 284) Abingdon RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:46 1/2 length                 │ 3:43 3 3/4 lengths              │ 3:37 1 1/2 lengths              
 286) Metropolitan Police RC──────┘                                 │                                 │
                                                                    │                                 │
 287) Vesta RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 288) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Cardiff City RC                 │
 289) Putney Town RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:58 2 3/4 lengths              
 290) Cardiff City RC─────────────┐ Cardiff City RC                 │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Thames RC───────────────────┘ 4:02 1 1/2 lengths              

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 292) Henley RC──────────────┐
                             │ Henley RC                  
 293) Maidenhead RC──────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:32 1/3 length            │
 294) Abingdon RC────────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 295) Star & Arrow Club──────┐                            │
                             │ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ Henley RC                  
 296) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:42 4 1/2 lengths         │ 3:42 1 1/2 lengths         
 297) Wallingford RC─────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 298) Reading RC─────────────┐ Maidenhead RC              │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 299) Maidenhead RC──────────┘ 3:38 5 lengths             

52) Junior 15 Sculls

 300) City of Bristol RC─┐ City of Bristol RC     
                         ├────────────────────────
 301) Hereford RC────────┘ 3:51 easily            

53) Junior 14 Sculls

 302) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Henley RC                  
                             ├────────────────────────────
 303) Henley RC──────────────┘ 4:02 easily                

54) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 304) Maidenhead RC────┐ Maidenhead RC        
                       ├──────────────────────
 305) Oxford Univ LWBC─┘ 3:57 1 1/3 lengths   

55) Womens Novice Sculls

 306) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐
                              │ Wallingford RC              
 307) Wallingford RC──────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 4:20 easily                 │
 308) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┘                             │
                                                            │
 309) City of Oxford RC───────┐                             │
                              │ City of Oxford RC           │ Nonesuch BC                 
 310) Tideway Scullers School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 4:54 2/3 length             │ 4:00 easily                 
 311) Oxford Academicals RC───┘                             │
                                                            │
 312) Nonesuch BC─────────────┐                             │
                              │ Nonesuch BC                 │
 313) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 4:12 3 lengths              
 314) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┘

56) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 315) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                             │                            
 316) Hereford RC────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ Race 141 17:15             
 317) Maidenhead RC──────────┘

57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 318) Exeter RC───────┐
                      │ Exeter RC           
 319) Abingdon RC─────┼─────────────────────┐
                      │ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths  │
 320) Upper Thames RC─┘                     │ Exeter RC           
                                            ├─────────────────────
 321) Wallingford RC──┐                     │ 4:24 2 3/4 lengths  
                      │ Wallingford RC      │
 322) Maidenhead RC───┼─────────────────────┘
                      │ 4:22 1 length       
 323) Abingdon RC─────┘