Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Maidenhead RC

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

 4) City of Oxford RC─┐
                      │ Maidenhead RC       
 141) Nonesuch BC─────┼─────────────────────
                      │ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths  
 5) Maidenhead RC─────┘

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 12) Vesta RC──────────────┐
                           │ Vesta RC                 
 213) Hereford RC──────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:23 3 lengths           │
 13) Green Templeton BC────┘                          │
                                                      │
 14) Maidenhead RC─────────┐                          │
                           │ City of Oxford RC        │ Wallingford RC           
 15) Putney Town RC────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:22 4 lengths           │ 3:19 2 lengths           
 16) City of Oxford RC─────┘                          │
                                                      │
 17) Wallingford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC           │
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 18) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ 3:18 4 1/2 lengths       

23) Women's Masters B Double Sculls

 75) Maidenhead RC────┐
                      │ Milton Keynes RC    
 76) Twickenham RC────┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:44 easily         
 77) Milton Keynes RC─┘

24) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 78) Mortlake A & A BC─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC        
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 79) Maidenhead RC─────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out        │ Eton Excelsior RC        
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 80) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC        │ NTT 1/2 length           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 81) Eton Excelsior RC─────┘ 3:39 1/2 length          

26) Womens Masters E/F Double Sculls

 87) Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)───────────┐
                                                     │ Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)              
 89) Maidenhead RC (Holmes/Bennett =E)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     │ 4:14 1 length                                      
 88) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Telsnig/Broadhurst =E)─┘

29) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 96) Abingdon RC─────┐
                     │ Wallingford RC     
 97) Maidenhead RC───┼────────────────────┐
                     │ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths │
 98) Wallingford RC──┘                    │ Abingdon RC        
                                          ├────────────────────
 99) Abingdon RC─────┐ Abingdon RC        │ 3:54 4 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 100) Wallingford RC─┘ 3:54 easily        

33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 128) Oxford Academicals RC──┐
                             │ Oxford Univ LWBC           
 129) City of Oxford RC──────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths         │
 130) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘                            │
                                                          │ Maidenhead RC              
 131) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ 3:56 3 lengths             │
 132) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 133) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Oxford Univ LWBC           │ Maidenhead RC              
 134) Oxford Univ LWBC────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                                                          │ 4:00 3 lengths             │ 3:57 1 length              
 135) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 136) Birmingham RC───────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Wallingford RC             │
 137) Stratford─upon─Avon BC──────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                                                          │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths         
 138) Wallingford RC─────────┐                            │
                             │ Wallingford RC             │
 139) Oxford Academicals RC──┼────────────────────────────┘
                             │ 4:09 2 1/2 lengths         
 140) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘

41) Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

 226) Globe RC────────────────┐ Mortlake A & A BC           
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 227) Mortlake A & A BC───────┘ 3:39 5 lengths              │
                                                            │
 228) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐                             │
                              │ Wallingford RC              │ Mortlake A & A BC           
 229) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:34 3 3/4 lengths          │ 3:25 2 1/2 lengths          
 230) Wallingford RC──────────┘                             │
                                                            │
 231) Fulham Reach RC─────────┐ Fulham Reach RC             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 232) Linacre BC──────────────┘ 3:51 2 1/3 lengths          

46) Mixed Senior Double Sculls

 246) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                             │ Upper Thames/Leander       
 247) Maidenhead RC──────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths         │
 248) Upper Thames/Leander───┘                            │ Upper Thames/Leander       
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 249) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ 3:19 3 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 250) Upper Thames RC────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths         

48) Senior Sculls

 264) Putney Town RC─┐
                     │ Birmingham RC      
 265) Birmingham RC──┼────────────────────
                     │ NTT easily         
 266) Maidenhead RC──┘

49) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 269) Newport RC──────────────────┐
                                  │ Newport RC                      
 270) Crabtree BC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:27 Row Over                   │
 271) Abingdon RC─────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Newport RC                      
 268) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ NTT 2/3 length                  │
 267) Henley RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 272) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Barn Elms RC                    │ Newport RC                      
 273) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                                                    │ 3:34 3 1/2 lengths              │ 3:33 1/3 length                 
 274) Southampton Coalporters ARC───────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 275) Cardiff City RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Maidenhead RC                   │
 276) Bristol Ariel RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:41 1 1/3 lengths              
 277) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 292) Henley RC──────────────┐
                             │ Henley RC                  
 293) Maidenhead RC──────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:32 1/3 length            │
 294) Abingdon RC────────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 295) Star & Arrow Club──────┐                            │
                             │ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ Henley RC                  
 296) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:42 4 1/2 lengths         │ 3:42 1 1/2 lengths         
 297) Wallingford RC─────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 298) Reading RC─────────────┐ Maidenhead RC              │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 299) Maidenhead RC──────────┘ 3:38 5 lengths             

54) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 304) Maidenhead RC────┐ Maidenhead RC        
                       ├──────────────────────
 305) Oxford Univ LWBC─┘ 3:57 1 1/3 lengths   

55) Womens Novice Sculls

 306) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐
                              │ Wallingford RC              
 307) Wallingford RC──────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 4:20 easily                 │
 308) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┘                             │
                                                            │
 309) City of Oxford RC───────┐                             │
                              │ City of Oxford RC           │ Nonesuch BC                 
 310) Tideway Scullers School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 4:54 2/3 length             │ 4:00 easily                 
 311) Oxford Academicals RC───┘                             │
                                                            │
 312) Nonesuch BC─────────────┐                             │
                              │ Nonesuch BC                 │
 313) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 4:12 3 lengths              
 314) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┘

56) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 315) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                             │                            
 316) Hereford RC────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ Race 141 17:15             
 317) Maidenhead RC──────────┘

57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 318) Exeter RC───────┐
                      │ Exeter RC           
 319) Abingdon RC─────┼─────────────────────┐
                      │ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths  │
 320) Upper Thames RC─┘                     │ Exeter RC           
                                            ├─────────────────────
 321) Wallingford RC──┐                     │ 4:24 2 3/4 lengths  
                      │ Wallingford RC      │
 322) Maidenhead RC───┼─────────────────────┘
                      │ 4:22 1 length       
 323) Abingdon RC─────┘