Henley Town & Visitors Regatta
Saturday 30th July 2016
Photographs by Mark Alliston are available here.Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Maidenhead RC
2) Intermediate 2 Eights
4) City of Oxford RC─┐
│ Maidenhead RC
141) Nonesuch BC─────┼─────────────────────
│ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths
5) Maidenhead RC─────┘
5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
12) Vesta────────────────┐
│ Vesta
213) Hereford────────────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:23 3 lengths │
13) Green Templeton, Oxf─┘ │
│
14) Maidenhead RC────────┐ │
│ City of Oxford RC │ Wallingford
15) Putney Town RC───────┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 3:22 4 lengths │ 3:19 2 lengths
16) City of Oxford RC────┘ │
│
17) Wallingford──────────┐ Wallingford │
├─────────────────────────┘
18) Oxford Academicals───┘ 3:18 4 1/2 lengths
23) Women's Masters B Double Sculls
75) Maidenhead RC─┐
│ Milton Keynes
76) Twickenham────┼──────────────────
│ 3:44 easily
77) Milton Keynes─┘
24) Women's Masters C Double Sculls
78) Mortlake A & A BC──┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├───────────────────────┐
79) Maidenhead RC──────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Eton Excelsior RC
├───────────────────────
80) Oxford Academicals─┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ NTT 1/2 length
├───────────────────────┘
81) Eton Excelsior RC──┘ 3:39 1/2 length
26) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls
87) Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)────────┐
│ Mortlake A & A BC (Poole/Pattison =F)
89) Maidenhead RC (Holmes/Bennett =E)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:14 1 length
88) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Telsnig/Broadhurst =E)─┘
29) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
96) Abingdon RC───┐
│ Wallingford
97) Maidenhead RC─┼──────────────────┐
│ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths│
98) Wallingford───┘ │ Abingdon RC
├──────────────────
99) Abingdon RC───┐ Abingdon RC │ 3:54 4 lengths
├──────────────────┘
100) Wallingford──┘ 3:54 easily
33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
128) Oxford Academicals──┐
│ Oxford Univ LWBC
129) City of Oxford RC───┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths │
130) Oxford Univ LWBC────┘ │
│ Maidenhead RC
131) Wallingford───────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:56 3 lengths │
132) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
133) Wallingford───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Oxford Univ LWBC │ Maidenhead RC
134) Oxford Univ LWBC──────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 4:00 3 lengths │ 3:57 1 length
135) Wallingford───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
136) Birmingham RC─────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford │
137) Stratford─upon─Avon───────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────┘
│ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths
138) Wallingford─────────┐ │
│ Wallingford │
139) Oxford Academicals──┼─────────────────────────┘
│ 4:09 2 1/2 lengths
140) Oxford Univ LWBC────┘
41) Womens Intermediate 2 Quads
226) Globe────────────────┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├──────────────────────────┐
227) Mortlake A & A BC────┘ 3:39 5 lengths │
│
228) Barnes Bridge Ladies─┐ │
│ Wallingford │ Mortlake A & A BC
229) Maidenhead RC────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
│ 3:34 3 3/4 lengths │ 3:25 2 1/2 lengths
230) Wallingford──────────┘ │
│
231) Fulham Reach RC──────┐ Fulham Reach RC │
├──────────────────────────┘
232) Linacre, Oxf─────────┘ 3:51 2 1/3 lengths
46) Mixed Senior Double Sculls
246) Stratford─upon─Avon──┐
│ Upper Thames/Leander
247) Maidenhead RC────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths │
248) Upper Thames/Leander─┘ │ Upper Thames/Leander
├──────────────────────────
249) Stratford─upon─Avon──┐ Stratford upon Avon │ 3:19 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
250) Upper Thames RC──────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths
48) Senior Sculls
264) Putney Town RC─┐
│ Birmingham RC
265) Birmingham RC──┼────────────────────
│ NTT easily
266) Maidenhead RC──┘
49) Intermediate 2 Sculls
269) Newport RC──────────────────┐
│ Newport RC
270) Crabtree BC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:27 Row Over │
271) Abingdon RC─────────────────┘ │
│ Newport RC
268) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2/3 length │
267) Henley RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
272) Twickenham────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Barn Elms RC │ Newport RC
273) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 3:34 3 1/2 lengths │ 3:33 1/3 length
274) Southampton Coalporters ARC───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
275) Cardiff City RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC │
276) Bristol Ariel RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:41 1 1/3 lengths
277) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
51) Junior 16 Sculls
292) Henley RC───────────┐
│ Henley RC
293) Maidenhead RC───────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:32 1/3 length │
294) Abingdon RC─────────┘ │
│
295) Star & Arrow Club───┐ │
│ Stratford upon Avon │ Henley RC
296) Stratford─upon─Avon─┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 3:42 4 1/2 lengths │ 3:42 1 1/2 lengths
297) Wallingford─────────┘ │
│
298) Reading RC──────────┐ Maidenhead RC │
├─────────────────────────┘
299) Maidenhead RC───────┘ 3:38 5 lengths
54) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
304) Maidenhead RC────┐ Maidenhead RC
├──────────────────────
305) Oxford Univ LWBC─┘ 3:57 1 1/3 lengths
55) Womens Novice Sculls
306) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐
│ Wallingford
307) Wallingford─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:20 easily │
308) Barnes Bridge Ladies────┘ │
│
309) City of Oxford RC───────┐ │
│ City of Oxford RC │ Nonesuch BC
310) Tideway Scullers School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 4:54 2/3 length │ 4:00 easily
311) Oxford Academicals──────┘ │
│
312) Nonesuch BC─────────────┐ │
│ Nonesuch BC │
313) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:12 3 lengths
314) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┘
56) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
315) Stratford─upon─Avon─┐
│
316) Hereford────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ Race 141 17:15
317) Maidenhead RC───────┘
57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
318) Exeter──────────┐
│ Exeter
319) Abingdon RC─────┼─────────────────────┐
│ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths │
320) Upper Thames RC─┘ │ Exeter
├─────────────────────
321) Wallingford─────┐ │ 4:24 2 3/4 lengths
│ Wallingford │
322) Maidenhead RC───┼─────────────────────┘
│ 4:22 1 length
323) Abingdon RC─────┘